WOC relay
RUS, Krasnoiarsk, 2000-03-04

Results

Class M

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS2:44:23 1Gruzdev Andrey42:52 (  1)42:52 (  1)
2Korchagin Victor40:28 (  1)1:23:20 (  1)
3Kormshchikov Vladislav1:21:03 (  2)2:44:23 (  2)
4Khrennikov Eduard  (  1)2:44:23 (  1)
2
Finland FIN2:46:50 1Pesu Raino43:54 (  2)43:54 (  2)
2Varis Pekka41:37 (  2)1:25:31 (  2)
3Lanki Jukka1:21:19 (  3)2:46:50 (  3)
4Keskinarkaus Matti  (  1)2:46:50 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE2:51:10 1Löfgren Tomas45:12 (  4)45:12 (  4)
2Turesson Claes43:10 (  3)1:28:22 (  3)
3Nordqvist Bertil1:22:48 (  4)2:51:10 (  4)
4Lans Björn  (  1)2:51:10 (  3)
4
Norway NOR2:58:46 1Kolstad Helge47:50 (  6)47:50 (  6)
2Hauge Anders46:00 (  6)1:33:50 (  6)
3Edvardsen Andreas Melsom1:24:56 (  5)2:58:46 (  5)
4Lystad Lars  (  1)2:58:46 (  4)
5
Czech Republic CZE3:01:20 1Lauerman Jan48:17 (  7)48:17 (  7)
2Venhoda Milan43:48 (  4)1:32:05 (  4)
3Vodražka Jakub1:29:15 (  7)3:01:20 (  6)
4Tomeček Lubomir  (  1)3:01:20 (  5)
6
Switzerland SUI3:04:38 1Mosimann Peter44:32 (  3)44:32 (  3)
2Béguin Jan48:31 (  7)1:33:03 (  5)
3Stoffel Lukas1:31:35 (  8)3:04:38 (  7)
4Lauenstein Stefan  (  1)3:04:38 (  6)
7
Italy ITA3:09:17 1Seber Walter48:20 (  8)48:20 (  8)
2Simoni Mauro51:54 (12)1:40:14 (10)
3Girardi Luigi1:29:03 (  6)3:09:17 (  8)
4Corradini Nicolo  (  1)3:09:17 (  7)
8
Estonia EST3:10:42 1Hallik Margus49:47 (10)49:47 (10)
2Kudre Raul44:35 (  5)1:34:22 (  7)
3Vaher Vallo1:36:20 (10)3:10:42 (  9)
4Ojandu Ander  (  1)3:10:42 (  8)
9
Bulgaria BUL3:23:16 1Dimitrov Nikolai53:30 (14)53:30 (14)
2Mestanski Plamen54:40 (13)1:48:10 (13)
3Mihailov Mihail1:35:06 (  9)3:23:16 (10)
4Kalniev Todor Nikolov  (  1)3:23:16 (  9)
10
France FRA3:26:27 1Dechavanne Franck47:28 (  5)47:28 (  5)
2Bernard Pierre51:26 (11)1:38:54 (  9)
3Monschein Robert1:47:34 (11)3:26:28 (11)
4Dechavanne Laurent0:-1 (14)3:26:27 (10)
11
Austria AUT3:26:38 1Buchtele Markus49:16 (  9)49:16 (  9)
2Kugler Johann49:37 (  9)1:38:53 (  8)
3Pacher Hannes1:47:45 (12)3:26:38 (12)
4Habenicht Max  (  1)3:26:38 (11)
12
Germany GER3:37:06 1Bruns Eike55:09 (15)55:09 (15)
2Männel Harald51:08 (10)1:46:17 (12)
3Bornhak Antje1:52:49 (13)3:39:06 (13)
4Kohlschmidt Bernd-2:00 (15)3:37:06 (12)
13
Belarus BLR3:47:25 1Zvontsov Igor50:24 (11)50:24 (11)
2Chorni Pavel57:56 (15)1:48:20 (14)
3Zaitsev Igor1:59:05 (15)3:47:25 (14)
4Usmanov Yuri  (  1)3:47:25 (13)
14
Japan JPN3:58:38 1Maruyama Tetsushi55:34 (17)55:34 (17)
2Wakai Kotaro56:08 (14)1:51:42 (15)
3Ueno Yuka2:06:56 (16)3:58:38 (15)
4Seki Kiyoshi  (  1)3:58:38 (14)
15
United States USA4:16:02 1Pleban Scott55:18 (16)55:18 (16)
2Constantino Larry1:23:14 (17)2:18:32 (17)
3Fey Carl1:57:30 (14)4:16:02 (16)
4Brackett Gary  (  1)4:16:02 (15)
  Ukraine UKRdsq 1Zhuravel Arsen53:23 (13)53:23 (13)
2Shtelmakh Maksym49:34 (  8)1:42:57 (11)
3Shtelmakh Oleksii52:55 (  1)2:35:52 (  1)
  Slovakia SVKdsq 1Patraš Andrej50:54 (12)50:54 (12)
2Nemec Juraj1:04:55 (16)1:55:49 (16)
  Hungary HUNdsq 1Kiacz Bence1:11:42 (18)1:11:42 (18)