WOC relay
FIN, Pulesjärvi, Tampere, 2001-08-02

Results

Class M

Course 1, 2 legs 8.6 km 29 C; 3, 4 legs 5.8 km 19 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN2:48:53 1Lakanen Jani49:47 (  1)49:47 (  1)
2Huovila Jarkko51:57 (  7)1:41:44 (  3)
3Peltola Juha33:42 (  1)2:15:26 (  1)
4Salmi Janne33:27 (  2)2:48:53 (  1)
2
Norway NOR2:50:59 1Bjørnsgaard Bernt50:45 (  4)50:45 (  4)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik52:23 (  8)1:43:08 (  6)
3Sandvik Tore34:01 (  2)2:17:09 (  2)
4Valstad Bjørnar33:50 (  3)2:50:59 (  2)
3
Czech Republic CZE2:52:25 1Horaček Michal50:57 (  8)50:57 (  8)
2Jedlička Michal51:40 (  4)1:42:37 (  5)
3Novotny Radek35:30 (  4)2:18:07 (  3)
4Ropek Rudolf34:18 (  5)2:52:25 (  3)
4
Russia RUS2:52:56 1Fadeev Evgeni54:56 (15)54:56 (15)
2Novikov Valentin49:35 (  1)1:44:31 (  7)
3Alexeev Vladimir35:25 (  3)2:19:56 (  5)
4Mamleev Mikhail33:00 (  1)2:52:56 (  4)
5
Switzerland SUI2:54:28 1Gilgien Matthias53:26 (11)53:26 (11)
2Plattner Christoph51:06 (  2)1:44:32 (  8)
3Niggli Matthias36:02 (  6)2:20:34 (  7)
4Bührer Thomas33:54 (  4)2:54:28 (  5)
6
Australia AUS2:58:02 1Bluett Grant49:48 (  2)49:48 (  2)
2De Haas Troy51:54 (  6)1:41:42 (  2)
3Walter Rob38:17 (11)2:19:59 (  6)
4Quayle Tom38:03 (  9)2:58:02 (  6)
7
Lithuania LTU3:00:57 1Šulčys Nerijus50:52 (  7)50:52 (  7)
2Mažulis Marius51:42 (  5)1:42:34 (  4)
3Armalis Vidas38:17 (11)2:20:51 (  8)
4Voveris Edgaras40:06 (15)3:00:57 (  7)
8
Great Britain GBR3:01:27 1Duncan Jon51:50 (10)51:50 (10)
2Hale Steven54:30 (10)1:46:20 (  9)
3Palmer Stephen40:43 (16)2:27:03 (  9)
4Stevenson Jamie34:24 (  6)3:01:27 (  8)
9
Estonia EST3:07:03 1Avaste Tarvo51:05 (  9)51:05 (  9)
2Kärner Olle55:15 (14)1:46:20 (  9)
3Tiit Mati41:51 (19)2:28:11 (10)
4Hiie Armo38:52 (12)3:07:03 (  9)
10
Latvia LAT3:07:17 1Ozoliņš Jānis54:21 (14)54:21 (14)
2Liniņš Ģirts55:38 (15)1:49:59 (12)
3Veģeris Ģirts38:56 (13)2:28:55 (11)
4Grende Ants38:22 (10)3:07:17 (10)
11
France FRA3:12:00 1Erdinger Fabrice1:01:25 (22)1:01:25 (22)
2Gonon Francois54:59 (12)1:56:24 (16)
3Gueorgiou Rémi39:37 (14)2:36:01 (17)
4Gueorgiou Thierry35:59 (  7)3:12:00 (11)
12
Poland POL3:14:37 1Porzycz Janusz50:46 (  5)50:46 (  5)
2Banach Robert1:00:29 (18)1:51:15 (13)
3Nowak Jacek44:33 (23)2:35:48 (16)
4Dwojak Wojciech38:49 (11)3:14:37 (12)
13
Slovakia SVK3:14:43 1Davidik Marian53:35 (12)53:35 (12)
2Libant František54:48 (11)1:48:23 (11)
3Pollak Jozef45:14 (25)2:33:37 (13)
4Wallner Jozef41:06 (16)3:14:43 (13)
14
Ukraine UKR3:16:48 1Mukhidinov Viacheslav1:03:30 (23)1:03:30 (23)
2Omeltchenko Yuri53:39 (  9)1:57:09 (17)
3Mikhailov Oleksandr38:08 (  9)2:35:17 (14)
4Gavrilenko Vitali41:31 (17)3:16:48 (14)
15
Hungary HUN3:17:32 1Domonyik Gabor50:46 (  5)50:46 (  5)
2Lévai Ferenc1:00:31 (19)1:51:17 (14)
3Harkanyi Zoltan44:07 (22)2:35:24 (15)
4Sprok Bence42:08 (18)3:17:32 (15)
16
Austria AUT3:19:58 1Zazgornik Jan59:02 (19)59:02 (19)
2Breitschädel Felix1:05:40 (25)2:04:42 (23)
3Mohn Christian38:07 (  8)2:42:49 (21)
4Helminger Norbert37:09 (  8)3:19:58 (16)
17
Germany GER3:21:09 1Legat Peter1:00:06 (20)1:00:06 (20)
2Hommen Lars1:03:26 (21)2:03:32 (21)
3Dittmann Robert37:33 (  7)2:41:05 (18)
4Horst Ingo40:04 (14)3:21:09 (17)
18
Belarus BLR3:21:25 1Zhuravlev Andrei1:00:10 (21)1:00:10 (21)
2Mironov Dmitri59:34 (17)1:59:44 (19)
3Bespalov Roman42:35 (21)2:42:19 (20)
4Mihalkin Dmitri39:06 (13)3:21:25 (18)
19
New Zealand NZL3:25:27 1Landels Alistair53:53 (13)53:53 (13)
2Prince Aaron1:05:47 (26)1:59:40 (18)
3Markham Jason42:06 (20)2:41:46 (19)
4Barbour Greg43:41 (20)3:25:27 (19)
20
Ireland IRL3:28:05 1Feehan John58:35 (18)58:35 (18)
2Pinker Marcus1:05:05 (23)2:03:40 (22)
3Logue James41:47 (18)2:45:27 (23)
4Edwards Bill42:38 (19)3:28:05 (20)
21
Belgium BEL3:41:23 1Pasquasy Fabien1:07:12 (27)1:07:12 (27)
2Herremans Tom1:00:41 (20)2:07:53 (24)
3Peers Wim45:02 (24)2:52:55 (24)
4Sillien Nicolas48:28 (24)3:41:23 (21)
22
Japan JPN3:44:14 1Kashimada Koji1:09:33 (29)1:09:33 (29)
2Murakoshi Shin1:04:02 (22)2:13:35 (27)
3Kagaya Hirobumi46:23 (26)2:59:58 (26)
4Takahashi Yoshinori44:16 (21)3:44:14 (22)
23
Spain ESP3:45:47 1Gómez Prada Javier1:11:12 (30)1:11:12 (30)
2Pasión Rodriguez Pedro1:10:03 (29)2:21:15 (29)
3Casal Fernandez Roger39:39 (15)3:00:54 (28)
4Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso44:53 (22)3:45:47 (23)
24
Bulgaria BUL3:56:14 1Dimitrov Nikolai58:33 (17)58:33 (17)
2Mihailov Mihail1:09:22 (28)2:07:55 (25)
3Bonev Dian Ivanov49:48 (29)2:57:43 (25)
4Dimitrov Teodor58:31 (26)3:56:14 (24)
25
United States USA3:59:34 1Walker Kenneth1:12:09 (31)1:12:09 (31)
2Bone Eric1:11:57 (30)2:24:06 (30)
3Bergeron Eddie47:16 (27)3:11:22 (30)
4Eglinski Michael48:12 (23)3:59:34 (25)
26
Canada CAN4:00:17 1Smith Mike1:07:13 (28)1:07:13 (28)
2Duca Nick1:06:51 (27)2:14:04 (28)
3Smith Wil48:45 (28)3:02:49 (29)
4Fellows Michael57:28 (25)4:00:17 (26)
27
Israel ISR4:24:59 1Griff Daniel1:06:26 (26)1:06:26 (26)
2Cherniavsky Sergey1:20:09 (31)2:26:35 (31)
3Naftali Matan55:55 (31)3:22:30 (31)
4Shurer Ronen1:02:29 (27)4:24:59 (27)
28
Kazakhstan KAZ5:26:17 1Tarasov Nikolay1:31:35 (34)1:31:35 (34)
2Nalobin Valeri1:24:15 (32)2:55:50 (32)
3Telnov Vladimir1:07:36 (32)4:03:26 (32)
4Kornilova Galina1:22:51 (29)5:26:17 (28)
29
Hong Kong HKG5:44:55 1Yeung Kwok Keung1:26:27 (33)1:26:27 (33)
2Wong Kam Tat1:44:37 (33)3:11:04 (33)
3Lau Wing Hang1:19:44 (33)4:30:48 (33)
4Chau Po Lok1:14:07 (28)5:44:55 (29)
  Sweden SWEdsq 1Andersson Tobias50:02 (  3)50:02 (  3)
2Asp Thomas51:33 (  3)1:41:35 (  1)
3Olsson Jörgen38:09 (10)2:19:44 (  4)
4Birklin Jimmydsqdsq
  Denmark DENdsq 1Fenger Grøn Morten58:10 (16)58:10 (16)
2Jørgensen Carsten55:00 (13)1:53:10 (15)
3Ingvardsen Mads35:48 (  5)2:28:58 (12)
4Mogensen Allandsqdsq
  Italy ITAdsq 1Rigoni Carlo1:04:36 (24)1:04:36 (24)
2Tavernaro Michele58:38 (16)2:03:14 (20)
3Corona Pierpaolo41:43 (17)2:44:57 (22)
4Pagliari Danieledsqdsq
  Croatia CROdsq 1Delić Petar1:04:41 (25)1:04:41 (25)
2Salopek Tihomir1:05:11 (24)2:09:52 (26)
3Ocvirk Edi50:06 (30)2:59:58 (26)
4Kaniški Tomislavdsqdsq
  South Africa RSAdsq 1Gathercole Richard1:14:44 (32)1:14:44 (32)
2Terry Martindsqdsq
3Lange Richarddsqdsq
4Mulder Nicholasdsqdsq