Place | Family name, Name | Country | Club, City | Time | Qualification | min/km | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Porzycz Janusz | POL | Poland | 12:13.5 | M2 | 12:11.7 (20) | 4:26 |
2 |
Ambrazas Svajūnas | LTU | Lithuania | 12:27.9 | M3 | 16:15.6 (39) | 4:31 |
3 |
Lubina Alexander | GER | Germany | 12:34.3 | M3 | 12:58.8 (19) | 4:34 |
4 |
Kowalski Wojciech | POL | Poland | 12:50.9 | M1 | 16:53.2 (39) | 4:40 |
5 |
Dwojak Wojciech | POL | Poland | 12:51.6 | M3 | 12:57.7 (18) | 4:40 |
6 |
Salopek Tihomir | CRO | Croatia | 12:51.7 | M2 | 12:19.7 (24) | 4:40 |
7 |
Lenton Tim | GBR | Great Britain | 12:51.9 | M3 | 13:30.5 (24) | 4:40 |
8 |
Negrello Manuel | ITA | Italy | 13:02.7 | M3 | 18:09.1 (45) | 4:44 |
9 |
Casal Fernandez Roger | ESP | Spain | 13:14.1 | M1 | 15:43.3 (35) | 4:48 |
10 |
Walter Rob | AUS | Australia | 13:25.0 | M3 | 13:52.7 (28) | 4:52 |
11 |
Čech Radovan | CZE | Czech Republic | 13:29.7 | M2 | 12:22.9 (27) | 4:54 |
12 |
Grabowski Maciej | POL | Poland | 13:36.3 | M2 | 12:26.0 (31) | 4:56 |
13 |
Yakimechko Mykola | UKR | Ukraine | 13:38.2 | M1 | 13:46.1 (20) | 4:57 |
14 |
Mukhidinov Viacheslav | UKR | Ukraine | 13:39.8 | M2 | 12:35.0 (32) | 4:58 |
15 |
Bezzi Marco | ITA | Italy | 13:41.1 | M1 | 18:27.8 (42) | 4:58 |
16 |
Bourrin Jean Baptiste | FRA | France | 13:51.8 | M3 | 14:55.0 (35) | 5:02 |
17 |
Losman Petr | CZE | Czech Republic | 13:52.3 | M1 | 17:25.5 (40) | 5:02 |
18 |
Ignatiev Oleksii | UKR | Ukraine | 13:52.7 | M3 | 16:08.0 (38) | 5:02 |
19 |
Egger Jürgen | AUT | Austria | 13:52.9 | M1 | 13:56.6 (22) | 5:02 |
20 |
Jenkins David | GBR | Great Britain | 13:56.8 | M1 | 13:40.6 (18) | 5:04 |
21 |
Schgaguler Klaus | ITA | Italy | 13:59.1 | M2 | 12:19.6 (23) | 5:05 |
22 |
Matsuzawa Toshiyuki | JPN | Japan | 13:59.7 | M2 | 12:22.2 (26) | 5:05 |
23 |
Waldhäusl Wolfgang | AUT | Austria | 14:05.9 | M1 | 14:34.4 (26) | 5:07 |
24 |
Bauer Dragisa | YUG | Yugoslavia | 14:11.7 | M3 | 15:50.3 (37) | 5:09 |
25 |
Horaček Michal | CZE | Czech Republic | 14:12.1 | M3 | 14:23.9 (32) | 5:09 |
26 |
Smola Michal | CZE | Czech Republic | 14:12.8 | M1 | 13:40.7 (19) | 5:10 |
27 |
Rothery Colm | IRL | Ireland | 14:14.3 | M2 | 12:40.7 (34) | 5:10 |
28 |
Legac Lino | CRO | Croatia | 14:17.0 | M1 | 21:38.6 (45) | 5:11 |
29 |
Avramovic Dejan | YUG | Yugoslavia | 14:37.4 | M2 | 15:53.2 (46) | 5:19 |
30 |
Sirmais Mārtiņš | LAT | Latvia | 14:38.8 | M3 | 13:04.5 (21) | 5:19 |
31 |
Burke Darren | IRL | Ireland | 14:41.2 | M2 | 13:56.5 (43) | 5:20 |
32 |
Preston Rob | AUS | Australia | 14:41.8 | M1 | 15:05.9 (32) | 5:20 |
33 |
Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso | ESP | Spain | 14:47.9 | M2 | 12:25.7 (30) | 5:22 |
34 |
Reader Syd | USA | United States | 14:49.7 | M3 | 16:40.1 (42) | 5:23 |
35 |
Alekseyonok Aleksandr | BLR | Belarus | 14:57.7 | M1 | 15:00.9 (31) | 5:26 |
36 |
Dimitrov Nikolai | BUL | Bulgaria | 15:00.6 | M3 | 13:45.3 (27) | 5:27 |
37 |
Seeböck Stephan | AUT | Austria | 15:05.1 | M2 | 12:47.7 (37) | 5:29 |
38 |
Ferrer Ferrer Lluis | ESP | Spain | 15:06.6 | M1 | 17:42.9 (41) | 5:29 |
39 |
Fischer Axel | GER | Germany | 15:09.6 | M2 | 12:46.9 (35) | 5:30 |
40 |
Gómez Prada Javier | ESP | Spain | 15:24.9 | M3 | 17:13.0 (44) | 5:36 |
41 |
Gavrilenko Vitali | UKR | Ukraine | 15:25.0 | M2 | 14:45.7 (45) | 5:36 |
42 |
Bonev Dian Ivanov | BUL | Bulgaria | 15:26.8 | M3 | 18:22.5 (46) | 5:37 |
43 |
Petrov Ivaylo | BUL | Bulgaria | 15:29.9 | M2 | 12:58.4 (39) | 5:38 |
44 |
Pijak Martin | SVK | Slovakia | 15:31.9 | M3 | 13:56.7 (29) | 5:38 |
45 |
Sakarov Milko | BUL | Bulgaria | 15:33.8 | M1 | 15:35.3 (34) | 5:39 |
46 |
Harkanyi Zoltan | HUN | Hungary | 15:38.3 | M1 | 16:03.0 (36) | 5:41 |
47 |
Pinker Marcus | IRL | Ireland | 15:44.5 | M1 | 14:50.9 (29) | 5:43 |
48 |
Barry Alan | IRL | Ireland | 15:49.4 | M3 | 17:10.9 (43) | 5:45 |
49 |
Motoki Satoru | JPN | Japan | 15:58.9 | M3 | 16:35.9 (41) | 5:48 |
50 |
Prolingheuer Markus | GER | Germany | 16:36.8 | M1 | 14:14.7 (25) | 6:02 |
51 |
Herremans Tom | BEL | Belgium | 16:49.9 | M3 | 14:22.7 (31) | 6:07 |
52 |
Griff Daniel | ISR | Israel | 16:57.7 | M3 | 15:09.5 (36) | 6:10 |
53 |
Freitas Sidónio | POR | Portugal | 18:25.7 | M1 | dns | 6:42 |
54 |
Radojčic Duško | YUG | Yugoslavia | 19:43.7 | M1 | 19:40.8 (43) | 7:10 |
55 |
Okumura Michiya | JPN | Japan | 23:16.2 | M1 | 20:17.5 (44) | 8:27 |
56 |
Mager Holger | GER | Germany | 25:42.6 | M3 | 14:25.6 (33) | 9:20 |
Ivanov Plamen | BUL | Bulgaria | dsq | M1 | 15:10.4 (33) |