WOC middle final
SWE, Tortuna, Västerås, 2004-09-17

Results

Class M

Course 6.3 km 18 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 32:45.9 M225:54.0 (  1) 5:12
2
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 33:07.1 M126:17.6 (  1) 5:15
3
Nordberg Anders NORNorway 33:12.3 M127:29.4 (  2) 5:16
4
Wingstedt Emil SWESweden 33:14.4 M327:55.6 (  4) 5:16
5
Näsman Johan SWESweden 34:09.2 M226:17.6 (  2) 5:25
6
Hott Johansen Holger NORNorway 34:16.0 M325:56.6 (  1) 5:26
7
Olsson Jörgen SWESweden 35:03.5 M129:17.2 (  7) 5:33
8
Merz Matthias SUISwitzerland 35:31.2 M128:23.5 (  4) 5:38
9
Ikonen Pasi FINFinland 35:52.2 M227:18.3 (  3) 5:41
10
Kristiansen Øystein NORNorway 35:58.1 M228:36.0 (  5) 5:42
11
Huovila Jarkko FINFinland 36:06.3 M131:03.9 (11) 5:43
12
Ushkvarok Pavlo UKRUkraine 36:23.1 M230:39.1 (12) 5:46
13
Novikov Leonid RUSRussia 36:30.9 M227:23.9 (  4) 5:47
14
Renard Damien FRAFrance 36:36.7 M131:42.1 (15) 5:48
15
Haldin Mats FINFinland 36:45.6 M327:20.9 (  2) 5:50
16
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 37:00.2 M128:14.2 (  3) 5:52
17
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 37:05.6 M329:36.8 (  8) 5:53
18
Sirmais Mārtiņš LATLatvia 37:10.3 M327:26.9 (  3) 5:54
19
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 37:13.0 M331:38.4 (10) 5:54
20
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 37:14.9 M328:21.0 (  6) 5:54
21
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 37:27.5 M328:08.3 (  5) 5:56
22
Johnson Oli GBRGreat Britain 37:31.2 M329:31.7 (  7) 5:57
23
Kärner Olle ESTEstonia 38:01.7 M128:28.2 (  5) 6:02
24
Shepherd David AUSAustralia 38:03.9 M230:18.6 (  8) 6:02
25
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 38:19.0 M332:09.3 (12) 6:04
26
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 38:19.6 M131:08.4 (12) 6:05
27
Krėpšta Simonas LTULithuania 38:28.0 M230:35.3 (11) 6:06
28
Gilgien Matthias SUISwitzerland 38:38.8 M331:36.2 (  9) 6:08
29
Pasquasy Fabien BELBelgium 39:13.6 M130:14.8 (  8) 6:13
30
Nielsen Christian DENDenmark 39:31.2 M333:00.3 (13) 6:16
31
Smola Michal CZECzech Republic 40:04.5 M131:17.1 (13) 6:21
32
Grabowski Maciej POLPoland 40:20.5 M130:27.5 (  9) 6:24
33
Schgaguler Klaus ITAItaly 40:46.6 M228:40.2 (  6) 6:28
34
Nõmm Marek ESTEstonia 40:53.8 M331:40.0 (11) 6:29
35
Pospišil Vit SVKSlovakia 40:54.6 M131:29.9 (14) 6:29
36
Gueorgiou Rémi FRAFrance 41:06.6 M333:40.0 (14) 6:31
37
Bartak Lukaš SVKSlovakia 41:09.0 M230:30.5 (10) 6:31
38
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 41:27.5 M129:00.6 (  6) 6:34
39
Jaudzems Kristaps LATLatvia 41:39.3 M231:15.9 (13) 6:36
40
Helminger Norbert AUTAustria 42:10.6 M229:55.9 (  7) 6:41
41
De Haas Troy AUSAustralia 42:37.9 M130:55.5 (10) 6:46
42
Bernaciak Aleksander POLPoland 42:50.0 M230:23.4 (  9) 6:47
43
Pompe Tilo GERGermany 45:39.3 M232:17.6 (15) 7:14
44
Tenani Alessio ITAItaly 49:42.3 M333:52.5 (15) 7:53