WOC relay
SWE, Tortuna, Västerås, 2004-09-19

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 6.2 km 14 C; 3 legs 6.2 km 15 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE1:53:41.0 1Svärd Gunilla37:48.0 (  1)37:48.0 (  1)
2Johansson Jenny37:21.0 (  2)1:15:09.0 (  2)
3Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina38:31.0 (  3)1:53:41.0 (  1)
2
Finland FIN1:53:43.0 1Mikkola Marika37:50.0 (  2)37:50.0 (  2)
2Kauppi Minna36:24.0 (  1)1:14:15.0 (  1)
3Jukkola Heli39:28.0 (  6)1:53:43.0 (  2)
3
Norway NOR1:55:34.0 1Husebye Nordahl Birgitte37:51.0 (  3)37:51.0 (  3)
2Ingvaldsen Elisabeth39:10.0 (  3)1:17:02.0 (  3)
3Staff Hanne38:32.0 (  4)1:55:34.0 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI2:01:21.0 1Widler Käthi41:57.0 (12)41:57.0 (12)
2König Salmi Vroni41:26.0 (  5)1:23:24.0 (  7)
3Niggli Simone37:57.0 (  2)2:01:21.0 (  4)
5
Russia RUS2:01:46.0 1Novikova Yulia37:56.0 (  5)37:56.0 (  5)
2Belozerova Olga46:18.0 (13)1:24:14.0 (10)
3Riabkina Tatyana37:32.0 (  1)2:01:46.0 (  5)
6
Great Britain GBR2:03:19.0 1Rollins Sarah42:00.0 (13)42:00.0 (13)
2Winskill Helen42:09.0 (  6)1:24:10.0 (  9)
3Monro Heather39:09.0 (  5)2:03:19.0 (  6)
7
Estonia EST2:05:05.0 1Rebane Kirti39:52.0 (  8)39:52.0 (  8)
2Olm Junegard Tina43:31.0 (  8)1:23:23.0 (  6)
3Annus Anu41:41.0 (  8)2:05:05.0 (  7)
8
Denmark DEN2:07:01.0 1Hausner Helene40:06.0 (10)40:06.0 (10)
2Søes Signe43:22.0 (  7)1:23:28.0 (  8)
3Fjordside Yvonne43:32.0 (13)2:07:01.0 (  8)
9
Czech Republic CZE2:07:24.0 1Klechova Vendula42:04.0 (14)42:04.0 (14)
2Stara Zdenka43:48.0 (  9)1:25:52.0 (12)
3Brožkova Dana41:32.0 (  7)2:07:24.0 (  9)
10
Germany GER2:09:03.0 1Dresen Elisa42:07.0 (15)42:07.0 (15)
2Xylander Anke45:05.0 (10)1:27:12.0 (14)
3Schmalfeld Karin41:51.0 (  9)2:09:03.0 (10)
11
Latvia LAT2:09:10.0 1Dambe Inga38:53.0 (  6)38:53.0 (  6)
2Ārniece Līga47:10.0 (14)1:26:03.0 (13)
3Skrastiņa Aija43:07.0 (12)2:09:10.0 (11)
12
Lithuania LTU2:09:28.0 1Alšauskaitė Dainora37:54.0 (  4)37:54.0 (  4)
2Ražaitienė Jolanta45:28.0 (12)1:23:22.0 (  5)
3Sargautytė Ieva46:06.0 (15)2:09:28.0 (12)
13
Poland POL2:14:27.0 1Depta Monika42:09.0 (16)42:09.0 (16)
2Florkowska Marta49:29.0 (15)1:31:39.0 (15)
3Górnicka Antonowicz Anna42:48.0 (10)2:14:27.0 (13)
14
Ukraine UKR2:14:41.0 1Spasiuk Maria42:13.0 (17)42:13.0 (17)
2Plokhenko Viktoria49:31.0 (16)1:31:45.0 (16)
3Potopalska Natalia42:55.0 (11)2:14:41.0 (14)
15
Spain ESP2:18:43.0 1Garin Folkegard Anna39:41.0 (  7)39:41.0 (  7)
2Gil Brotons Esther45:08.0 (11)1:24:50.0 (11)
3Maturana Encarna53:52.0 (16)2:18:43.0 (15)
16
Australia AUS2:23:28.0 1Allison Jo40:03.0 (  9)40:03.0 (  9)
2Allston Hanny40:37.0 (  4)1:20:40.0 (  4)
3Key Natasha1:02:48.0 (21)2:23:28.0 (16)
17
France FRA2:26:06.0 1Dodin Céline46:57.0 (19)46:57.0 (19)
2Vannier Valérie55:10.0 (19)1:42:07.0 (19)
3Soulard Juliette43:58.0 (14)2:26:06.0 (17)
18
Canada CAN2:32:44.0 1Hott Johansen Sandy45:44.0 (18)45:44.0 (18)
2James Pam51:07.0 (17)1:36:51.0 (17)
3McNeil Philippa55:52.0 (17)2:32:44.0 (18)
19
Hungary HUN2:45:59.0 1Olah Katalin40:41.0 (11)40:41.0 (11)
2Zsigmond Szava56:45.0 (22)1:37:27.0 (18)
3Szerencsi Ildikó1:08:32.0 (22)2:45:59.0 (19)
20
Italy ITA2:46:02.0 1Scaravonati Laura51:17.0 (20)51:17.0 (20)
2Bertoldi Helga56:42.0 (21)1:47:59.0 (20)
3Fauner Renate58:02.0 (18)2:46:02.0 (20)
21
United States USA2:51:02.0 1Williams Karen57:17.0 (21)57:17.0 (21)
2Brautigam Pavlina55:40.0 (20)1:52:57.0 (21)
3Olafsen Erin58:04.0 (19)2:51:02.0 (21)
22
Japan JPN3:07:58.0 1Miyauchi Sakiko1:15:03.0 (24)1:15:03.0 (24)
2Ochiai Shihoko54:32.0 (18)2:09:35.0 (22)
3Tajima Rika58:22.0 (20)3:07:58.0 (22)
23
Portugal POR3:25:07.0 1Roberto Kristina1:08:40.0 (23)1:08:40.0 (23)
2Costa Raquel1:03:22.0 (23)2:12:02.0 (23)
3Amador Maria1:13:04.0 (23)3:25:07.0 (23)
24
China CHN3:37:18.0 1Qin Zhuhua1:00:14.0 (22)1:00:14.0 (22)
2Qin Yanxia1:17:21.0 (24)2:17:35.0 (24)
3Liao Yanyan1:19:43.0 (24)3:37:18.0 (24)