WOC middle final
JPN, Mikawa Kogen, Aichi, 2005-08-11

Results

Class M

Course 5.0 km 13 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 33:00.3 M226:28 (  1) 6:36
2
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 34:32.0 M128:11 (  2) 6:54
3
Huovila Jarkko FINFinland 34:49.3 M227:52 (  2) 6:58
4
Andersson David SWESweden 34:54.3 M230:09 (  7) 6:59
5
Kristiansen Øystein NORNorway 35:31.2 M229:42 (  5) 7:06
6
Rostrup Jørgen NORNorway 35:38.9 M329:57 (  3) 7:08
7
Krėpšta Simonas LTULithuania 36:03.8 M330:04 (  4) 7:13
8
Muukkonen Petteri FINFinland 36:32.1 M131:06 (  6) 7:18
9
Kerschbaumer Gernot AUTAustria 36:43.8 M329:47 (  2) 7:21
10
Troeng Mats SWESweden 36:47.9 M330:15 (  5) 7:22
11
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 37:08.9 M232:19 (12) 7:26
12
Renard Damien FRAFrance 37:15.1 M328:52 (  1) 7:27
13
Müller Matthias SUISwitzerland 37:19.5 M129:29 (  4) 7:28
14
Nordberg Anders NORNorway 37:29.5 M128:07 (  1) 7:30
15
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 37:38.6 M230:52 (  8) 7:32
16
Gonon Francois FRAFrance 37:40.2 M132:02 (13) 7:32
17
Merz Matthias SUISwitzerland 37:41.9 M332:02 (  9) 7:32
18
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 37:48.6 M131:28 (  9) 7:34
19
Schgaguler Klaus ITAItaly 38:01.5 M130:52 (  5) 7:36
20
Johnson Oli GBRGreat Britain 38:07.1 M232:25 (13) 7:37
21
Nikolov Kiril BULBulgaria 38:17.1 M230:57 (  9) 7:39
22
Dent Julian AUSAustralia 39:17.0 M232:26 (14) 7:51
23
Dlabaja Tomaš CZECzech Republic 39:20.2 M132:07 (15) 7:52
24
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 39:27.5 M332:19 (10) 7:54
25
Shepherd David AUSAustralia 39:54.4 M333:28 (14) 7:59
26
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 39:59.7 M331:51 (  8) 8:00
27
McCarthy Ewan GBRGreat Britain 40:12.0 M131:58 (12) 8:02
28
Bartak Lukaš SVKSlovakia 40:15.6 M131:34 (10) 8:03
29
Hubmann Daniel SUISwitzerland 40:24.8 M227:58 (  3) 8:05
30
Lund Mikkel DENDenmark 41:06.0 M231:57 (10) 8:13
31
Dravitzki Karl NZLNew Zealand 41:12.2 M131:08 (  8) 8:14
32
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 41:40.8 M131:57 (11) 8:20
33
Zazgornik Jan AUTAustria 41:42.0 M132:04 (14) 8:20
34
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 42:06.3 M334:01 (15) 8:25
35
Riapolov Roman RUSRussia 42:12.1 M229:24 (  4) 8:26
36
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 42:26.6 M232:13 (11) 8:29
37
Girsch Nicolas FRAFrance 44:08.1 M331:24 (  7) 8:50
38
Nielsen Troels DENDenmark 44:23.0 M330:54 (  6) 8:53
39
Takahashi Yoshinori JPNJapan 44:24.3 M232:46 (15) 8:53
40
Konno Shunsuke JPNJapan 44:54.5 M332:21 (11) 8:59
41
Póvoa Marco PORPortugal 48:57.7 M332:21 (11) 9:48
42
Pijak Ondrej SVKSlovakia 50:09.1 M332:30 (13) 10:02
  Dalin Kalle SWESweden dsq M129:11 (  3)