WOC relay
DEN, Himmelbjerget, Århus, 2006-08-05

Results

Class M

Course 1 legs 7.0 km 20 C; 2, 3 legs 7.8 km 22 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS2:11:40 1Efimov Roman41:12 (  5)41:12 (  5)
2Khramov Andrey45:34 (  1)1:26:46 (  1)
3Novikov Valentin44:54 (  1)2:11:40 (  1)
2
Finland FIN2:15:43 1Haldin Mats40:44 (  3)40:44 (  3)
2Huovila Jarkko47:51 (  3)1:28:35 (  3)
3Lakanen Jani47:08 (  5)2:15:43 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE2:18:21 1Jonasson Niclas40:09 (  1)40:09 (  1)
2Wingstedt Emil49:25 (  6)1:29:34 (  4)
3Karlsson Mattias Vagnis48:47 (  6)2:18:21 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI2:19:24 1Merz Matthias40:51 (  4)40:51 (  4)
2Hubmann Daniel46:14 (  2)1:27:05 (  2)
3Lauenstein Marc52:19 (16)2:19:24 (  4)
5
Czech Republic CZE2:22:54 1Lučan Vladimir43:51 (10)43:51 (10)
2Smola Michal48:40 (  4)1:32:31 (  5)
3Losman Petr50:23 (10)2:22:54 (  5)
6
Norway NOR2:23:13 1Østerbø Øystein Kvaal40:22 (  2)40:22 (  2)
2Kristiansen Øystein52:19 (11)1:32:41 (  7)
3Omdal Hans Gunnar50:32 (12)2:23:13 (  6)
7
Latvia LAT2:24:25 1Bertuks Edgars43:52 (11)43:52 (11)
2Krūmiņš Jānis50:07 (  8)1:33:59 (  9)
3Sirmais Mārtiņš50:26 (11)2:24:25 (  7)
8
Denmark DEN2:25:24 1Bloch Claus Hallingdal43:54 (12)43:54 (12)
2Rokkjær René49:27 (  7)1:33:21 (  8)
3Lund Mikkel52:03 (15)2:25:24 (  8)
9
Ukraine UKR2:25:48 1Mukhidinov Viacheslav44:31 (15)44:31 (15)
2Ushkvarok Pavlo51:02 (  9)1:35:33 (11)
3Omeltchenko Yuri50:15 (  9)2:25:48 (  9)
10
Estonia EST2:25:53 1Vaher Sander43:38 (  7)43:38 (  7)
2Kärner Olle48:57 (  5)1:32:35 (  6)
3Kraas Andreas53:18 (17)2:25:53 (10)
11
France FRA2:26:19 1Gonon Francois44:46 (16)44:46 (16)
2Renard Damien54:26 (16)1:39:12 (15)
3Gueorgiou Thierry47:07 (  3)2:26:19 (11)
12
Slovakia SVK2:27:40 1Pospišil Vit44:03 (14)44:03 (14)
2Krajčik Michal54:24 (15)1:38:27 (14)
3Davidik Marian49:13 (  8)2:27:40 (12)
13
Italy ITA2:28:02 1Tavernaro Michele47:24 (20)47:24 (20)
2Schgaguler Klaus55:30 (18)1:42:54 (17)
3Mamleev Mikhail45:08 (  2)2:28:02 (13)
14
Great Britain GBR2:28:06 1Duncan Jon43:40 (  8)43:40 (  8)
2Johnson Oli53:42 (13)1:37:22 (13)
3Stevenson Jamie50:44 (13)2:28:06 (14)
15
Germany GER2:28:53 1Horst Ingo41:20 (  6)41:20 (  6)
2Teich Christian52:56 (12)1:34:16 (10)
3Bader Leif54:37 (19)2:28:53 (15)
16
Austria AUT2:31:32 1Zazgornik Jan43:56 (13)43:56 (13)
2Breitschädel Felix51:42 (10)1:35:38 (12)
3Kerschbaumer Gernot55:54 (21)2:31:32 (16)
17
Lithuania LTU2:32:02 1Bacys Modestas48:02 (21)48:02 (21)
2Paužas Henrikas56:53 (23)1:44:55 (21)
3Krėpšta Simonas47:07 (  3)2:32:02 (17)
18
Poland POL2:32:59 1Kowalski Wojciech44:48 (17)44:48 (17)
2Porzycz Janusz54:52 (17)1:39:40 (16)
3Banach Robert53:19 (18)2:32:59 (18)
19
Bulgaria BUL2:35:07 1Dimitrov Nikolai48:09 (22)48:09 (22)
2Kamenarov Ivaylo56:09 (19)1:44:18 (20)
3Nikolov Kiril50:49 (14)2:35:07 (19)
20
Australia AUS2:37:18 1Walter Rob49:36 (24)49:36 (24)
2Shepherd David58:53 (25)1:48:29 (24)
3De Haas Troy48:49 (  7)2:37:18 (20)
21
Hungary HUN2:38:56 1Józsa Gabor46:36 (18)46:36 (18)
2Dénes Zoltan57:04 (24)1:43:40 (18)
3Kovacs Adam55:16 (20)2:38:56 (21)
22
Spain ESP2:45:30 1Ferrer Ferrer Lluis49:36 (24)49:36 (24)
2Casal Fernandez Roger54:18 (14)1:43:54 (19)
3Gómez Prada Javier1:01:36 (24)2:45:30 (22)
23
New Zealand NZL2:48:40 1Morrison Ross51:42 (26)51:42 (26)
2Dravitzki Karl56:26 (21)1:48:08 (22)
3Jessop Rob1:00:32 (23)2:48:40 (23)
24
Japan JPN2:51:35 1Koizumi Shigeyuki52:30 (28)52:30 (28)
2Matsuzawa Toshiyuki56:33 (22)1:49:03 (25)
3Kato Hiroyuki1:02:32 (28)2:51:35 (24)
25
Israel ISR2:54:00 1Gvozdev Pavel43:43 (  9)43:43 (  9)
2Harnik Gilad1:07:08 (31)1:50:51 (26)
3Marchenko Alexey1:03:09 (30)2:54:00 (25)
26
Canada CAN2:55:21 1Smith Mike51:51 (27)51:51 (27)
2Smith Wil1:03:21 (27)1:55:12 (29)
3Goeres Patrick1:00:09 (22)2:55:21 (26)
27
Belarus BLR2:55:52 1Zhuravlev Viacheslav54:32 (31)54:32 (31)
2Zhuravlev Andrei56:20 (20)1:50:52 (27)
3Salodkin Siarhei1:05:00 (31)2:55:52 (27)
28
United States USA3:01:48 1Bone Eric49:31 (23)49:31 (23)
2Granovskiy Boris1:05:38 (28)1:55:09 (28)
3Scarborough James1:06:39 (32)3:01:48 (28)
29
Belgium BEL3:06:39 1Hendrickx Pieter57:47 (32)57:47 (32)
2Gilot Jan1:05:55 (29)2:03:42 (31)
3Theiss Robert1:02:57 (29)3:06:39 (29)
30
Romania ROU3:09:09 1Bogya Tamas54:09 (29)54:09 (29)
2Fey Zsuzsa1:06:44 (30)2:00:53 (30)
3Minoiu Veronica1:08:16 (34)3:09:09 (30)
31
Slovenia SLO3:11:47 1Nagy Ivan1:00:29 (35)1:00:29 (35)
2Piltaver Jaka1:09:18 (32)2:09:47 (32)
3Hribar Andraž1:02:00 (26)3:11:47 (31)
32
Ireland IRL3:18:24 1Caithness Stewart1:06:48 (36)1:06:48 (36)
2Dobbs Neil1:09:48 (33)2:16:36 (35)
3Quin Andrew1:01:48 (25)3:18:24 (32)
33
China CHN3:21:00 1Shi Qiangqiang58:38 (34)58:38 (34)
2Wang Meng1:12:06 (34)2:10:44 (33)
3Li Guilong1:10:16 (35)3:21:00 (33)
34
Netherlands NED3:23:27 1Myhren Jonn Are46:46 (19)46:46 (19)
2Roos Clemens1:01:31 (26)1:48:17 (23)
3Heikoop Mark1:35:10 (37)3:23:27 (34)
35
South Africa RSA3:24:22 1Terry Martin58:36 (33)58:36 (33)
2Kleynhans Martin1:14:19 (36)2:12:55 (34)
3Mulder Nicholas1:11:27 (36)3:24:22 (35)
36
Croatia CRO3:37:15 1Sakar Tena1:21:00 (38)1:21:00 (38)
2Ocvirk Edi1:14:09 (35)2:35:09 (36)
3Legac Lino1:02:06 (27)3:37:15 (36)
37
Hong Kong HKG4:13:42 1Hui Siu Tung1:13:44 (37)1:13:44 (37)
2Lam Sam Choi Aby1:23:05 (37)2:36:49 (37)
3Yeung Kwok Keung1:36:53 (38)4:13:42 (37)
  Portugal PORdsq 1Póvoa Marco54:12 (30)54:12 (30)
2Aires Tiagodsqdsq
3Sousa Joaquim1:06:54 (33)dsq