EOC relay
EST, Otepää, 2006-05-13

Results

Class M

Course 9.0 km 24 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden 1 SWE2:19:59 1Jonasson Niclas45:56 (  4)45:56 (  4)
2Öberg Peter48:05 (  7)1:34:01 (  1)
3Andersson David45:58 (10)2:19:59 (  1)
2
France 1 FRA2:20:02 1Gonon Francois45:43 (  1)45:43 (  1)
2Renard Damien48:26 (  9)1:34:09 (  3)
3Gueorgiou Thierry45:53 (  9)2:20:02 (  2)
3
Norway 2 NOR2:20:05 1Skjeset Lars47:14 (  7)47:14 (  7)
2Kaas Carl Waaler48:48 (11)1:36:02 (12)
3Østerbø Øystein Kvaal44:03 (  1)2:20:05 (  3)
4
Czech Republic 1 CZE2:20:06 1Lučan Vladimir47:31 (15)47:31 (15)
2Smola Michal47:47 (  3)1:35:18 (  8)
3Losman Petr44:48 (  2)2:20:06 (  4)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:20:07 1Pilblad Jonas46:01 (  5)46:01 (  5)
2Löwegren Fredrik48:05 (  7)1:34:06 (  2)
3Troeng Mats46:01 (11)2:20:07 (  5)
5
Switzerland 1 SUI2:20:09 1Müller Matthias45:53 (  2)45:53 (  2)
2Hertner Fabian49:09 (16)1:35:02 (  6)
3Hubmann Daniel45:07 (  4)2:20:09 (  6)
  Norway 1 NOR2:20:10 1Nordberg Anders47:33 (16)47:33 (16)
2Kristiansen Øystein47:26 (  1)1:34:59 (  5)
3Hott Johansen Holger45:11 (  5)2:20:10 (  7)
6
Russia 1 RUS2:20:20 1Novikov Leonid47:56 (18)47:56 (18)
2Novikov Valentin47:34 (  2)1:35:30 (10)
3Khramov Andrey44:50 (  3)2:20:20 (  8)
7
Finland 1 FIN2:20:30 1Lakanen Jani47:12 (  6)47:12 (  6)
2Huovila Jarkko48:01 (  6)1:35:13 (  7)
3Föhr Tero45:17 (  7)2:20:30 (  9)
  Finland 2 FIN2:20:37 1Muukkonen Petteri47:27 (13)47:27 (13)
2Harju Antti47:52 (  4)1:35:19 (  9)
3Ikonen Pasi45:18 (  8)2:20:37 (10)
8
Denmark 1 DEN2:21:14 1Terkelsen Chris48:04 (20)48:04 (20)
2Rokkjær René47:56 (  5)1:36:00 (11)
3Lund Mikkel45:14 (  6)2:21:14 (11)
9
Estonia 2 EST2:25:13 1Vaher Sander47:29 (14)47:29 (14)
2Kraas Andreas48:39 (10)1:36:08 (13)
3Puusepp Markus49:05 (18)2:25:13 (12)
  Russia 2 RUS2:25:45 1Fadeev Evgeni47:17 (  8)47:17 (  8)
2Bortnik Alexei48:59 (14)1:36:16 (14)
3Davidov Maxim49:29 (21)2:25:45 (13)
10
Latvia 1 LAT2:25:46 1Bertuks Edgars47:24 (12)47:24 (12)
2Krūmiņš Jānis50:20 (19)1:37:44 (17)
3Sirmais Mārtiņš48:02 (14)2:25:46 (14)
11
Great Britain 1 GBR2:26:42 1Duncan Jon48:10 (21)48:10 (21)
2Crane Matthew50:34 (20)1:38:44 (19)
3Stevenson Jamie47:58 (13)2:26:42 (15)
12
Slovakia SVK2:26:57 1Pijak Ondrej47:56 (18)47:56 (18)
2Davidik Marian50:40 (21)1:38:36 (18)
3Bartak Lukaš48:21 (15)2:26:57 (16)
  Estonia 1 EST2:27:30 1Nõmm Marek50:09 (26)50:09 (26)
2Aadli Erkki48:49 (12)1:38:58 (20)
3Kärner Olle48:32 (16)2:27:30 (17)
13
Austria AUT2:29:00 1Zazgornik Jan47:19 (10)47:19 (10)
2Kerschbaumer Gernot50:05 (17)1:37:24 (16)
3Breitschädel Felix51:36 (23)2:29:00 (18)
14
Poland 1 POL2:29:27 1Kowalski Wojciech47:18 (  9)47:18 (  9)
2Banach Robert48:58 (13)1:36:16 (14)
3Porzycz Janusz53:11 (26)2:29:27 (19)
15
Lithuania LTU2:29:29 1Gvildys Jonas Vytautas50:19 (27)50:19 (27)
2Mažulis Marius52:49 (24)1:43:08 (26)
3Krėpšta Simonas46:21 (12)2:29:29 (20)
  France 2 FRA2:29:29 1Adamski Philippe50:02 (25)50:02 (25)
2Bourrin Jean Baptiste50:12 (18)1:40:14 (22)
3Magne Thibaut49:15 (20)2:29:29 (20)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:30:43 1Prochazka Jan47:41 (17)47:41 (17)
2Mrazek Jan53:48 (27)1:41:29 (23)
3Dlabaja Tomaš49:14 (19)2:30:43 (22)
  Denmark 2 DEN2:31:23 1Bloch Claus Hallingdal49:59 (24)49:59 (24)
2Nielsen Christian52:45 (23)1:42:44 (25)
3Jørgensen Carsten48:39 (17)2:31:23 (23)
16
Ukraine 1 UKR2:32:54 1Omeltchenko Yuri47:20 (11)47:20 (11)
2Kratov Oleksandr51:55 (22)1:39:15 (21)
3Ushkvarok Pavlo53:39 (28)2:32:54 (24)
  Latvia 2 LAT2:36:30 1Jaudzems Kristaps48:26 (22)48:26 (22)
2Veģeris Ģirts53:12 (26)1:41:38 (24)
3Zērnis Oskars54:52 (30)2:36:30 (25)
  Great Britain 2 GBR2:38:31 1Gristwood Graham52:08 (29)52:08 (29)
2Baker Rob56:29 (32)1:48:37 (30)
3Johnson Oli49:54 (22)2:38:31 (26)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:39:27 1Bacys Modestas49:40 (23)49:40 (23)
2Paužas Henrikas54:40 (29)1:44:20 (27)
3Stulgys Donatas55:07 (31)2:39:27 (27)
  Ukraine 2 UKR2:40:16 1Mukhidinov Viacheslav53:08 (30)53:08 (30)
2Shtelmakh Maksym55:13 (30)1:48:21 (29)
3Fedotov Roman51:55 (24)2:40:16 (28)
17
Italy ITA2:40:33 1Schgaguler Klaus51:05 (28)51:05 (28)
2Corona Emiliano54:39 (28)1:45:44 (28)
3Seidenari Giacomo54:49 (29)2:40:33 (29)
  Poland 2 POL2:50:29 1Richert Marcin56:42 (35)56:42 (35)
2Grabowski Maciej52:55 (25)1:49:37 (31)
3Woźniak Sławomir1:00:52 (33)2:50:29 (30)
18
Spain ESP2:53:35 1Casal Fernandez Roger54:21 (32)54:21 (32)
2Gómez Prada Javier56:39 (33)1:51:00 (33)
3Jiménez Jiménez Ismael1:02:35 (34)2:53:35 (31)
19
Hungary HUN2:54:09 1Józsa Gabor54:13 (31)54:13 (31)
2Dénes Zoltan55:27 (31)1:49:40 (32)
3Gösswein Csaba1:04:29 (35)2:54:09 (32)
20
Canada 1 CAN2:54:18 1Smith Mike55:04 (33)55:04 (33)
2Langbakk Brent1:06:34 (36)2:01:38 (35)
3Waddington Mike52:40 (25)2:54:18 (33)
21
Belarus BLR2:54:23 1Zlobin Denis56:19 (34)56:19 (34)
2Mironov Dmitri1:04:32 (34)2:00:51 (34)
3Shamshur Dmitri53:32 (27)2:54:23 (34)
22
Germany GER3:02:24 1Wendler Torben57:40 (36)57:40 (36)
2Bruns Eike1:05:33 (35)2:03:13 (36)
3Körner Ralph59:11 (32)3:02:24 (35)
  Switzerland 2 SUIdsq 1Schneider David45:55 (  3)45:55 (  3)
2Rollier Baptiste49:01 (15)1:34:56 (  4)
  Canada 2 CANdsq 1Torrance Jon1:09:27 (37)1:09:27 (37)
2Piller Christiaan1:13:44 (37)2:23:11 (37)