JWOC relay
AUS, Nguluway, Dubbo, 2007-07-13

Results

Class W

Course 4.5 km 14 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Norway NOR1:41:48 1Steiwer Kine Hallan34:34 (10)34:34 (10)
2Jahren Silje Ekroll33:15 (  1)1:07:49 (  1)
3Ulvestad Siri33:59 (  4)1:41:48 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:41:48 1Svensson Eva33:58 (  2)33:58 (  2)
2Eskilsson Sara34:06 (  4)1:08:04 (  4)
3Lönnkvist Jenny33:44 (  3)1:41:48 (  1)
3
Switzerland SUI1:43:04 1Würmli Sara34:39 (11)34:39 (11)
2Wyder Judith35:06 (  8)1:09:45 (  6)
3Hauswirth Sabine33:19 (  2)1:43:04 (  3)
  Sweden 2 SWE1:43:41 1Falk Beata34:01 (  3)34:01 (  3)
2Forsberg Anna33:50 (  2)1:07:51 (  2)
3Aspnäs Frida35:50 (  8)1:43:41 (  4)
4
Finland FIN1:43:47 1Saarimäki Heini34:18 (  7)34:18 (  7)
2Kinni Saila34:14 (  5)1:08:32 (  5)
3Liikanen Marjo35:15 (  6)1:43:47 (  5)
5
Czech Republic CZE1:44:04 1Svobodna Šarka33:55 (  1)33:55 (  1)
2Kabathova Eva34:03 (  3)1:07:58 (  3)
3Karochova Simona36:06 (10)1:44:04 (  6)
6
Russia 2 RUS1:46:02 1Seledkova Maria34:15 (  5)34:15 (  5)
2Ivanova Olga35:39 (  9)1:09:54 (  7)
3Terekhova Ekaterina36:08 (11)1:46:02 (  7)
7
Hungary HUN1:47:58 1Gyurkó Fanni34:14 (  4)34:14 (  4)
2Hrenkó Ivett36:07 (11)1:10:21 (  8)
3Öry Eszter37:37 (16)1:47:58 (  8)
  Norway 2 NOR1:49:32 1Bagstevold Heidi Østlid34:19 (  8)34:19 (  8)
2Nielsen Mali Fjogstad40:28 (19)1:14:47 (13)
3Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss34:45 (  5)1:49:32 (  9)
8
Lithuania LTU1:49:41 1Mikšytė Aušra34:29 (  9)34:29 (  9)
2Grigonytė Ugnė39:52 (18)1:14:21 (11)
3Ražaitytė Gabija35:20 (  7)1:49:41 (10)
9
France FRA1:51:07 1D Harreville Karine38:14 (16)38:14 (16)
2Barlet Gaelle36:02 (10)1:14:16 (  9)
3Vercellotti Léa36:51 (12)1:51:07 (11)
  Russia RUS1:51:47 1Trapeznikova Alena39:47 (22)39:47 (22)
2Trubkina Anastasia34:31 (  7)1:14:18 (10)
3Mendel Tatiana37:29 (15)1:51:47 (12)
10
Denmark DEN1:51:55 1Klinting Signe39:39 (18)39:39 (18)
2Søderlund Line40:38 (20)1:20:17 (20)
3Alm Maja Møller31:38 (  1)1:51:55 (13)
11
Australia AUS1:53:33 1Harding Heather40:50 (25)40:50 (25)
2Effeney Rachel36:42 (12)1:17:32 (17)
3Round Vanessa36:01 (  9)1:53:33 (14)
  Denmark 2 DEN1:54:08 1Bobach Ida34:15 (  5)34:15 (  5)
2Hauerslev Marie42:58 (23)1:17:13 (14)
3Bergmann Camilla36:55 (14)1:54:08 (15)
12
Latvia LAT1:55:34 1Cahrausa Ilze39:40 (19)39:40 (19)
2Brūna Rasa37:34 (13)1:17:14 (15)
3Mihailova Krista38:20 (19)1:55:34 (16)
13
Great Britain GBR1:55:46 1Edwards Anne Elisabeth39:21 (17)39:21 (17)
2Orr Hollie Elizabeth39:34 (17)1:18:55 (18)
3Hill Tessa36:51 (12)1:55:46 (17)
14
New Zealand NZL1:55:53 1Ingham Lizzie36:11 (14)36:11 (14)
2Berthelsen Tineke38:14 (14)1:14:25 (12)
3Knarston Greta41:28 (21)1:55:53 (18)
15
Estonia EST1:57:59 1Hirv Eleri36:41 (15)36:41 (15)
2Rooni Kati40:40 (21)1:17:21 (16)
3Gutmann Grete40:38 (20)1:57:59 (19)
  Switzerland 2 SUI1:58:55 1Frey Tanja41:39 (27)41:39 (27)
2Senn Anina38:58 (15)1:20:37 (23)
3Müller Regula38:18 (18)1:58:55 (20)
16
Spain ESP2:03:23 1Gil Sanchez Alicia39:42 (21)39:42 (21)
2Guillén Escriba Carla40:42 (22)1:20:24 (21)
3Rafols Perramon Ona42:59 (22)2:03:23 (21)
  Australia 2 AUS2:04:24 1Davis Jessica41:22 (26)41:22 (26)
2Lawford Belinda39:14 (16)1:20:36 (22)
3Anderson Bridget43:48 (23)2:04:24 (22)
17
Germany GER2:19:13 1Doetsch Esther40:43 (24)40:43 (24)
2Winkler Marie45:45 (25)1:26:28 (24)
3Grunau Ines52:45 (25)2:19:13 (23)
  New Zealand 2 NZL2:19:25 1Morrison Kate39:40 (19)39:40 (19)
2Rea Kate53:58 (29)1:33:38 (26)
3Peat Nicola45:47 (24)2:19:25 (24)
  USA-CAN-USA ___2:27:54 1Kuestner Holly34:46 (13)34:46 (13)
2Ross Carol45:28 (24)1:20:14 (19)
3Underwood Eileen1:07:40 (27)2:27:54 (25)
18
People Republic of China CHN2:52:38 1Jiayi Feng44:19 (28)44:19 (28)
2Xiangyi Zhou53:43 (28)1:38:02 (27)
3Jiamin Lu1:14:36 (29)2:52:38 (26)
19
Japan 2 JPN2:55:21 1Nemoto Mayumi1:02:32 (29)1:02:32 (29)
2Takano Miharu51:48 (27)1:54:20 (28)
3Shirakata Yuki1:01:01 (26)2:55:21 (27)
  FIN-FIN-GBR ___dsq 1Papinsaari Heinidsqdsq
2Leskinen Aino34:26 (  6)dsq
3Roberts Rebecca37:46 (17)dsq
  ITA-AUT ___dsq 1Scalet Nicole40:07 (23)40:07 (23)
2Kadan Ursula46:48 (26)1:26:55 (25)
  Japan JPNdsq 1Nagata Yukaridsqdsq
2Tagawa Masami1:04:28 (30)dsq
3Aoyama Yukina1:08:26 (28)dsq
  Czech Republic 2 CZEdsq 1Doležalova Monika34:41 (12)34:41 (12)