WOC middle final
UKR, Bortnichi, Kyiv, 2007-08-22

Results

Class W

Course 5.1 km 14 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Niggli Simone SUISwitzerland 32:13 W127:09 (  2) 6:19
2
Jukkola Heli FINFinland 33:18 W226:43 (  1) 6:32
3
Andersen Marianne NORNorway 34:14 W328:02 (  3) 6:43
4
Kauppi Minna FINFinland 34:17 W132:56 (11) 6:43
5
Jansson Helena SWESweden 35:01 W326:28 (  1) 6:52
6
Riabkina Tatyana RUSRussia 35:28 W126:52 (  1) 6:57
7
Engstrand Emma SWESweden 36:19 W127:30 (  3) 7:07
8
Brožkova Radka CZECzech Republic 37:45 W231:08 (  6) 7:24
9
Haapakoski Paula FINFinland 38:03 W327:51 (  2) 7:28
10
Vanjuk Merike ESTEstonia 38:39 W333:51 (14) 7:35
11
Stara Zdenka CZECzech Republic 39:00 W333:02 (10) 7:39
12
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 39:05 W130:28 (  7) 7:40
13
Allston Hanny AUSAustralia 39:19 W228:53 (  2) 7:43
14
Dodin Céline FRAFrance 39:45 W331:09 (  7) 7:48
15
Søes Signe DENDenmark 39:46 W328:50 (  5) 7:48
16
Korzhova Natalia RUSRussia 40:01 W229:49 (  4) 7:51
17
Valaitė Indrė LTULithuania 41:55 W131:47 (  8) 8:13
18
Skrastiņa Aija LATLatvia 42:37 W129:00 (  4) 8:21
18
Paužaitė Sandra LTULithuania 42:37 W328:05 (  4) 8:21
20
Fritschy Martina SUISwitzerland 43:05 W230:16 (  5) 8:27
21
Rakayova Martina SVKSlovakia 43:06 W232:16 (  8) 8:27
22
Vaskaboinikava Tatsiana BLRBelarus 43:24 W237:07 (14) 8:31
23
Elder Rachael GBRGreat Britain 43:32 W233:37 (10) 8:32
23
Johnson Jenny GBRGreat Britain 43:32 W330:25 (  6) 8:32
25
Spasiuk Maria UKRUkraine 43:55 W130:15 (  6) 8:37
26
Stalder Seline SUISwitzerland 44:05 W132:45 (10) 8:39
27
Górnicka Antonowicz Anna POLPoland 44:14 W334:51 (15) 8:40
28
Vercellotti Capucine FRAFrance 44:18 W130:12 (  5) 8:41
29
Johanson Liis ESTEstonia 44:33 W232:00 (  7) 8:44
30
Billstam Annika SWESweden 44:40 W229:24 (  3) 8:45
31
Hagman Line NORNorway 45:02 W134:34 (13) 8:50
32
Elson Grace AUSAustralia 45:42 W332:09 (  9) 8:58
33
Abzalone Zanda LATLatvia 46:04 W333:19 (11) 9:02
34
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 46:10 W237:26 (15) 9:03
35
Winskill Helen GBRGreat Britain 46:13 W134:17 (12) 9:04
36
Robinson Tania NZLNew Zealand 46:48 W232:55 (  9) 9:11
37
Gil Brotons Esther ESPSpain 47:59 W331:42 (  8) 9:25
38
Shandurkova Iliana BULBulgaria 48:09 W234:57 (13) 9:26
39
Tröße Christiane GERGermany 48:28 W234:04 (11) 9:30
40
Makrai Éva HUNHungary 49:44 W135:55 (15) 9:45
41
James Pam CANCanada 50:01 W134:48 (14) 9:48
42
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 50:34 W333:38 (13) 9:55
43
Szerencsi Ildikó HUNHungary 50:51 W333:37 (12) 9:58
44
Allison Jo AUSAustralia 57:56 W132:13 (  9) 11:22
  Brūvere Iveta LATLatvia dsq W234:35 (12)