WOC relay
UKR, Golosiivo, Kyiv, 2007-08-25

Results

Class M

Course 1, 2 legs 8.6 km 21 C; 3 legs 6.5 km 17 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS2:10:25 1Efimov Roman47:24 (  2)47:24 (  2)
2Khramov Andrey47:26 (  1)1:34:50 (  1)
3Novikov Valentin35:35 (  7)2:10:25 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE2:11:07 1Öberg Peter49:18 (  8)49:18 (  8)
2Andersson David47:49 (  2)1:37:07 (  5)
3Wingstedt Emil34:00 (  1)2:11:07 (  2)
3
Finland FIN2:11:33 1Haldin Mats47:19 (  1)47:19 (  1)
2Ikonen Pasi49:29 (  8)1:36:48 (  4)
3Föhr Tero34:45 (  3)2:11:33 (  3)
4
Norway NOR2:11:36 1Hott Holger48:17 (  4)48:17 (  4)
2Nordberg Anders48:05 (  4)1:36:22 (  2)
3Weltzien Audun Hultgreen35:14 (  4)2:11:36 (  4)
5
Switzerland SUI2:12:06 1Schneider David48:22 (  6)48:22 (  6)
2Hubmann Daniel48:19 (  6)1:36:41 (  3)
3Merz Matthias35:25 (  5)2:12:06 (  5)
6
France FRA2:13:22 1Gonon Francois49:19 (  9)49:19 (  9)
2Renard Damien49:49 (11)1:39:08 (  9)
3Gueorgiou Thierry34:14 (  2)2:13:22 (  6)
7
Great Britain GBR2:15:17 1Gristwood Graham50:08 (15)50:08 (15)
2Duncan Jon48:56 (  7)1:39:04 (  8)
3Stevenson Jamie36:13 (10)2:15:17 (  7)
8
Ukraine UKR2:16:46 1Mukhidinov Viacheslav48:17 (  4)48:17 (  4)
2Ushkvarok Pavlo49:30 (  9)1:37:47 (  7)
3Kratov Oleksandr38:59 (15)2:16:46 (  8)
9
Czech Republic CZE2:17:20 1Prochazka Jan48:11 (  3)48:11 (  3)
2Jedlička Michal53:37 (16)1:41:48 (12)
3Smola Michal35:32 (  6)2:17:20 (  9)
10
Estonia EST2:17:35 1Vaher Sander49:58 (13)49:58 (13)
2Kärner Olle51:52 (13)1:41:50 (14)
3Aadli Erkki35:45 (  8)2:17:35 (10)
11
Lithuania LTU2:18:20 1Šulčys Nerijus51:21 (18)51:21 (18)
2Krėpšta Simonas48:06 (  5)1:39:27 (10)
3Gvildys Jonas Vytautas38:53 (14)2:18:20 (11)
12
Italy ITA2:19:14 1Schgaguler Klaus49:42 (12)49:42 (12)
2Mamleev Mikhail47:57 (  3)1:37:39 (  6)
3Seppi Marco41:35 (20)2:19:14 (12)
13
Australia AUS2:19:41 1De Haas Troy49:23 (11)49:23 (11)
2Dent Julian52:18 (14)1:41:41 (11)
3Walter Rob38:00 (11)2:19:41 (13)
14
Denmark DEN2:20:47 1Søes Rasmus50:36 (17)50:36 (17)
2Rokkjær René51:12 (12)1:41:48 (12)
3Lassen Tue Agner Hjort38:59 (15)2:20:47 (14)
15
Poland POL2:21:44 1Kowalski Wojciech50:02 (14)50:02 (14)
2Nowak Jacek53:09 (15)1:43:11 (16)
3Dwojak Wojciech38:33 (13)2:21:44 (15)
16
Austria AUT2:24:51 1Zazgornik Jan52:42 (21)52:42 (21)
2Kerschbaumer Gernot49:42 (10)1:42:24 (15)
3Binder Martin42:27 (21)2:24:51 (16)
17
Latvia LAT2:25:03 1Bertuks Edgars50:09 (16)50:09 (16)
2Krūmiņš Jānis55:17 (18)1:45:26 (17)
3Sirmais Mārtiņš39:37 (18)2:25:03 (17)
18
Bulgaria BUL2:25:53 1Sirakov Ivan53:35 (23)53:35 (23)
2Kamenarov Zlatko56:28 (21)1:50:03 (20)
3Nikolov Kiril35:50 (  9)2:25:53 (18)
19
Hungary HUN2:25:57 1Kovacs Adam49:21 (10)49:21 (10)
2Zsebehazy Istvan56:19 (20)1:45:40 (18)
3Lenkei Zsolt40:17 (19)2:25:57 (19)
20
Belarus BLR2:29:13 1Mironov Dmitri52:27 (19)52:27 (19)
2Mihalkin Dmitri53:46 (17)1:46:13 (19)
3Zhuravlev Andrei43:00 (24)2:29:13 (20)
21
Belgium BEL2:36:13 1Pasquasy Fabien52:41 (20)52:41 (20)
2Van Gasse Etienne59:04 (22)1:51:45 (21)
3Talloen Joost44:28 (27)2:36:13 (21)
22
New Zealand NZL2:37:10 1Morrison Ross53:55 (25)53:55 (25)
2Jessop Rob1:04:47 (28)1:58:42 (24)
3Forne Christopher38:28 (12)2:37:10 (22)
23
Germany GER2:37:44 1Hofmeister Patrick1:02:21 (31)1:02:21 (31)
2Hofmeister Christoph55:51 (19)1:58:12 (23)
3Bader Leif39:32 (17)2:37:44 (23)
24
Spain ESP2:42:33 1Casal Fernandez Roger53:45 (24)53:45 (24)
2Rafols Perramon Biel1:06:03 (30)1:59:48 (25)
3Martin Gómez Raul42:45 (23)2:42:33 (24)
25
Canada CAN2:43:45 1Smith Wil1:01:50 (29)1:01:50 (29)
2Smith Mike59:20 (23)2:01:10 (26)
3Langbakk Brent42:35 (22)2:43:45 (25)
26
Moldova MDA2:48:14 1Perstnev Olexandr55:42 (26)55:42 (26)
2Plamadeala Dmitrii1:06:26 (32)2:02:08 (27)
3Isciuc Ivan46:06 (28)2:48:14 (26)
27
Japan JPN2:50:07 1Konno Shunsuke58:55 (27)58:55 (27)
2Matsuzawa Toshiyuki1:07:48 (33)2:06:43 (30)
3Kato Hiroyuki43:24 (25)2:50:07 (27)
28
Portugal POR2:50:08 1Sousa Joaquim1:04:19 (33)1:04:19 (33)
2Aires Tiago1:02:18 (25)2:06:37 (29)
3Nogueira Pedro43:31 (26)2:50:08 (28)
29
United States USA2:50:13 1Bone Eric1:02:11 (30)1:02:11 (30)
2Granovskiy Boris1:01:37 (24)2:03:48 (28)
3Bergeron Eddie46:25 (30)2:50:13 (29)
30
Kazakhstan KAZ3:06:45 1Tarasov Nikolay1:04:37 (34)1:04:37 (34)
2Vlasov Denis1:04:59 (29)2:09:36 (31)
3Khasanov Rashit57:09 (33)3:06:45 (30)
31
Ireland IRL3:06:52 1Quin Andrew1:12:35 (36)1:12:35 (36)
2Dobbs Neil1:04:04 (27)2:16:39 (32)
3Lynch Shane50:13 (31)3:06:52 (31)
32
Turkey TUR3:11:54 1Karaca Ferhan1:15:11 (37)1:15:11 (37)
2Kendüzler Ismail1:10:32 (34)2:25:43 (36)
3Avci Ilyas46:11 (29)3:11:54 (32)
33
Israel ISR3:14:39 1Gvozdev Pavel53:23 (22)53:23 (22)
2Alon Tamir1:03:04 (26)1:56:27 (22)
3Harish Roni1:18:12 (36)3:14:39 (33)
34
Slovenia SLO3:15:42 1Hribar Andraž1:04:05 (32)1:04:05 (32)
2Zmrzlikar Jure1:18:40 (36)2:22:45 (35)
3Lebar Daniel52:57 (32)3:15:42 (34)
35
China CHN3:17:01 1Li Guilong1:00:45 (28)1:00:45 (28)
2Xue Kezhan1:18:25 (35)2:19:10 (34)
3Liu Xiaoming57:51 (34)3:17:01 (35)
36
Republic of South Africa RSA3:18:38 1Mulder Nicholas1:10:33 (35)1:10:33 (35)
2Lange Richard1:06:08 (31)2:16:41 (33)
3Green Jeremy1:01:57 (35)3:18:38 (36)
37
Hong Kong, China HKG4:10:44 1Chung Chi Ming1:21:09 (38)1:21:09 (38)
2Tang Chun Kit Ivan1:22:47 (37)2:43:56 (37)
3Lam Sam Choi Aby1:26:48 (37)4:10:44 (37)
  Slovakia SVKdsq 1Davidik Marian48:58 (  7)48:58 (  7)
2Pijak Ondrejdsqdsq
3Bartak Lukašdsqdsq
  Chinese Taipei TPEdsq 1Yang Chang Chandsqdsq
2Chen Cheng Hsiungdsqdsq
3Chang Che Haodsqdsq