WOC relay
RUS, Moscow Region, 2007-03-02

Results

Class M

Course 8.3 km 19 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS1:45:32 1Gruzdev Andrey36:23 (  1)36:23 (  1)
2Veselov Kirill34:49 (  1)1:11:12 (  1)
3Khrennikov Eduard34:20 (  1)1:45:32 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:49:14 1Arnesson Peter36:32 (  3)36:32 (  3)
2Rost Erik37:18 (  3)1:13:50 (  2)
3Löfgren Tomas35:24 (  2)1:49:14 (  2)
3
Switzerland SUI1:54:03 1Hohl Christian39:04 (  4)39:04 (  4)
2Fischer Boris37:31 (  4)1:16:35 (  4)
3Spörry Christian37:28 (  6)1:54:03 (  3)
4
Czech Republic CZE1:54:12 1Vodražka Ondrej36:24 (  2)36:24 (  2)
2Bouchal Jiri40:37 (  8)1:17:01 (  5)
3Lauerman Jan37:11 (  4)1:54:12 (  4)
5
Finland FIN1:56:03 1Lanki Jukka39:16 (  5)39:16 (  5)
2Keskinarkaus Matti35:31 (  2)1:14:47 (  3)
3Tunis Staffan41:16 (10)1:56:03 (  5)
6
Ukraine UKR1:56:20 1Borys Roman40:35 (  8)40:35 (  8)
2Borys Andrii40:08 (  7)1:20:43 (  7)
3Zhuravel Arsen35:37 (  3)1:56:20 (  6)
7
Lithuania LTU1:59:08 1Kavaliauskas Regimantas40:04 (  6)40:04 (  6)
2Šulčys Nerijus38:13 (  5)1:18:17 (  6)
3Petrulis Vitalijus40:51 (  8)1:59:08 (  7)
8
Norway NOR2:02:16 1Lund Øyvind43:53 (12)43:53 (12)
2Moholdt Lars Hol39:12 (  6)1:23:05 (  8)
3Tonna Eivind Luhr39:11 (  7)2:02:16 (  8)
9
Bulgaria BUL2:03:55 1Tonchev Ilian44:00 (14)44:00 (14)
2Burgov Ivan42:36 (  9)1:26:36 (  9)
3Belomazhev Stanimir37:19 (  5)2:03:55 (  9)
10
Italy ITA2:14:54 1Zanoner Thomas43:54 (13)43:54 (13)
2Pradel Nicola47:34 (13)1:31:28 (11)
3Simoni Mauro43:26 (11)2:14:54 (10)
11
Austria AUT2:17:52 1Kugler Johann49:32 (18)49:32 (18)
2Pirklbauer Michael47:14 (12)1:36:46 (16)
3Varga Stephan41:06 (  9)2:17:52 (11)
12
Latvia LAT2:19:33 1Bernāns Edgars46:32 (16)46:32 (16)
2Putniņš Reinis45:34 (10)1:32:06 (14)
3Veits Toms47:27 (12)2:19:33 (12)
13
Germany GER2:19:51 1Kohlschmidt Bernd40:25 (  7)40:25 (  7)
2Bruns Eike50:25 (14)1:30:50 (10)
3Sonnenberg Sergej49:01 (14)2:19:51 (13)
14
Belarus BLR2:29:45 1Zvontsov Igor43:38 (10)43:38 (10)
2Evsikov Andrei51:07 (16)1:34:45 (15)
3Lapekin Maksim55:00 (15)2:29:45 (14)
15
France FRA2:30:43 1Contraire Helian43:51 (11)43:51 (11)
2Jouet Manon58:40 (18)1:42:31 (17)
3Bernard Pierre48:12 (13)2:30:43 (15)
16
Japan JPN2:42:11 1Horie Morihiro40:45 (  9)40:45 (  9)
2Motoki Satoru50:45 (15)1:31:30 (12)
3Takahashi Miwa1:10:41 (17)2:42:11 (16)
17
United States USA2:46:26 1Pleban Scott47:43 (17)47:43 (17)
2Fey Carl57:43 (17)1:45:26 (18)
3Walker Gregory1:01:00 (16)2:46:26 (17)
  Estonia ESTdsq 1Nurm Taavi46:16 (15)46:16 (15)
2Klaasimäe Tarvo45:34 (10)1:31:50 (13)
  KAZ KAZdsq 1Vlasov Denis1:09:25 (20)1:09:25 (20)
2Beyer Sergey1:04:59 (19)2:14:24 (19)
3Artyukhin Timurdsqdsq
  New Zealand NZLdsq 1Barbour Greg1:07:54 (19)1:07:54 (19)