WOC long final
CZE, Nové Mesto na Morave, 2007-08-09

Results

Class MB

Course 19.4 km 17 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification km/h
1
Trnovec Matuš SVKSlovakia 1:20:04 M31:21:23 (27) 14.5
2
Malsroos Lauri ESTEstonia 1:20:47 M31:17:19 (23) 14.4
3
Cohn Gahl ISRIsrael 1:23:20 M11:10:00 (23) 14
  Refslund Bjarke DENDenmark 1:24:14 M2dsq 13.8
4
Windrum Andrew GBRGreat Britain 1:26:51 M11:11:36 (28) 13.4
5
Lopez Costoya Fran ESPSpain 1:27:22 M31:21:08 (26) 13.3
6
Žilinskas Tautvydas LTULithuania 1:27:29 M21:16:39 (27) 13.3
  Gluhov Valery RUSRussia 1:28:04 M2dsq 13.2
7
Winskill Phil GBRGreat Britain 1:28:22 M11:10:55 (27) 13.2
8
Horie Morihiro JPNJapan 1:30:19 M21:12:59 (22) 12.9
9
Ruggiero Mario ITAItaly 1:30:32 M11:10:00 (23) 12.9
10
Clark Tony AUSAustralia 1:31:18 M11:13:51 (31) 12.7
11
Vajda Zsolt HUNHungary 1:31:40 M11:09:22 (22) 12.7
12
Taylor James GBRGreat Britain 1:31:56 M31:17:53 (24) 12.7
  Alipio Paulo PORPortugal 1:32:32 M2dsq 12.6
13
Wood David AUSAustralia 1:33:23 M11:10:11 (26) 12.5
14
Zobens Reinis LATLatvia 1:33:39 M21:14:26 (26) 12.4
15
Malcāns Jānis LATLatvia 1:34:29 M31:26:02 (30) 12.3
16
Antanavičius Henrikas LTULithuania 1:34:47 M21:14:16 (25) 12.3
17
Tolda Miguel PORPortugal 1:35:52 M31:27:45 (31) 12.1
18
Soria Miguel David ESPSpain 1:36:39 M21:21:58 (28) 12
19
Tada Munehiro JPNJapan 1:37:43 M21:25:55 (30) 11.9
20
Sebastiao Eduardo PORPortugal 1:39:09 M11:28:29 (35) 11.7
21
Morcillo José Luis ESPSpain 1:41:34 M31:19:07 (25) 11.5
22
Saz Javier ESPSpain 1:42:40 M11:13:37 (30) 11.3
23
Adachi Tatsuhiko JPNJapan 1:45:36 M31:25:34 (29) 11
24
Garcia Pardos José Ramon ESPSpain 1:45:54 M11:18:11 (33) 11
25
Oyabe Akira JPNJapan 1:46:19 M31:34:47 (33) 10.9
26
Lautenbach Benny GERGermany 1:47:46 M11:16:42 (32) 10.8
  Frano Michal SVKSlovakia 1:49:43 M2dsq 10.6
27
Shalev Erez ISRIsrael 1:49:46 M31:22:26 (28) 10.6
28
Niwa Fumihiro JPNJapan 1:50:57 M11:27:58 (34) 10.5
29
Higuchi Kazushi JPNJapan 2:03:08 M11:12:15 (29) 9.5
  Marques Daniel PORPortugal dnf M11:10:08 (25)  
  Rora Sébastien FRAFrance dsq M21:12:58 (21)  
  Marosffy Daniel HUNHungary dsq M11:08:42 (21)  
  Saz Roberto ESPSpain dsq M21:25:31 (29)  
  Morgado Joel PORPortugal dsq M21:13:03 (23)  
  Martins Rogério PORPortugal dsq M31:14:53 (21)  
  Origgi Giaime ITAItaly dsq M3dsq  
  Turra Piero ITAItaly dsq M2dsq