WOC sprint final
CZE, Olomouc, 2008-07-13

Results

Class W

Course 2.5 km 18 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 12:42 W111:10.0 (  2) 5:05
2
Kauppi Minna FINFinland 12:51 W111:19.9 (  3) 5:09
3
Jansson Helena SWESweden 13:01 W111:07.7 (  1) 5:12
4
Vinogradova Galina RUSRussia 13:06 W211:15.5 (  2) 5:15
5
Jukkola Heli FINFinland 13:13 W311:25.5 (  2) 5:17
6
Brožkova Dana CZECzech Republic 13:13 W311:23.3 (  1) 5:17
7
Søes Signe DENDenmark 13:26 W211:07.7 (  1) 5:23
8
Engstrand Emma SWESweden 13:28 W211:33.3 (  7) 5:23
9
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 13:32 W111:34.4 (  6) 5:25
10
Egseth Elise NORNorway 13:42 W311:30.0 (  4) 5:29
11
Lindeqvist Katri FINFinland 13:52 W211:27.7 (  5) 5:33
12
Stalder Seline SUISwitzerland 13:53 W311:30.0 (  4) 5:33
13
Rollins Sarah GBRGreat Britain 13:56 W311:43.3 (  6) 5:35
14
Müller Lea SUISwitzerland 13:58 W111:21.1 (  4) 5:35
15
Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen NORNorway 14:01 W211:16.6 (  3) 5:36
16
Kelemen Bernadett HUNHungary 14:02 W211:49.9 (10) 5:37
17
Zhu Mingyue CHNPeople Republic of China 14:03 W211:52.2 (11) 5:37
18
Guizzardi Michela ITAItaly 14:03 W211:29.9 (  6) 5:37
19
Rakayova Martina SVKSlovakia 14:04 W111:41.1 (  7) 5:38
20
Gustafsson Linnea SWESweden 14:04 W311:28.8 (  3) 5:38
21
Dodin Céline FRAFrance 14:06 W112:17.7 (11) 5:39
22
Brožkova Radka CZECzech Republic 14:07 W211:33.3 (  7) 5:39
23
Friederich Rahel SUISwitzerland 14:17 W211:46.6 (  9) 5:43
24
Whitehouse Pippa GBRGreat Britain 14:25 W211:23.3 (  4) 5:46
25
Kazlauskaitė Inga LTULithuania 14:33 W311:52.2 (  7) 5:50
26
Shandurkova Iliana BULBulgaria 14:51 W112:28.8 (14) 5:56
27
Ewels Kathryn AUSAustralia 14:54 W211:56.6 (12) 5:58
28
Skrastiņa Aija LATLatvia 14:55 W311:54.4 (  8) 5:58
29
Korzhova Natalia RUSRussia 14:57 W112:19.9 (12) 5:59
30
Paužaitė Sandra LTULithuania 15:04 W112:19.9 (12) 6:02
31
Makrai Éva HUNHungary 15:06 W312:50.0 (15) 6:03
32
Elson Grace AUSAustralia 15:07 W312:08.8 (12) 6:03
33
Dambe Inga LATLatvia 15:12 W212:15.5 (15) 6:05
34
Elder Rachael GBRGreat Britain 15:20 W111:53.3 (  9) 6:08
35
Szerencsi Ildikó HUNHungary 15:22 W111:51.1 (  8) 6:09
36
Bamba Yoko JPNJapan 15:30 W212:13.3 (14) 6:12
37
Dimitrova Natalia BULBulgaria 15:30 W312:06.6 (11) 6:12
38
Johanson Liis ESTEstonia 15:47 W112:15.5 (10) 6:19
39
Volynska Nadiya UKRUkraine 15:57 W312:11.1 (13) 6:23
40
Chataing Amélie FRAFrance 15:58 W212:08.8 (13) 6:23
41
Vercellotti Capucine FRAFrance 16:21 W312:01.1 (  9) 6:33
42
Neve Jasmine AUSAustralia 16:28 W112:42.2 (15) 6:35
  Li Ji CHNPeople Republic of China dsq W312:18.8 (14)  
  Hao Shuangyan CHNPeople Republic of China dsq W111:22.2 (  5)  
  Stanchenko Larisa RUSRussia dsq W312:01.1 (  9)