EOC relay
LAT, Piejūras camping, Ventspils, 2008-06-01

Results

Class M

Course 9.0 km 18 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia 1 RUS2:03:13 1Tsvetkov Dmitry41:13 (  2)41:13 (  2)
2Khramov Andrey40:19 (  1)1:21:32 (  1)
3Novikov Valentin41:41 (  8)2:03:13 (  1)
2
Switzerland 1 SUI2:03:28 1Rollier Baptiste41:22 (  4)41:22 (  4)
2Merz Matthias41:11 (  2)1:22:33 (  2)
3Hubmann Daniel40:55 (  5)2:03:28 (  2)
3
Finland 1 FIN2:05:32 1Huovila Jarkko43:36 (17)43:36 (17)
2Ikonen Pasi41:19 (  3)1:24:55 (  5)
3Haldin Mats40:37 (  3)2:05:32 (  3)
4
France 1 FRA2:05:35 1Renard Damien42:27 (  9)42:27 (  9)
2Gonon Francois41:32 (  4)1:23:59 (  4)
3Gueorgiou Thierry41:36 (  7)2:05:35 (  4)
5
Czech Republic 1 CZE2:05:36 1Prochazka Jan42:06 (  8)42:06 (  8)
2Dlabaja Tomaš42:55 (  8)1:25:01 (  7)
3Smola Michal40:35 (  2)2:05:36 (  5)
6
Sweden 2 SWE2:06:46 1Öhlund Erik40:25 (  1)40:25 (  1)
2Millinger Mattias43:32 (13)1:23:57 (  3)
3Johansson Martin42:49 (10)2:06:46 (  6)
7
Great Britain 1 GBR2:07:18 1Gristwood Graham41:30 (  5)41:30 (  5)
2Johnson Oli43:51 (17)1:25:21 (10)
3Stevenson Jamie41:57 (  9)2:07:18 (  7)
  Russia 2 RUS2:09:15 1Efimov Roman42:59 (12)42:59 (12)
2Detkov Sergei42:07 (  5)1:25:06 (  8)
3Riapolov Roman44:09 (17)2:09:15 (  8)
  Sweden 1 SWE2:09:47 1Öberg Peter48:23 (27)48:23 (27)
2Andersson David42:37 (  6)1:31:00 (18)
3Wingstedt Emil38:47 (  1)2:09:47 (  9)
8
Norway 1 NOR2:09:52 1Skjeset Lars43:25 (16)43:25 (16)
2Nordberg Anders43:14 (11)1:26:39 (11)
3Østerbø Øystein Kvaal43:13 (12)2:09:52 (10)
9
Latvia 1 LAT2:10:08 1Bertuks Edgars46:15 (20)46:15 (20)
2Krūmiņš Jānis42:50 (  7)1:29:05 (14)
3Sirmais Mārtiņš41:03 (  6)2:10:08 (11)
10
Austria 1 AUT2:10:10 1Kerschbaumer Gernot42:05 (  7)42:05 (  7)
2Breitschädel Felix43:10 (10)1:25:15 (  9)
3Lang Markus44:55 (20)2:10:10 (12)
  Finland 2 FIN2:10:23 1Anjala Topi42:29 (10)42:29 (10)
2Wickholm Jörgen47:08 (21)1:29:37 (16)
3Tervo Tuomas40:46 (  4)2:10:23 (13)
11
Lithuania LTU2:12:55 1Gvildys Jonas Vytautas45:35 (19)45:35 (19)
2Krėpšta Simonas43:28 (12)1:29:03 (13)
3Sadeckas Darius43:52 (15)2:12:55 (14)
12
Denmark 1 DEN2:13:49 1Søes Rasmus42:43 (11)42:43 (11)
2Nielsen Christian47:07 (20)1:29:50 (17)
3Lund Mikkel43:59 (16)2:13:49 (15)
  Norway 2 NOR2:13:58 1Bjugan Marius43:03 (14)43:03 (14)
2Kahrs Christian45:29 (18)1:28:32 (12)
3Lundanes Olav45:26 (21)2:13:58 (16)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:14:15 1Aleliūnas Vilius41:19 (  3)41:19 (  3)
2Šulčys Nerijus48:12 (23)1:29:31 (15)
3Bilevičius Liutauras44:44 (18)2:14:15 (17)
  France 2 FRA2:16:41 1Bourrin Jean Baptiste50:02 (29)50:02 (29)
2Coupat Vincent43:32 (13)1:33:34 (21)
3Adamski Philippe43:07 (11)2:16:41 (18)
13
Ukraine 2 UKR2:18:20 1Fedotov Roman43:00 (13)43:00 (13)
2Marchuk Oleksandr50:30 (28)1:33:30 (20)
3Kandybei Evgen44:50 (19)2:18:20 (19)
  Ukraine 1 UKR2:18:36 1Mukhidinov Viacheslav46:55 (22)46:55 (22)
2Kratov Oleksandr48:20 (24)1:35:15 (24)
3Ushkvarok Pavlo43:21 (14)2:18:36 (20)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:19:48 1Kodeda Štepan43:21 (15)43:21 (15)
2Lučan Vladimir47:49 (22)1:31:10 (19)
3Mrazek Jan48:38 (25)2:19:48 (21)
  Denmark 2 DEN2:19:54 1Christensen Christian42:00 (  6)42:00 (  6)
2Djurhuus Rasmus42:59 (  9)1:24:59 (  6)
3Olsen Rune54:55 (32)2:19:54 (22)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:21:42 1Schneider David51:20 (31)51:20 (31)
2Lauenstein Marc43:49 (16)1:35:09 (23)
3Müller Matthias46:33 (23)2:21:42 (23)
14
Poland POL2:21:48 1Dwojak Wojciech44:53 (18)44:53 (18)
2Richert Marcin50:33 (29)1:35:26 (25)
3Kowalski Wojciech46:22 (22)2:21:48 (24)
15
Estonia 1 EST2:22:03 1Vaher Sander50:15 (30)50:15 (30)
2Aadli Erkki43:32 (13)1:33:47 (22)
3Kärner Olle48:16 (24)2:22:03 (25)
16
Italy 1 ITA2:29:24 1Seppi Andrea48:03 (24)48:03 (24)
2Tenani Alessio48:40 (26)1:36:43 (26)
3Negrello Manuel52:41 (30)2:29:24 (26)
  Estonia 2 EST2:32:02 1Kraas Andreas55:41 (33)55:41 (33)
2Pihl Peeter45:29 (18)1:41:10 (30)
3Nõmm Marek50:52 (27)2:32:02 (27)
17
Bulgaria BUL2:32:04 1Sirakov Ivan1:00:18 (36)1:00:18 (36)
2Kamenarov Ivaylo48:30 (25)1:48:48 (32)
3Nikolov Kiril43:16 (13)2:32:04 (28)
18
Belarus 2 BLR2:32:56 1Belianko Ilia49:27 (28)49:27 (28)
2Salodkin Siarhei51:40 (30)1:41:07 (29)
3Zlobin Denis51:49 (28)2:32:56 (29)
  Latvia 2 LAT2:35:16 1Žagata Zemgus46:45 (21)46:45 (21)
2Mihailovs Kalvis55:03 (34)1:41:48 (31)
3Ozoliņš Jānis53:28 (31)2:35:16 (30)
19
Hungary HUN2:40:59 1Kovacs Adam58:53 (35)58:53 (35)
2Zsebehazy Istvan52:12 (32)1:51:05 (34)
3Gösswein Csaba49:54 (26)2:40:59 (31)
20
Spain ESP2:45:41 1Casal Fernandez Roger55:06 (32)55:06 (32)
2Portal Gordillo Daniel58:34 (35)1:53:40 (35)
3Gómez Prada Javier52:01 (29)2:45:41 (32)
21
Germany GER3:02:06 1Teich Christian57:29 (34)57:29 (34)
2Krüger Robert51:51 (31)1:49:20 (33)
3Jäger Meike1:12:46 (34)3:02:06 (33)
  Austria 2 AUT3:30:55 1Lang Thomas1:05:14 (37)1:05:14 (37)
2Lillehov Marit Thea1:00:38 (36)2:05:52 (36)
3Leonhardt Karin1:25:03 (35)3:30:55 (34)
  Great Britain 2 GBRdsq 1Crane Matthew46:56 (23)46:56 (23)
2Duncan Jon53:25 (33)1:40:21 (28)
  Italy 2 ITAdsq 1Corona Emiliano48:04 (25)48:04 (25)
2Caraglio Michele48:40 (26)1:36:44 (27)
3Pagliari Danieledsqdsq
  Belarus 1 BLRdsq 1Mihalkin Dmitri48:06 (26)48:06 (26)
2Tambasov Yuridsqdsq
3Zhuravlev Viacheslav55:24 (33)dsq