EOC relay
LAT, Piejūras camping, Ventspils, 2008-06-01

Results

Class W

Course 6.2 km 21 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden 1 SWE1:45:10 1Persson Lina35:05 (  7)35:05 (  7)
2Engstrand Emma36:20 (  4)1:11:25 (  1)
3Jansson Helena33:45 (  1)1:45:10 (  1)
2
Russia 1 RUS1:45:22 1Korzhova Natalia35:59 (14)35:59 (14)
2Novikova Yulia35:38 (  3)1:11:37 (  2)
3Riabkina Tatyana33:45 (  1)1:45:22 (  2)
3
Finland 1 FIN1:46:29 1Lindeqvist Katri38:12 (17)38:12 (17)
2Rantanen Merja33:34 (  1)1:11:46 (  3)
3Kauppi Minna34:43 (  4)1:46:29 (  3)
  Finland 2 FIN1:46:30 1Rantala Maria35:25 (11)35:25 (11)
2Holmström Bodil36:37 (  5)1:12:02 (  4)
3Sundberg Karoliina34:28 (  3)1:46:30 (  4)
  Sweden 2 SWE1:49:09 1Gustafsson Linnea33:47 (  2)33:47 (  2)
2Billstam Annika39:19 (12)1:13:06 (  7)
3Johansson Sofie36:03 (  6)1:49:09 (  5)
4
Norway 1 NOR1:53:57 1Riddervold Marianne37:12 (16)37:12 (16)
2Fasting Mari38:39 (  9)1:15:51 (12)
3Hausken Anne Margrethe38:06 (  7)1:53:57 (  6)
5
Czech Republic 1 CZE1:53:58 1Stara Zdenka36:48 (15)36:48 (15)
2Brožkova Radka38:56 (10)1:15:44 (11)
3Brožkova Dana38:14 (  8)1:53:58 (  7)
6
Estonia EST1:53:59 1Rihma Annika35:10 (  9)35:10 (  9)
2Vanjuk Merike39:03 (11)1:14:13 (  9)
3Johanson Liis39:46 (11)1:53:59 (  8)
7
Switzerland 1 SUI1:54:04 1Brodmann Ines34:26 (  3)34:26 (  3)
2Stalder Seline38:06 (  8)1:12:32 (  6)
3Müller Lea41:32 (14)1:54:04 (  9)
8
Lithuania LTU1:54:05 1Ptašekaitė Rasa38:13 (18)38:13 (18)
2Paužaitė Sandra35:00 (  2)1:13:13 (  8)
3Kazlauskaitė Inga40:52 (12)1:54:05 (10)
9
France FRA1:54:11 1Vercellotti Capucine34:46 (  5)34:46 (  5)
2D Harreville Karine37:40 (  6)1:12:26 (  5)
3Dodin Céline41:45 (15)1:54:11 (11)
  Norway 2 NOR1:55:07 1Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen35:19 (10)35:19 (10)
2Egseth Elise40:52 (15)1:16:11 (13)
3Hagman Line38:56 (  9)1:55:07 (12)
10
Denmark DEN1:55:14 1Alm Maja Møller39:33 (20)39:33 (20)
2Søderlund Line40:37 (14)1:20:10 (16)
3Søes Signe35:04 (  5)1:55:14 (13)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:03:52 1Rybakovaitė Kristina35:58 (13)35:58 (13)
2Valaitė Indrė39:23 (13)1:15:21 (10)
3Ražaitytė Gabija48:31 (23)2:03:52 (14)
11
Great Britain 1 GBR2:03:57 1Rollins Sarah33:34 (  1)33:34 (  1)
2Elder Rachael43:54 (19)1:17:28 (15)
3Whitehouse Pippa46:29 (19)2:03:57 (15)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:04:00 1Duchova Iveta44:36 (22)44:36 (22)
2Jurenikova Eva38:03 (  7)1:22:39 (18)
3Topinkova Monika41:21 (13)2:04:00 (16)
  Russia 2 RUS2:04:52 1Vinogradova Galina34:40 (  4)34:40 (  4)
2Petrova Irina42:39 (17)1:17:19 (14)
3Stanchenko Larisa47:33 (21)2:04:52 (17)
12
Ukraine 1 UKR2:05:57 1Danylova Anastasia41:31 (21)41:31 (21)
2Reznichenko Olga42:14 (16)1:23:45 (19)
3Zinchenko Ludmila42:12 (16)2:05:57 (18)
13
Hungary HUN2:09:53 1Gyurkó Fanni35:52 (12)35:52 (12)
2Öry Eszter46:36 (20)1:22:28 (17)
3Szerencsi Ildikó47:25 (20)2:09:53 (19)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:12:44 1Wild Angela35:07 (  8)35:07 (  8)
2Wolleb Franziska49:53 (21)1:25:00 (21)
3Cejka Caroline47:44 (22)2:12:44 (20)
14
Spain ESP2:19:24 1Gil Brotons Esther34:46 (  5)34:46 (  5)
2Fernandez Valledor Annabel50:04 (22)1:24:50 (20)
3Rafols Perramon Ona54:34 (26)2:19:24 (21)
15
Latvia 1 LAT2:20:08 1Abzalone Zanda38:46 (19)38:46 (19)
2Arama Una1:01:46 (27)1:40:32 (24)
3Skrastiņa Aija39:36 (10)2:20:08 (22)
16
Belarus BLR2:31:37 1Zhuravleva Tatsiana50:07 (25)50:07 (25)
2Vaskaboinikava Tatsiana50:33 (23)1:40:40 (25)
3Kondrateva Aleksandra50:57 (24)2:31:37 (23)
17
Italy ITA2:31:47 1Guizzardi Michela45:30 (23)45:30 (23)
2Sbaraglia Maria Novella53:35 (25)1:39:05 (23)
3Scaravonati Laura52:42 (25)2:31:47 (24)
  Ukraine 2 UKR2:42:05 1Sluta Olga56:18 (26)56:18 (26)
2Struhalova Olena59:23 (26)1:55:41 (26)
3Ivanets Evgenia46:24 (18)2:42:05 (25)
  Latvia 2 LAT2:43:02 1Freimane Marita1:06:16 (27)1:06:16 (27)
2Vīķe Laura51:12 (24)1:57:28 (27)
3Kokina Kristīne45:34 (17)2:43:02 (26)
  Great Britain 2 GBRdsq 1Mackenzie Mhairi45:39 (24)45:39 (24)
2Bridle Helen43:09 (18)1:28:48 (22)