JWOC relay
SWE, Göteborg, 2008-07-06

Results

Class W

Course 5.7 km 13 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE2:19:53 1Falk Beata46:10 (  1)46:10 (  1)
2Strand Lina49:42 (  5)1:35:52 (  2)
3Lönnkvist Jenny44:01 (  1)2:19:53 (  1)
2
Denmark DEN2:21:13 1Bobach Ida49:48 (  9)49:48 (  9)
2Klinting Signe45:44 (  1)1:35:32 (  1)
3Alm Maja Møller45:41 (  2)2:21:13 (  2)
3
Norway 2 NOR2:28:21 1Baklid Anette48:58 (  6)48:58 (  6)
2Steiwer Kine Hallan48:59 (  2)1:37:57 (  3)
3Ulvestad Mariann50:24 (  6)2:28:21 (  3)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:31:09 1Jansson Elsa47:26 (  4)47:26 (  4)
2Persson Karin53:29 (12)1:40:55 (  5)
3Forsberg Anna50:14 (  5)2:31:09 (  4)
4
Finland FIN2:33:08 1Leskinen Aino47:59 (  5)47:59 (  5)
2Teini Marika52:55 (10)1:40:54 (  4)
3Niemi Venla52:14 (  7)2:33:08 (  5)
5
France FRA2:37:09 1Leloup Marine49:04 (  7)49:04 (  7)
2Barlet Gaelle59:20 (20)1:48:24 (15)
3D Harreville Karine48:45 (  3)2:37:09 (  6)
6
Russia RUS2:37:28 1Khismatulina Veronika53:50 (14)53:50 (14)
2Trubkina Anastasia53:33 (13)1:47:23 (13)
3Mendel Tatiana50:05 (  4)2:37:28 (  7)
7
Czech Republic 2 CZE2:38:10 1Novotna Tereza47:10 (  2)47:10 (  2)
2Hlavova Jindra58:19 (19)1:45:29 (11)
3Kabathova Eva52:41 (  9)2:38:10 (  8)
8
Switzerland SUI2:38:26 1Aebi Bettina47:15 (  3)47:15 (  3)
2Feer Isabelle55:52 (15)1:43:07 (  7)
3Wyder Judith55:19 (15)2:38:26 (  9)
  Czech Republic CZE2:39:41 1Svobodna Šarka53:54 (15)53:54 (15)
2Petrželova Tereza52:30 (  8)1:46:24 (12)
3Karochova Simona53:17 (10)2:39:41 (10)
  Russia 2 RUS2:39:52 1Fershalova Karina55:32 (19)55:32 (19)
2Vinogradova Natalia49:38 (  4)1:45:10 (10)
3Ukhorskaia Natalia54:42 (13)2:39:52 (11)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:41:10 1Roos Elena50:57 (11)50:57 (11)
2Gross Julia52:10 (  7)1:43:07 (  7)
3Engeler Rachel58:03 (20)2:41:10 (12)
  Norway NOR2:44:36 1Jahren Silje Ekroll53:43 (12)53:43 (12)
2Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss49:30 (  3)1:43:13 (  9)
3Ulvestad Siri1:01:23 (23)2:44:36 (13)
9
Spain ESP2:44:45 1Guillén Escriba Carla55:37 (20)55:37 (20)
2Serrallonga Arqués Anna52:49 (  9)1:48:26 (16)
3Rafols Perramon Ona56:19 (19)2:44:45 (14)
10
Great Britain GBR2:47:27 1Edwards Anne Elisabeth57:27 (24)57:27 (24)
2Butt Alice57:31 (16)1:54:58 (21)
3Orr Hollie Elizabeth52:29 (  8)2:47:27 (15)
11
Latvia LAT2:47:44 1Cahrausa Ilze53:46 (13)53:46 (13)
2Freimane Marita57:49 (18)1:51:35 (19)
3Mihailova Krista56:09 (18)2:47:44 (16)
12
Hungary HUN2:49:59 1Szerencsi Dóra53:55 (16)53:55 (16)
2Öry Eszter1:00:28 (23)1:54:23 (20)
3Péley Dorottya55:36 (16)2:49:59 (17)
  FIN-FIN-ESP ___2:51:39 1Sianoja Maija49:10 (  8)49:10 (  8)
2Nikkari Saara53:22 (11)1:42:32 (  6)
3Gil Sanchez Alicia1:09:07 (29)2:51:39 (18)
  Denmark 2 DEN2:53:38 1Hauerslev Marie57:33 (25)57:33 (25)
2Mogensen Zenia Hejlskov50:54 (  6)1:48:27 (17)
3Klingenberg Emma1:05:11 (25)2:53:38 (19)
13
Estonia EST2:54:02 1Tammemäe Piibe57:43 (27)57:43 (27)
2Hirv Eleri1:01:38 (25)1:59:21 (22)
3Gutmann Grete54:41 (12)2:54:02 (20)
14
Lithuania 2 LTU2:55:03 1Čėsnaitė Joana56:09 (22)56:09 (22)
2Mikšytė Aušra1:03:18 (27)1:59:27 (23)
3Gvildytė Teklė Emilija55:36 (16)2:55:03 (21)
15
Poland POL3:00:30 1Lajn Daria55:17 (18)55:17 (18)
2Wieleba Marlena1:10:02 (33)2:05:19 (25)
3Gajda Monika55:11 (14)3:00:30 (22)
16
New Zealand NZL3:05:37 1Knarston Greta1:11:00 (33)1:11:00 (33)
2Whitla Georgia1:00:10 (22)2:11:10 (27)
3Ingham Lizzie54:27 (11)3:05:37 (23)
  Lithuania LTU3:14:17 1Kutkaitė Aušrinė1:09:30 (32)1:09:30 (32)
2Grigonytė Ugnė1:05:14 (29)2:14:44 (29)
3Ražaitytė Gabija59:33 (21)3:14:17 (24)
17
Ukraine UKR3:17:32 1Driutova Iryna1:08:06 (30)1:08:06 (30)
2Blagodarna Inna1:07:34 (30)2:15:40 (32)
3Benyk Viktoria1:01:52 (24)3:17:32 (25)
18
Germany GER3:18:54 1Doetsch Esther58:20 (28)58:20 (28)
2Winkler Marie1:14:16 (35)2:12:36 (28)
3Böhm Marie Christine1:06:18 (27)3:18:54 (26)
19
Australia 2 AUS3:19:21 1Effeney Rachel1:02:17 (29)1:02:17 (29)
2Neumann Krystal1:08:13 (31)2:10:30 (26)
3Lawford Belinda1:08:51 (28)3:19:21 (27)
20
Italy ITA3:24:56 1Scalet Nicole57:41 (26)57:41 (26)
2Scalet Carlotta1:03:50 (28)2:01:31 (24)
3Brandi Adrienne1:23:25 (32)3:24:56 (28)
21
Austria AUT3:27:56 1Elstner Elisa1:13:03 (35)1:13:03 (35)
2Killmann Stephanie1:09:23 (32)2:22:26 (34)
3Kadan Ursula1:05:30 (26)3:27:56 (29)
  Australia AUS3:32:46 1Neumann Laurina1:22:13 (37)1:22:13 (37)
2Anderson Bridget1:00:08 (21)2:22:21 (33)
3Prendergast Aislinn1:10:25 (30)3:32:46 (30)
  CAN-CAN-SLO ___3:43:34 1Kemp Emily Kathryn50:25 (10)50:25 (10)
2Ross Carol1:00:39 (24)1:51:04 (18)
3Tomažin Urša1:52:30 (36)3:43:34 (31)
22
United States USA3:46:46 1Kuestner Holly57:25 (23)57:25 (23)
2Borish Victoria1:25:04 (36)2:22:29 (35)
3Shafer Skelton Anna1:24:17 (33)3:46:46 (32)
  New Zealand 2 NZL4:05:16 1Morrison Kate1:36:08 (39)1:36:08 (39)
2Ramsden Tessa1:14:05 (34)2:50:13 (37)
3Simpson Angela1:15:03 (31)4:05:16 (33)
23
Japan JPN4:49:35 1Homma Risa1:35:53 (38)1:35:53 (38)
2Takano Miharu1:35:30 (38)3:11:23 (38)
3Suzuki Satoko1:38:12 (35)4:49:35 (34)
24
Japan 2 JPN6:02:50 1Yamamoto Saori1:49:11 (40)1:49:11 (40)
2Shibata Ayana2:45:32 (40)4:34:43 (39)
3Arai Hiromi1:28:07 (34)6:02:50 (35)
25
Hong Kong HKG7:13:27 1Yu Tsz Ying2:10:39 (41)2:10:39 (41)
2Chow Ying Kiu2:43:46 (39)4:54:25 (40)
3Leung Ka Ki2:19:02 (37)7:13:27 (36)
  Belgium BELdsq 1Fabré Miek53:56 (17)53:56 (17)
2Henkes Elisabeth54:27 (14)1:48:23 (14)
  EST-EST-LAT ___dsq 1Trei Ly55:54 (21)55:54 (21)
2Ehala Eva Mariadsqdsq
3Vīķe Laura1:00:44 (22)dsq
  Great Britain 2 GBRdsq 1Blomquist Julia1:12:24 (34)1:12:24 (34)
2Wright Hazel1:02:24 (26)2:14:48 (30)
3Stevens Victoriadsqdsq
  ITA-POL ___dsq 1Crippa Maria Chiara1:17:26 (36)1:17:26 (36)
2Wiśniewska Hanna57:38 (17)2:15:04 (31)
  HUN-POR-HUN ___dsq 1Tóth Réka1:08:16 (31)1:08:16 (31)
2Silva Andreia1:25:36 (37)2:33:52 (36)
3Fenyvesi Lauradsqdsq
  Turkey TURdsq 1Yilmaz Fatosdsqdsq
2Kantar Incidsqdsq
3Daye Tugbadsqdsq
  Turkey 2 TURdsq 1Akdemir Özgedsqdsq
2Turkce Sebnemdsqdsq
3Bilgin Sakiredsqdsq