WUOC relay
EST, Prangli, 2008-08-02

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 5.2 km 10 C; 3, 4 legs 3.9 km 10 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN2:11:09 1Hokka Laura39:02 (  9)39:02 (  9)
2Wennman Heini38:26 (  4)1:17:28 (  4)
3Joensuu Marttiina27:42 (  1)1:45:10 (  2)
4Holmström Bodil25:59 (  3)2:11:09 (  1)
2
Czech Republic CZE2:12:31 1Panchartkova Jana38:51 (  7)38:51 (  7)
2Brožkova Radka36:46 (  2)1:15:37 (  2)
3Duchova Iveta32:25 (  7)1:48:02 (  3)
4Brožkova Dana24:29 (  1)2:12:31 (  2)
3
Lithuania LTU2:12:34 1Rybakovaitė Kristina38:11 (  4)38:11 (  4)
2Valaitė Indrė35:34 (  1)1:13:45 (  1)
3Ražaitytė Gabija28:14 (  2)1:41:59 (  1)
4Ptašekaitė Rasa30:35 (  6)2:12:34 (  3)
4
France FRA2:13:00 1D Harreville Mélanie38:46 (  6)38:46 (  6)
2D Harreville Karine40:17 (  6)1:19:03 (  6)
3Chataing Amélie29:07 (  3)1:48:10 (  4)
4Vercellotti Capucine24:50 (  2)2:13:00 (  4)
5
Switzerland SUI2:17:10 1Würmli Sara39:32 (11)39:32 (11)
2Friederich Rahel40:54 (  7)1:20:26 (10)
3Lüscher Sara29:10 (  4)1:49:36 (  5)
4Stalder Seline27:34 (  4)2:17:10 (  5)
6
Latvia LAT2:23:01 1Arama Una38:51 (  7)38:51 (  7)
2Kokina Kristīne39:02 (  5)1:17:53 (  5)
3Mihailova Krista31:46 (  6)1:49:39 (  6)
4Brūvele Liene33:22 (  9)2:23:01 (  6)
7
Great Britain GBR2:24:51 1Mackenzie Mhairi37:51 (  1)37:51 (  1)
2Palmer Helen38:13 (  3)1:16:04 (  3)
3Gardner Heather41:02 (14)1:57:06 (10)
4Elder Rachael27:45 (  5)2:24:51 (  7)
8
Hungary HUN2:27:42 1Gyurkó Fanni38:13 (  5)38:13 (  5)
2Kelemen Bernadett40:58 (  8)1:19:11 (  7)
3Öry Eszter37:31 (13)1:56:42 (  9)
4Szerencsi Ildikó31:00 (  7)2:27:42 (  8)
9
Norway NOR2:29:16 1Bagstevold Heidi Østlid38:05 (  3)38:05 (  3)
2Hansen Tine42:20 (10)1:20:25 (  9)
3Ulvestad Marte Eline35:12 (10)1:55:37 (  7)
4Nielsen Agni Fjogstad33:39 (10)2:29:16 (  9)
10
Germany GER2:29:23 1Dresen Elisa39:20 (10)39:20 (10)
2Seib Jenny45:36 (12)1:24:56 (11)
3Tröße Christiane33:12 (  9)1:58:08 (12)
4Kaufmann Elisa31:15 (  8)2:29:23 (10)
11
Russia RUS2:34:03 1Seledkova Maria42:24 (14)42:24 (14)
2Moseychuk Polina44:17 (11)1:26:41 (12)
3Mironova Svetlana29:52 (  5)1:56:33 (  8)
4Novikova Olga37:30 (12)2:34:03 (11)
12
Belarus BLR2:46:58 1Zhuravleva Tatsiana48:01 (15)48:01 (15)
2Khilko Alena46:49 (13)1:34:50 (13)
3Klopovskaia Anastasia35:22 (11)2:10:12 (13)
4Butsko Liudmila36:46 (11)2:46:58 (12)
13
United States USA2:51:10 1Saeger Samantha38:03 (  2)38:03 (  2)
2Saeger Hillary42:16 (  9)1:20:19 (  8)
3Brautigam Viktoria36:54 (12)1:57:13 (11)
4Lewis Madeline53:57 (14)2:51:10 (13)
14
Japan JPN3:38:18 1Hotoge Shuko1:15:51 (16)1:15:51 (16)
2Inaba Akane52:37 (14)2:08:28 (15)
3Matsunaga Masumi48:27 (15)2:56:55 (14)
4Sekiya Marie41:23 (13)3:38:18 (14)
  Estonia ESTdsq 1Gutmann Grete40:48 (12)40:48 (12)
2Rihma Annikadsqdsq
3Ehala Eva Maria33:01 (  8)dsq
4Hirv Eleri1:01:23 (15)dsq
  Slovakia SVKdsq 1Macinska Jana41:36 (13)41:36 (13)
2Kršiakova Jana53:30 (15)1:35:06 (14)