WOC JWOC relay
POL, Ostróda, Stare Jabłonki, 2008-08-30

Results

Class M

Course 12.4 km 15 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN2:13:09 1Pedersen Lasse Brun45:48 (  4)45:48 (  4)
2Gasbjerg Torbjørn45:51 (  5)1:31:39 (  4)
3Strunge Søren41:30 (  1)2:13:09 (  1)
2
Russia RUS2:13:16 1Gritsan Ruslan45:17 (  2)45:17 (  2)
2Zhurkin Maxim45:49 (  3)1:31:06 (  2)
3Foliforov Anton42:10 (  3)2:13:16 (  2)
3
Czech Republic CZE2:16:24 1Ševčik Martin45:31 (  3)45:31 (  3)
2Rygl Jaroslav46:14 (  6)1:31:45 (  5)
3Tomeček Lubomir44:39 (  9)2:16:24 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI2:16:34 1Schaffner Beat45:12 (  1)45:12 (  1)
2Seger Simon45:09 (  2)1:30:21 (  1)
3Oklé Beat46:13 (11)2:16:34 (  4)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:16:54 1Laciga Radek46:50 (  6)46:50 (  6)
2Svoboda Jan45:50 (  4)1:32:40 (  6)
3Lauerman Jan44:14 (  7)2:16:54 (  5)
  Denmark 2 DEN2:17:31 1Jensen Allan Treschow47:14 (10)47:14 (10)
2Refslund Bjarke47:33 (  9)1:34:47 (  8)
3Knudsen Erik Skovgaard42:44 (  4)2:17:31 (  6)
5
Estonia EST2:17:32 1Malsroos Lauri47:09 (  8)47:09 (  8)
2Hallik Margus46:30 (  7)1:33:39 (  7)
3Erm Tõnis43:53 (  6)2:17:32 (  7)
6
Finland FIN2:19:39 1Sarkkinen Timo46:38 (  5)46:38 (  5)
2Tervala Mika44:56 (  1)1:31:34 (  3)
3Saarinen Juho48:05 (16)2:19:39 (  8)
7
Lithuania LTU2:20:29 1Kavaliauskas Regimantas48:37 (11)48:37 (11)
2Pralgauskis Danielius48:47 (11)1:37:24 (  9)
3Čelkys Donatas43:05 (  5)2:20:29 (  9)
  Russia 2 RUS2:22:33 1Kornev Andrey47:00 (  7)47:00 (  7)
2Blagikh Pavel51:03 (17)1:38:03 (10)
3Korchagin Victor44:30 (  8)2:22:33 (10)
8
France FRA2:22:36 1Souvray Clément53:55 (24)53:55 (24)
2Garde Yoann46:40 (  8)1:40:35 (13)
3Barthelemy Matthieu42:01 (  2)2:22:36 (11)
9
Austria AUT2:24:12 1Gigon Christian48:57 (12)48:57 (12)
2Rief Andreas50:20 (15)1:39:17 (11)
3Breitschädel Tobias44:55 (10)2:24:12 (12)
10
Poland POL2:27:07 1Krzeminski Paweł51:41 (17)51:41 (17)
2Niedbała Mateusz48:01 (10)1:39:42 (12)
3Banach Robert47:25 (12)2:27:07 (13)
11
Australia AUS2:33:34 1Randall Alex53:28 (21)53:28 (21)
2Darvodelsky Paul51:42 (19)1:45:10 (17)
3Jackson Adrian48:24 (17)2:33:34 (14)
  Lituania 2 LTU2:35:21 1Kalvaitis Darius52:48 (18)52:48 (18)
2Andrašiūnas Petras54:46 (27)1:47:34 (21)
3Žilinskas Tautvydas47:47 (14)2:35:21 (15)
  Finland 2 FIN2:36:23 1Laurila Jussi51:36 (15)51:36 (15)
2Turkka Tuukka51:30 (18)1:43:06 (15)
3Pohjasvuo Pasi53:17 (22)2:36:23 (16)
12
Spain ESP2:38:34 1Sancosmed Juan José51:32 (14)51:32 (14)
2Trigales Delgado Ivan53:59 (24)1:45:31 (18)
3Soria Miguel David53:03 (21)2:38:34 (17)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:39:37 1Jabas Rémy1:03:01 (29)1:03:01 (29)
2Welti James48:58 (12)1:51:59 (26)
3Dauwalder Urs47:38 (13)2:39:37 (18)
13
Germany GER2:41:23 1Kohlschmidt Bernd57:34 (28)57:34 (28)
2Huster Mark52:49 (22)1:50:23 (23)
3Lautenbach Benny51:00 (18)2:41:23 (19)
14
Ukraine UKR2:44:14 1Zhdanovych Oleksiy52:49 (19)52:49 (19)
2Telyakevych Anna59:26 (29)1:52:15 (27)
3Savenkov Oleksandr51:59 (19)2:44:14 (20)
  Spain 2 ESP2:44:39 1Morcillo José Luis52:50 (20)52:50 (20)
2Carballo Xan57:45 (28)1:50:35 (25)
3Garcia Pardos José Ramon54:04 (23)2:44:39 (21)
15
New Zealand NZL2:45:18 1Forne Christopher47:11 (  9)47:11 (  9)
2Barbour Greg53:47 (23)1:40:58 (14)
3Wall Emily1:04:20 (27)2:45:18 (22)
16
Hungary HUN2:45:29 1Paulovits Laszló53:58 (25)53:58 (25)
2Marosffy Daniel52:21 (21)1:46:19 (20)
3Tamas Tibor59:10 (24)2:45:29 (23)
17
Japan JPN2:51:05 1Horie Morihiro55:50 (26)55:50 (26)
2Tada Munehiro52:17 (20)1:48:07 (22)
3Adachi Tatsuhiko1:02:58 (25)2:51:05 (24)
18
Slovakia SVK2:54:01 1Frano Michal56:25 (27)56:25 (27)
2Šabo Mikulaš54:06 (26)1:50:31 (24)
3Paprčka Pavol1:03:30 (26)2:54:01 (25)
19
Italy ITA2:54:37 1Ruggiero Mario1:11:48 (30)1:11:48 (30)
2Origgi Giaime50:13 (14)2:02:01 (29)
3Batticci Stefano52:36 (20)2:54:37 (26)
20
Portugal POR2:57:24 1Alipio Paulo53:48 (23)53:48 (23)
2Marques Daniel50:50 (16)1:44:38 (16)
3Neto Pedro1:12:46 (28)2:57:24 (27)
  Italy 2 ITA3:00:33 1Cipriani Andrea51:38 (16)51:38 (16)
2Gaspari Alessandro54:03 (25)1:45:41 (19)
3Mogno Michele1:14:52 (30)3:00:33 (28)
21
Israel ISR3:17:16 1Cohn Gahl51:26 (13)51:26 (13)
2Shalev Erez1:11:26 (31)2:02:52 (30)
3Waener Amit1:14:24 (29)3:17:16 (29)
22
Bulgaria BUL3:32:49 1Belomazhev Stanimir53:45 (22)53:45 (22)
2Shandurkova Iliana1:04:46 (30)1:58:31 (28)
3Kazakov Hristo1:34:18 (31)3:32:49 (30)
  France 2 FRAdsq 1Ballot Jeandsqdsq
2Rora Sébastien49:52 (13)dsq
3Cahuzac Philippe47:53 (15)dsq