WOC sprint final
FRA, Chambéry, 2011-08-16

Results

Class W

Course 2.2 km 19 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Gustafsson Linnea SWESweden 13:14.3 W115:28 (  1) 6:01
2
Jansson Helena SWESweden 13:22.7 W217:09 (  3) 6:05
3
Eliasson Lena SWESweden 13:28.5 W317:03 (  1) 6:08
4
Alm Maja Møller DENDenmark 13:54.4 W317:26 (  3) 6:19
5
Tikhonova Anastasia RUSRussia 14:00.3 W116:50 (  2) 6:22
6
Klingenberg Emma DENDenmark 14:01.1 W117:40 (  7) 6:22
6
Fincke Anni Maija FINFinland 14:01.1 W117:42 (  8) 6:22
8
Vinogradova Galina RUSRussia 14:04.5 W219:40 (15) 6:24
9
Friederich Rahel SUISwitzerland 14:05.7 W317:29 (  4) 6:24
10
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 14:10.8 W317:25 (  2) 6:27
11
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 14:12.3 W317:43 (  6) 6:27
12
Egseth Elise NORNorway 14:19.5 W217:07 (  2) 6:31
13
Rollins Sarah GBRGreat Britain 14:21.4 W218:07 (  4) 6:32
14
Shandurkova Iliana BULBulgaria 14:22.5 W318:11 (  9) 6:32
15
Skrastiņa Aija LATLatvia 14:23.1 W318:59 (14) 6:32
16
Niemi Venla FINFinland 14:25.3 W317:52 (  7) 6:33
17
Bjerkreim Nilsen Betty Ann NORNorway 14:26.4 W117:05 (  3) 6:34
18
Vercellotti Léa FRAFrance 14:28.5 W218:13 (  5) 6:35
19
Wyder Judith SUISwitzerland 14:31.7 W216:53 (  1) 6:36
20
Jahren Silje Ekroll NORNorway 14:33.3 W317:37 (  5) 6:37
21
Bobach Ida DENDenmark 14:39.8 W218:40 (  6) 6:40
22
Hill Tessa GBRGreat Britain 14:44.0 W117:09 (  4) 6:42
23
Guizzardi Michela ITAItaly 14:48.9 W219:17 (12) 6:44
24
Crane Grace AUSAustralia 14:58.3 W218:58 (  9) 6:48
25
Duchova Iveta CZECzech Republic 15:02.3 W117:45 (  9) 6:50
26
Orr Hollie Elizabeth GBRGreat Britain 15:06.2 W318:51 (11) 6:52
27
Crocker Alison USAUnited States 15:13.1 W117:28 (  6) 6:55
28
Fabré Miek BELBelgium 15:13.6 W318:00 (  8) 6:55
29
Reznichenko Olga UKRUkraine 15:13.8 W319:14 (15) 6:55
30
Gutmann Grete ESTEstonia 15:15.0 W117:17 (  5) 6:56
31
Bauer Julia AUTAustria 15:17.7 W318:47 (10) 6:57
32
D Harreville Karine FRAFrance 15:32.6 W117:59 (11) 7:04
33
Kadan Ursula AUTAustria 15:32.8 W118:09 (12) 7:04
34
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 15:34.4 W219:36 (14) 7:05
35
Effeney Rachel AUSAustralia 15:35.0 W118:13 (14) 7:05
36
Rafols Perramon Ona ESPSpain 15:40.6 W318:54 (12) 7:08
37
Oram Louise CANCanada 15:41.7 W219:07 (10) 7:08
38
Saeger Samantha USAUnited States 15:52.8 W218:44 (  7) 7:13
39
Lajn Daria POLPoland 15:58.5 W219:07 (10) 7:16
40
Kazlauskaitė Inga LTULithuania 16:03.2 W117:57 (10) 7:18
41
Dimitrova Natalia BULBulgaria 16:14.2 W218:49 (  8) 7:23
42
Li Fei CHNChina 16:33.0 W118:13 (14) 7:31
43
Szerencsi Ildikó HUNHungary 17:23.6 W118:11 (13) 7:54
44
Topinkova Monika CZECzech Republic 18:08.4 W219:24 (13) 8:15
45
Rybakovaitė Kristina LTULithuania 19:51.8 W318:58 (13) 9:02