WOC JWOC relay
ITA, Vicenza, Veneto, 2011-08-26

Results

Class M

Course 13.8 km 22 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN2:40:51 1Refslund Bjarke57:51 (12)57:51 (12)
2Pedersen Lasse Brun52:57 (  3)1:50:48 (  4)
3Knudsen Erik Skovgaard50:03 (  1)2:40:51 (  1)
2
Czech Republic CZE2:42:59 1Laciga Radek56:24 (  8)56:24 (  8)
2Hradil Jiri51:26 (  1)1:47:50 (  1)
3Pospisek Marek55:09 (  4)2:42:59 (  2)
3
Finland FIN2:43:59 1Laurila Jussi55:12 (  5)55:12 (  5)
2Niemi Pekka52:40 (  2)1:47:52 (  2)
3Saarela Samuli56:07 (  6)2:43:59 (  3)
4
Russia RUS2:44:17 1Gritsan Ruslan53:20 (  2)53:20 (  2)
2Glukhov Valery56:55 (  6)1:50:15 (  3)
3Foliforov Anton54:02 (  2)2:44:17 (  4)
5
Estonia EST2:48:14 1Malsroos Lauri53:18 (  1)53:18 (  1)
2Hallik Margus59:42 (14)1:53:00 (  6)
3Erm Tõnis55:14 (  5)2:48:14 (  5)
6
Italy ITA2:48:37 1Turra Piero55:51 (  7)55:51 (  7)
2Ruggiero Mario57:49 (  8)1:53:40 (  7)
3Origgi Giaime54:57 (  3)2:48:37 (  6)
  Finland 2 FIN2:49:04 1Jutila Juuso55:41 (  6)55:41 (  6)
2Pökälä Samuel55:17 (  4)1:50:58 (  5)
3Saarinen Juho58:06 (  9)2:49:04 (  7)
7
Switzerland SUI2:54:22 1Schaffner Beat57:40 (10)57:40 (10)
2Hohl Christian58:45 (  9)1:56:25 (  9)
3Oklé Beat57:57 (  8)2:54:22 (  8)
8
Austria AUT2:54:54 1Breitschädel Tobias59:38 (17)59:38 (17)
2Moser Martin57:26 (  7)1:57:04 (10)
3Schachinger Bernhard57:50 (  7)2:54:54 (  9)
  Austria 2 AUT2:58:38 1Haselsberger Kevin59:09 (14)59:09 (14)
2Rief Andreas59:09 (11)1:58:18 (13)
3Haingartner Christof1:00:20 (12)2:58:38 (10)
9
France FRA3:01:52 1Garde Yoann57:55 (13)57:55 (13)
2Toussaint Stéphane1:01:23 (17)1:59:18 (15)
3Souvray Clément1:02:34 (16)3:01:52 (11)
10
Portugal POR3:01:59 1Ferreira Joao54:54 (  4)54:54 (  4)
2Palhinha Paulo1:07:24 (20)2:02:18 (17)
3Machado Davide59:41 (10)3:01:59 (12)
11
Germany GER3:02:53 1Michael Benjamin59:22 (15)59:22 (15)
2Stehling Kevin58:46 (10)1:58:08 (12)
3Huster Mark1:04:45 (17)3:02:53 (13)
  Switzerland 2 SUI3:02:56 1Wicky Jonas56:28 (  9)56:28 (  9)
2Seger Simon59:55 (16)1:56:23 (  8)
3Wermelinger Rolf1:06:33 (20)3:02:56 (14)
12
Australia AUS3:03:11 1Cusworth Steven57:41 (11)57:41 (11)
2Randall Alex59:31 (12)1:57:12 (11)
3Phillips Oscar1:05:59 (19)3:03:11 (15)
13
Lithuania LTU3:03:21 1Kavaliauskas Regimantas53:28 (  3)53:28 (  3)
2Žilinskas Tautvydas1:08:17 (21)2:01:45 (16)
3Andrašiūnas Petras1:01:36 (14)3:03:21 (16)
14
Slovakia SVK3:08:04 1Trnovec Matuš59:22 (15)59:22 (15)
2Frano Michal59:34 (13)1:58:56 (14)
3Pilka Matej1:09:08 (21)3:08:04 (17)
  Russia 2 RUS3:13:49 1Korchagin Victor1:04:29 (20)1:04:29 (20)
2Kornev Andrey59:49 (15)2:04:18 (18)
3Bondarenko Igor1:09:31 (22)3:13:49 (18)
  Italy 2 ITA3:14:29 1Gasperotti Ivan1:04:02 (19)1:04:02 (19)
2Gaspari Alessandro1:08:28 (22)2:12:30 (20)
3Mogno Michele1:01:59 (15)3:14:29 (19)
15
Poland POL3:26:34 1Wojtynek Sebastian1:10:34 (23)1:10:34 (23)
2Niedbała Mateusz1:16:08 (24)2:26:42 (23)
3Gromadka Maciej59:52 (11)3:26:34 (20)
16
Spain ESP3:29:23 1Trigales Delgado Ivan1:11:34 (25)1:11:34 (25)
2Garcia Aris Javier1:12:25 (23)2:23:59 (22)
3Iglesias Mota Urtzi1:05:24 (18)3:29:23 (21)
  Portugal 2 POR3:41:39 1Marques Daniel1:06:28 (21)1:06:28 (21)
2Silva Tiago1:20:16 (25)2:26:44 (24)
3Silva Cristiano1:14:55 (23)3:41:39 (22)
17
Croatia CRO3:47:28 1Forabosco Elvis1:00:39 (18)1:00:39 (18)
2Lovrec Nenad1:29:05 (27)2:29:44 (25)
3Berkovic Vedran1:17:44 (24)3:47:28 (23)
18
Japan JPN4:07:47 1Tada Munehiro1:06:50 (22)1:06:50 (22)
2Hatori Kazushige1:03:11 (18)2:10:01 (19)
3Adachi Tatsuhiko1:57:46 (25)4:07:47 (24)
  Czech Republic CZEdsq 1Bogar Františekdsqdsq
2Ševčik Martin55:30 (  5)dsq
3Svoboda Jan1:00:37 (13)dsq
  France 2 FRAdsq 1Cahuzac Philippe1:11:27 (24)1:11:27 (24)
2Lonchampt Loic1:03:54 (19)2:15:21 (21)
3Barlet Gaelle43:06dsq
  Japan 2 JPNdsq 1Mizutake Shinichi1:38:15 (26)1:38:15 (26)
2Ito Kouji1:23:11 (26)3:01:26 (26)
3Watase Mikadsqdsq