WOC relay
SUI, Chalet-a-Gobet, Lausanne, 2012-07-21

Results

Class W

Course 5.9 km 18 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland SUI1:44:54 1Brodmann Ines35:27 (  2)35:27 (  2)
2Wyder Judith35:49 (  3)1:11:16 (  2)
3Niggli Simone33:38 (  1)1:44:54 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:47:18 1Billstam Annika35:26 (  1)35:26 (  1)
2Jansson Helena35:08 (  1)1:10:34 (  1)
3Alexandersson Tove36:44 (  5)1:47:18 (  2)
3
Norway NOR1:48:11 1Jahren Silje Ekroll36:35 (  6)36:35 (  6)
2Fasting Mari36:56 (  6)1:13:31 (  3)
3Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe34:40 (  3)1:48:11 (  3)
4
Russia RUS1:48:38 1Tikhonova Anastasia36:54 (  7)36:54 (  7)
2Mironova Svetlana36:37 (  4)1:13:31 (  3)
3Riabkina Tatyana35:07 (  4)1:48:38 (  4)
5
Finland FIN1:51:41 1Niemi Venla35:39 (  5)35:39 (  5)
2Rantanen Merja42:09 (13)1:17:48 (  7)
3Kauppi Minna33:53 (  2)1:51:41 (  5)
6
Denmark DEN1:52:21 1Klingenberg Emma38:24 (  9)38:24 (  9)
2Bobach Ida35:40 (  2)1:14:04 (  5)
3Alm Maja Møller38:17 (  9)1:52:21 (  6)
7
France FRA1:53:13 1Dodin Céline35:33 (  4)35:33 (  4)
2Vercellotti Léa38:39 (  8)1:14:12 (  6)
3Chataing Amélie39:01 (12)1:53:13 (  7)
8
Czech Republic CZE1:59:54 1Duchova Iveta39:17 (10)39:17 (10)
2Šafka Brožkova Dana42:39 (14)1:21:56 (10)
3Jurenikova Eva37:58 (  7)1:59:54 (  8)
9
Estonia EST2:00:24 1Rebane Kirti41:02 (17)41:02 (17)
2Johanson Liis41:23 (12)1:22:25 (12)
3Rihma Annika37:59 (  8)2:00:24 (  9)
10
Great Britain GBR2:00:33 1Rollins Sarah40:51 (14)40:51 (14)
2Ward Claire37:28 (  7)1:18:19 (  8)
3Taylor Catherine Patric42:14 (17)2:00:33 (10)
11
Ukraine UKR2:01:02 1Danylova Anastasia45:48 (24)45:48 (24)
2Volynska Nadiya36:43 (  5)1:22:31 (13)
3Reznichenko Olga38:31 (10)2:01:02 (11)
12
Poland POL2:03:38 1Faron Paulina40:51 (14)40:51 (14)
2Lajn Daria41:09 (11)1:22:00 (11)
3Wiśniewska Hanna41:38 (14)2:03:38 (12)
13
Lithuania LTU2:03:52 1Rybakovaitė Kristina40:46 (12)40:46 (12)
2Ražaitytė Gabija45:16 (18)1:26:02 (18)
3Kutkaitė Aušrinė37:50 (  6)2:03:52 (13)
14
Hungary HUN2:04:06 1Gyurkó Fanni45:38 (22)45:38 (22)
2Novai Eva39:39 (  9)1:25:17 (17)
3Szerencsi Ildikó38:49 (11)2:04:06 (14)
15
United States USA2:05:19 1Crocker Alison35:31 (  3)35:31 (  3)
2Lauenstein Sandra48:24 (21)1:23:55 (15)
3Saeger Samantha41:24 (13)2:05:19 (15)
16
Austria AUT2:07:16 1Kadan Ursula42:39 (19)42:39 (19)
2Elstner Elisa41:05 (10)1:23:44 (14)
3Arbter Anja43:32 (19)2:07:16 (16)
17
China CHN2:09:39 1Zhu Mingyue40:48 (13)40:48 (13)
2Wang Yingwei47:01 (20)1:27:49 (19)
3Hao Shuangyan41:50 (15)2:09:39 (17)
18
Germany GER2:09:56 1Doetsch Esther42:48 (21)42:48 (21)
2Tröße Christiane45:18 (19)1:28:06 (20)
3Kundisch Sieglinde41:50 (15)2:09:56 (18)
19
New Zealand NZL2:14:34 1Ingham Lizzie39:26 (11)39:26 (11)
2Morrison Kate48:57 (22)1:28:23 (21)
3Morrison Amber46:11 (22)2:14:34 (19)
20
Italy ITA2:14:47 1Scalet Carlotta45:44 (23)45:44 (23)
2Sbaraglia Maria Novella44:45 (17)1:30:29 (22)
3Kirchlechner Christine44:18 (20)2:14:47 (20)
21
Bulgaria BUL2:15:56 1Dimitrova Natalia38:03 (  8)38:03 (  8)
2Shandurkova Iliana43:04 (15)1:21:07 (  9)
3Grigorova Burgova Antoniya54:49 (23)2:15:56 (21)
22
Australia AUS2:17:53 1Effeney Rachel45:56 (25)45:56 (25)
2Prendergast Aislinn49:43 (23)1:35:39 (23)
3Round Vanessa42:14 (17)2:17:53 (22)
23
Spain ESP2:21:15 1Rafols Perramon Ona41:00 (16)41:00 (16)
2Meseguer Flaqué Berta54:48 (24)1:35:48 (24)
3Serrallonga Arqués Anna45:27 (21)2:21:15 (23)
24
Turkey TUR2:57:58 1Cin Tugba55:19 (26)55:19 (26)
2Günaydin Selvihan1:00:42 (25)1:56:01 (25)
3Üzen Sengül1:01:57 (25)2:57:58 (24)
25
Hong Kong HKG3:20:15 1Yu Tsz Ying1:05:48 (27)1:05:48 (27)
2Chan Pui Fung1:07:26 (26)2:13:14 (26)
3Cheng Yuen Ki Hilda1:07:01 (26)3:20:15 (25)
  Latvia LATdsq 1Vīķe Laura41:11 (18)41:11 (18)
2Skrastiņa Aija43:22 (16)1:24:33 (16)
3Dambe Ingadsqdsq
  Belorussia BLRdsq 1Klopovskaia Anastasia42:46 (20)42:46 (20)
2Aleksiayonak Mariadsqdsq
3Yurok Irina59:42 (24)dsq