WOC relay
FIN, Koulurinne, 2013-07-13

Results

Class M

Course 1, 2 legs 5.2 km 15 C; 3 legs 5.5 km 15 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS1:41:47 1Novikov Leonid34:04 (  5)34:04 (  5)
2Novikov Valentin32:16 (  3)1:06:20 (  3)
3Tsvetkov Dmitry35:27 (  2)1:41:47 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:42:37 1Holmberg Anders34:15 (10)34:15 (10)
2Öberg Peter32:01 (  2)1:06:16 (  2)
3Bergman Gustav36:21 (  3)1:42:37 (  2)
3
Ukraine UKR1:42:55 1Ushkvarok Pavlo34:14 (  7)34:14 (  7)
2Kratov Oleksandr31:21 (  1)1:05:35 (  1)
3Shcherbakov Denys37:20 (  8)1:42:55 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI1:43:39 1Merz Matthias33:26 (  1)33:26 (  1)
2Hubmann Daniel33:52 (  7)1:07:18 (  5)
3Kyburz Matthias36:21 (  3)1:43:39 (  4)
5
Finland FIN1:44:55 1Boström Mårten B33:58 (  3)33:58 (  3)
2Lakanen Jani33:47 (  5)1:07:45 (  7)
3Föhr Tero37:10 (  7)1:44:55 (  5)
6
Norway NOR1:45:00 1Østerbø Øystein Kvaal33:29 (  2)33:29 (  2)
2Kaas Carl Godager33:49 (  6)1:07:18 (  5)
3Dæhli Magne37:42 (  9)1:45:00 (  6)
7
Estonia EST1:45:50 1Kärner Olle34:07 (  6)34:07 (  6)
2Sild Timo33:08 (  4)1:07:15 (  4)
3Sild Lauri38:35 (14)1:45:50 (  7)
8
France FRA1:46:20 1Tranchand Frédéric37:48 (15)37:48 (15)
2Adamski Philippe35:48 (  9)1:13:36 (14)
3Gueorgiou Thierry32:44 (  1)1:46:20 (  8)
9
Czech Republic CZE1:46:56 1Dlabaja Tomaš34:16 (11)34:16 (11)
2Šedivy Jan35:55 (10)1:10:11 (  8)
3Prochazka Jan36:45 (  5)1:46:56 (  9)
10
Austria AUT1:50:14 1Kerschbaumer Gernot34:02 (  4)34:02 (  4)
2Gremmel Helmut37:53 (12)1:11:55 (10)
3Merl Robert38:19 (11)1:50:14 (10)
11
Great Britain GBR1:50:21 1Strain Murray34:14 (  7)34:14 (  7)
2Haines Hector Alexander37:39 (11)1:11:53 (  9)
3Street Ralph38:28 (12)1:50:21 (11)
12
Latvia LAT1:50:23 1Mihailovs Kalvis37:54 (16)37:54 (16)
2Sirmais Mārtiņš35:39 (  8)1:13:33 (13)
3Bertuks Edgars36:50 (  6)1:50:23 (12)
13
Italy ITA1:50:37 1Schgaguler Klaus34:14 (  7)34:14 (  7)
2Tenani Alessio38:31 (15)1:12:45 (11)
3Mamleev Mikhail37:52 (10)1:50:37 (13)
14
Spain ESP1:57:29 1Martinez Pérez Antonio38:44 (18)38:44 (18)
2Casal Fernandez Roger37:55 (13)1:16:39 (15)
3Blanes Reig Andreu40:50 (16)1:57:29 (14)
15
Hungary HUN1:57:34 1Lenkei Zsolt35:03 (13)35:03 (13)
2Baumholczer Maté38:29 (14)1:13:32 (12)
3Kerényi Maté Kristóf44:02 (20)1:57:34 (15)
16
Lithuania LTU1:58:00 1Aleliūnas Vilius40:00 (19)40:00 (19)
2Krėpšta Simonas39:26 (16)1:19:26 (18)
3Gvildys Jonas Vytautas38:34 (13)1:58:00 (16)
17
Bulgaria BUL1:58:10 1Sirakov Ivan40:02 (20)40:02 (20)
2Kamenarov Ivaylo39:27 (17)1:19:29 (19)
3Nikolov Kiril38:41 (15)1:58:10 (17)
18
Denmark DEN2:01:01 1Hansen Rasmus Thrane38:02 (17)38:02 (17)
2Boesen Andreas Hougaard39:53 (18)1:17:55 (16)
3Schwartz Sørensen Søren43:06 (18)2:01:01 (18)
19
Belarus BLR2:04:24 1Alekseyonok Aleksei36:38 (14)36:38 (14)
2Tambasov Yuri41:23 (19)1:18:01 (17)
3Salin Andrey46:23 (25)2:04:24 (19)
20
Australia AUS2:04:27 1Uppill Simon34:20 (12)34:20 (12)
2Blatchford Joshua46:17 (26)1:20:37 (20)
3Russel Keely Bryan43:50 (19)2:04:27 (20)
21
Ireland IRL2:07:52 1Simonin Nicolas40:08 (21)40:08 (21)
2Burke Darren41:29 (20)1:21:37 (21)
3Dobbs Neil46:15 (24)2:07:52 (21)
22
Germany GER2:09:22 1Brandt Christoph42:32 (23)42:32 (23)
2Friedrichs Bjarne42:44 (21)1:25:16 (22)
3Lösch Sören44:06 (21)2:09:22 (22)
23
Poland POL2:10:55 1Wensław Mateusz45:38 (27)45:38 (27)
2Dwojak Wojciech42:56 (22)1:28:34 (25)
3Kowalski Wojciech42:21 (17)2:10:55 (23)
24
Portugal POR2:12:37 1Diogo Miguel43:49 (24)43:49 (24)
2Silva Miguel44:40 (24)1:28:29 (23)
3Aires Tiago44:08 (22)2:12:37 (24)
25
Canada CAN2:15:46 1Critchley William James44:10 (25)44:10 (25)
2Anderson Robbie44:22 (23)1:28:32 (24)
3Kemp Eric Lawrence47:14 (26)2:15:46 (25)
26
New Zealand NZL2:19:45 1Morrison Ross42:30 (22)42:30 (22)
2Cambridge Tane51:09 (30)1:33:39 (27)
3Robertson Tim46:06 (23)2:19:45 (26)
27
United States USA2:23:46 1Bone Eric45:13 (26)45:13 (26)
2Granovskiy Boris48:05 (28)1:33:18 (26)
3Smith Ross50:28 (28)2:23:46 (27)
28
Israel ISR2:25:21 1Gvozdev Pavel47:33 (28)47:33 (28)
2Sabo Bar Guy48:54 (29)1:36:27 (28)
3Marchenko Alexey48:54 (27)2:25:21 (28)
29
Belgium BEL2:28:27 1Hendrickx Tomas48:57 (29)48:57 (29)
2Hendrickx Pieter47:34 (27)1:36:31 (29)
3Michiels Yannick51:56 (29)2:28:27 (29)
30
Moldova MDA2:42:41 1Ciobanu Roman1:04:27 (32)1:04:27 (32)
2Postica Igor46:07 (25)1:50:34 (30)
3Fomiciov Ivan52:07 (30)2:42:41 (30)
31
Hong Kong HKG3:12:13 1Yu Tsz Wai54:19 (30)54:19 (30)
2Lee Kin Wai1:15:10 (32)2:09:29 (31)
3Yip Chak Lun Gerald1:02:44 (31)3:12:13 (31)
32
China CHN3:42:33 1Liang Xiyuan1:10:35 (33)1:10:35 (33)
2Luo Yefeng1:14:50 (31)2:25:25 (32)
3Li Qiaoping1:17:08 (32)3:42:33 (32)
  Japan JPNdsq 1Osaki Hirokazu55:56 (31)55:56 (31)
2Tanikawa Yutadnfdsq