WOC sprint relay
ITA, Trento, 2014-07-07

Results

Class X

Course 1, 4 legs 3.9 km 14 C; 2, 3 legs 4.5 km 16 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland SUI59:04 1Friederich Rahel14:40 (  3)14:40 (  3)
2Hubmann Martin15:27 (  7)30:07 (  4)
3Kyburz Matthias14:51 (  1)44:58 (  1)
4Wyder Judith14:06 (  3)59:04 (  1)
2
Denmark DEN59:07 1Klingenberg Emma14:32 (  1)14:32 (  1)
2Lassen Tue Agner Hjort15:18 (  4)29:50 (  2)
3Bobach Søren15:27 (  9)45:17 (  4)
4Alm Maja Møller13:50 (  1)59:07 (  2)
3
Russia RUS59:15 1Tikhonova Anastasia14:35 (  2)14:35 (  2)
2Tikhonov Gleb15:26 (  6)30:01 (  3)
3Khramov Andrey15:15 (  7)45:16 (  2)
4Vinogradova Galina13:59 (  2)59:15 (  3)
4
Sweden SWE59:25 1Jansson Helena15:22 (14)15:22 (14)
2Lysell Jerker14:55 (  2)30:17 (  6)
3Leandersson Jonas14:59 (  3)45:16 (  2)
4Eliasson Lena14:09 (  4)59:25 (  4)
5
Ukraine UKR1:00:16 1Panchenko Olha14:42 (  4)14:42 (  4)
2Ushkvarok Pavlo15:38 (13)30:20 (  7)
3Glibov Ruslan15:18 (  8)45:38 (  8)
4Volynska Nadiya14:38 (  6)1:00:16 (  5)
6
Great Britain GBR1:00:24 1Hill Tessa14:56 (  7)14:56 (  7)
2Strain Murray15:34 (11)30:30 (  9)
3Jones Kristian Mark15:41 (10)46:11 (11)
4Taylor Catherine Patric14:13 (  5)1:00:24 (  6)
7
Czech Republic CZE1:00:32 1Zverinova Martina15:19 (13)15:19 (13)
2Kral Vojtech15:18 (  4)30:37 (11)
3Prochazka Jan14:53 (  2)45:30 (  6)
4Šistkova Iveta15:02 (  9)1:00:32 (  7)
8
Finland FIN1:01:29 1Niemi Venla14:56 (  7)14:56 (  7)
2Kymäläinen Severi16:10 (19)31:06 (14)
3Boström Mårten B15:04 (  5)46:10 (10)
4Teini Marika15:19 (11)1:01:29 (  8)
9
Lithuania LTU1:01:44 1Ražaitytė Gabija14:56 (  7)14:56 (  7)
2Gvildys Jonas Vytautas15:33 (10)30:29 (  8)
3Aleliūnas Vilius15:03 (  4)45:32 (  7)
4Gvildytė Teklė Emilija16:12 (16)1:01:44 (  9)
10
Australia AUS1:01:45 1Effeney Rachel14:46 (  6)14:46 (  6)
2Dent Julian15:50 (17)30:36 (10)
3Uppill Simon16:24 (18)47:00 (12)
4Allston Hanny14:45 (  7)1:01:45 (10)
11
Austria AUT1:02:01 1Kadan Ursula14:43 (  5)14:43 (  5)
2Merl Robert15:28 (  9)30:11 (  5)
3Kerschbaumer Gernot15:07 (  6)45:18 (  5)
4Elstner Elisa16:43 (22)1:02:01 (11)
12
France FRA1:02:19 1Dodin Céline15:34 (20)15:34 (20)
2Basset Lucas16:05 (18)31:39 (20)
3Tranchand Frédéric15:49 (11)47:28 (17)
4Vercellotti Léa14:51 (  8)1:02:19 (12)
13
Norway NOR1:02:31 1Johansson Emma Matilda15:28 (17)15:28 (17)
2Østerbø Øystein Kvaal15:12 (  3)30:40 (12)
3Steiwer Gaute Hallan16:24 (18)47:04 (14)
4Lind Anne Johanne15:27 (13)1:02:31 (13)
14
New Zealand NZL1:02:41 1Knarston Greta15:00 (11)15:00 (11)
2Robertson Tim16:28 (23)31:28 (17)
3Morrison Ross15:59 (13)47:27 (15)
4Ingham Lizzie15:14 (10)1:02:41 (14)
15
Hungary HUN1:03:00 1Gyurkó Fanni15:52 (24)15:52 (24)
2Lenkei Zsolt15:37 (12)31:29 (18)
3Kovacs Adam15:58 (12)47:27 (15)
4Szerencsi Ildikó15:33 (14)1:03:00 (15)
16
Spain ESP1:03:21 1Rafols Perramon Ona15:23 (15)15:23 (15)
2Martinez Pérez Antonio15:27 (  7)30:50 (13)
3Blanes Reig Andreu16:10 (15)47:00 (12)
4Serrallonga Arqués Anna16:21 (18)1:03:21 (16)
17
Latvia LAT1:04:04 1Vīķe Laura15:30 (19)15:30 (19)
2Pauliņš Artūrs15:45 (16)31:15 (15)
3Dišlers Dāvis17:02 (23)48:17 (20)
4Skrastiņa Aija15:47 (15)1:04:04 (17)
18
Belgium BEL1:04:14 1Fabré Miek15:05 (12)15:05 (12)
2Michiels Yannick14:41 (  1)29:46 (  1)
3Hendrickx Tomas16:05 (14)45:51 (  9)
4Van de Velde Liesbeth18:23 (25)1:04:14 (18)
19
Italy ITA1:04:30 1Scalet Carlotta15:59 (26)15:59 (26)
2Seppi Andrea15:39 (14)31:38 (19)
3Seppi Marco16:16 (17)47:54 (18)
4Guizzardi Michela16:36 (20)1:04:30 (19)
20
Poland POL1:04:41 1Faron Paulina15:46 (23)15:46 (23)
2Kowalski Wojciech15:40 (15)31:26 (16)
3Podziński Rafał17:03 (24)48:29 (22)
4Gwóźdź Ewa16:12 (16)1:04:41 (20)
21
Portugal POR1:05:05 1Moreira Mariana15:39 (21)15:39 (21)
2Romao Tiago16:14 (20)31:53 (22)
3Figueiredo Joao Mega16:35 (20)48:28 (21)
4Alvarez Vera16:37 (21)1:05:05 (21)
22
Germany GER1:05:16 1Lösch Susen15:28 (17)15:28 (17)
2Blumenstein Bojan16:18 (22)31:46 (21)
3Riechers Sören16:14 (16)48:00 (19)
4Rothaug Sabine17:16 (23)1:05:16 (22)
23
Estonia EST1:05:25 1Kaasiku Evely15:55 (25)15:55 (25)
2Kivikas Kenny16:16 (21)32:11 (23)
3Heinmann Kristo16:44 (21)48:55 (23)
4Johanson Liis16:30 (19)1:05:25 (23)
24
China CHN1:07:56 1Zhou Jieling16:01 (27)16:01 (27)
2Li Qiaoping18:00 (31)34:01 (29)
3Zhang Fu18:32 (27)52:33 (28)
4Hao Shuangyan15:23 (12)1:07:56 (24)
25
Japan JPN1:08:28 1Inage Hinako16:32 (30)16:32 (30)
2Shimbo Yoichi17:09 (25)33:41 (27)
3Naganawa Tomoaki16:55 (22)50:36 (24)
4Kano Naoko17:52 (24)1:08:28 (25)
26
Canada CAN1:10:01 1Oram Louise16:02 (28)16:02 (28)
2Critchley William James16:44 (24)32:46 (25)
3Konotopetz Damian Michael18:20 (26)51:06 (25)
4Owen Tori18:55 (27)1:10:01 (26)
27
Ireland IRL1:10:31 1O Boyle Niamh17:06 (32)17:06 (32)
2Burke Darren17:16 (27)34:22 (31)
3O Sullivan Hourihan Josh17:24 (25)51:46 (26)
4Baxter Olivia18:45 (26)1:10:31 (27)
28
Slovenia SLO1:11:21 1Flerin Mojca15:45 (22)15:45 (22)
2Hribar Andraž17:44 (29)33:29 (26)
3Zorman Jernej18:56 (28)52:25 (27)
4Flašker Ajda18:56 (28)1:11:21 (28)
29
Hong Kong HKG1:17:25 1Lui Wai Lan Iris18:51 (33)18:51 (33)
2Lee Kin Wai19:13 (32)38:04 (32)
3Yip Chak Lun Gerald19:45 (29)57:49 (29)
4Yu Tsz Ying19:36 (29)1:17:25 (29)
  United States USAdsq 1Saeger Samantha14:59 (10)14:59 (10)
2Smith Ross17:21 (28)32:20 (24)
3Childs Ethandsqdsq
4Crocker Alisondsqdsq
  Slovakia SVKdsq 1Macinska Jana16:37 (31)16:37 (31)
2Pijak Ondrej17:12 (26)33:49 (28)
3Bukovac Pavoldsqdsq
4Labašova Katarinadsqdsq
  Belarus BLRdsq 1Kruglenia Anastasia16:13 (29)16:13 (29)
2Aleksiayonak Aliaksei17:51 (30)34:04 (30)
3Salin Andreydsqdsq
4Aleksiayonak Mariadsqdsq
  Bulgaria BULdsq 1Ilieva Iliana15:25 (16)15:25 (16)
2Sirakov Ivandsqdsq
3Karaivanov Grigordsqdsq
4Grigorova Burgova Antoniyadsqdsq
  South Africa RSAdsq 1Botha Micheledsqdsq
2Crone Michaeldsqdsq
3Mulder Nicholasdsqdsq
4Pope Sarahdsqdsq