WOC sprint relay
GBR, Nairn, 2015-08-01

Results

Class X

Course 1, 4 legs 3.8 km 21 C; 2, 3 legs 4.3 km 23 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN1:00:54 1Klingenberg Emma15:15 (  1)15:15 (  1)
2Lassen Tue Agner Hjort15:23 (  5)30:38 (  1)
3Bobach Søren15:34 (  8)46:12 (  1)
4Alm Maja Møller14:42 (  1)1:00:54 (  1)
2
Norway NOR1:02:15 1Egseth Elise16:03 (  3)16:03 (  3)
2Westergård Håkon Jarvis15:49 (12)31:52 (  7)
3Østerbø Øystein Kvaal15:24 (  5)47:16 (  6)
4Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe14:59 (  3)1:02:15 (  2)
3
Russia RUS1:02:20 1Riabkina Tatyana16:07 (  6)16:07 (  6)
2Tikhonov Gleb15:47 (11)31:54 (  8)
3Khramov Andrey15:34 (  8)47:28 (10)
4Vinogradova Galina14:52 (  2)1:02:20 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI1:02:25 1Friederich Rahel16:03 (  3)16:03 (  3)
2Hubmann Martin15:07 (  4)31:10 (  2)
3Kyburz Matthias15:03 (  1)46:13 (  2)
4Wyder Judith16:12 (  8)1:02:25 (  4)
5
Sweden SWE1:02:32 1Forsgren Lilian16:23 (11)16:23 (11)
2Lysell Jerker14:51 (  2)31:14 (  3)
3Leandersson Jonas15:16 (  3)46:30 (  3)
4Ohlsson Karolin16:02 (  6)1:02:32 (  5)
6
Finland FIN1:02:59 1Patana Jenny16:20 (10)16:20 (10)
2Kymäläinen Severi15:37 (  8)31:57 (11)
3Boström Mårten B15:07 (  2)47:04 (  5)
4Rantanen Merja15:55 (  5)1:02:59 (  6)
7
France FRA1:03:33 1Basset Isia16:36 (15)16:36 (15)
2Tranchand Frédéric14:39 (  1)31:15 (  4)
3Basset Lucas15:24 (  5)46:39 (  4)
4Vercellotti Léa16:54 (12)1:03:33 (  7)
8
Lithuania LTU1:04:23 1Ražaitytė Gabija16:15 (  8)16:15 (  8)
2Gvildys Jonas Vytautas15:00 (  3)31:15 (  4)
3Aleliūnas Vilius16:10 (13)47:25 (  8)
4Kutkaitė Aušrinė16:58 (13)1:04:23 (  8)
9
Austria AUT1:04:30 1Kadan Ursula16:17 (  9)16:17 (  9)
2Merl Robert15:30 (  6)31:47 (  6)
3Kerschbaumer Gernot15:36 (10)47:23 (  7)
4Nilsson Simkovics Anna17:07 (14)1:04:30 (  9)
10
Czech Republic CZE1:04:48 1Kosova Denisa16:31 (14)16:31 (14)
2Prochazka Jan15:44 (10)32:15 (13)
3Petržela Jan16:20 (15)48:35 (12)
4Knapova Jana16:13 (  9)1:04:48 (10)
11
Poland POL1:04:57 1Wicha Iwona16:04 (  5)16:04 (  5)
2Olejnik Michał15:51 (13)31:55 (  9)
3Parfianowicz Piotr15:32 (  7)47:27 (  9)
4Gwóźdź Ewa17:30 (17)1:04:57 (11)
12
New Zealand NZL1:05:26 1Ingham Lizzie16:28 (13)16:28 (13)
2Beveridge Gene16:32 (20)33:00 (14)
3Robertson Tim15:55 (12)48:55 (14)
4Robertson Laura16:31 (11)1:05:26 (12)
13
Italy ITA1:05:28 1Patscheider Lia16:01 (  2)16:01 (  2)
2Zagonel Giacomo15:58 (14)31:59 (12)
3Scalet Riccardo15:45 (11)47:44 (11)
4Guizzardi Michela17:44 (18)1:05:28 (13)
14
Great Britain GBR1:05:58 1Orr Hollie Elizabeth18:28 (25)18:28 (25)
2Schorah David James15:41 (  9)34:09 (20)
3Smithard Christopher16:22 (16)50:31 (19)
4Taylor Catherine Patric15:27 (  4)1:05:58 (14)
15
Estonia EST1:06:23 1Kaasiku Evely16:23 (11)16:23 (11)
2Kivikas Kenny15:33 (  7)31:56 (10)
3Heinmann Kristo17:01 (22)48:57 (15)
4Saue Elo17:26 (16)1:06:23 (15)
16
Australia AUS1:06:44 1Effeney Rachel17:21 (19)17:21 (19)
2Uppill Simon16:38 (21)33:59 (19)
3Dow Lachlan16:42 (18)50:41 (20)
4Allston Hanny16:03 (  7)1:06:44 (16)
17
Spain ESP1:06:53 1Rafols Perramon Ona16:40 (16)16:40 (16)
2Nogueira De La Muela Luis Enrique16:53 (24)33:33 (17)
3Gil Marcos Eduardo16:54 (21)50:27 (18)
4Garcia Castro Marina16:26 (10)1:06:53 (17)
18
Hungary HUN1:07:06 1Weiler Virag16:48 (17)16:48 (17)
2Józsa Gabor16:48 (23)33:36 (18)
3Baumholczer Maté16:14 (14)49:50 (16)
4Szerencsi Ildikó17:16 (15)1:07:06 (18)
19
Latvia LAT1:07:13 1Dambe Inga17:23 (20)17:23 (20)
2Pauliņš Artūrs16:03 (15)33:26 (16)
3Dišlers Dāvis15:23 (  4)48:49 (13)
4Ārniece Līga18:24 (22)1:07:13 (19)
20
Bulgaria BUL1:09:06 1Grigorova Burgova Antoniya16:58 (18)16:58 (18)
2Nikolov Kiril16:27 (17)33:25 (15)
3Kamenarov Ivaylo16:49 (20)50:14 (17)
4Gotseva Liliana18:52 (23)1:09:06 (20)
21
Portugal POR1:09:46 1Delgado Carolina18:22 (23)18:22 (23)
2Horta Manuel16:31 (18)34:53 (23)
3Romao Tiago16:44 (19)51:37 (22)
4Moreira Mariana18:09 (21)1:09:46 (21)
22
Canada CAN1:10:04 1Oram Louise18:13 (22)18:13 (22)
2Critchley William James16:09 (16)34:22 (21)
3Konotopetz Damian Michael16:23 (17)50:45 (21)
4Owen Tori19:19 (25)1:10:04 (22)
23
Germany GER1:10:05 1Rothaug Sabine18:27 (24)18:27 (24)
2Blumenstein Bojan16:31 (18)34:58 (24)
3Prunsche Christoph17:13 (23)52:11 (23)
4Kunzendorf Anne17:54 (20)1:10:05 (23)
24
Ireland IRL1:12:26 1O Boyle Niamh18:11 (21)18:11 (21)
2Burke Darren16:39 (22)34:50 (22)
3McCullough Eoin18:01 (25)52:51 (24)
4Long Róisin19:35 (26)1:12:26 (24)
25
Romania ROU1:13:31 1Minoiu Veronica19:02 (27)19:02 (27)
2Suciu Simion17:39 (26)36:41 (27)
3Zinca Ionut Alin17:48 (24)54:29 (25)
4Anghel Andra Cecilia19:02 (24)1:13:31 (25)
26
United States USA1:13:36 1Borish Victoria19:28 (30)19:28 (30)
2Ahlswede Gregory17:47 (28)37:15 (29)
3Barbone Giacomo18:28 (27)55:43 (28)
4Saeger Samantha17:53 (19)1:13:36 (26)
27
China CHN1:15:06 1Hao Shuangyan16:11 (  7)16:11 (  7)
2Liu Wangcheng19:36 (30)35:47 (25)
3Xiong Niannan19:15 (29)55:02 (26)
4Li Yihang20:04 (27)1:15:06 (27)
28
Japan JPN1:15:30 1Minagawa Mikiko18:37 (26)18:37 (26)
2Naganawa Tomoaki17:46 (27)36:23 (26)
3Teragauchi Wataru18:57 (28)55:20 (27)
4Nakamura Mana20:10 (28)1:15:30 (28)
29
South Africa RSA1:17:28 1Botha Michele19:18 (28)19:18 (28)
2Lund Bradley17:37 (25)36:55 (28)
3Morrison Garry19:51 (30)56:46 (30)
4Lund Jessica20:42 (29)1:17:28 (29)
30
Hong Kong HKG1:19:06 1Yu Wing Hay19:19 (29)19:19 (29)
2Lee Kin Wai19:05 (29)38:24 (30)
3Yip Chak Lun Gerald18:18 (26)56:42 (29)
4Fung Charmaine Kai Wing22:24 (30)1:19:06 (30)
  Chinese Taipei TPEdsq 1Wang Ting Hsuandsqdsq
2Liu Cheng Hsun20:19 (31)dsq
3Lai Wei Lun21:00 (31)dsq
4Min Lin Ya24:31 (31)dsq