WOC sprint relay
SWE, Strömstad, 2016-08-21

Results

Class X

Course 1, 4 legs 3.4 km 14 C; 2, 3 legs 3.7 km 17 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN52:35 1Klysner Cecilie Friberg13:30 (  2)13:30 (  2)
2Lassen Tue Agner Hjort12:49 (  2)26:19 (  1)
3Bobach Søren13:06 (  6)39:25 (  2)
4Alm Maja Møller13:10 (  2)52:35 (  1)
2
Switzerland SUI52:51 1Friederich Rahel13:36 (  3)13:36 (  3)
2Howald Florian13:06 (  5)26:42 (  3)
3Hubmann Martin13:01 (  5)39:43 (  3)
4Wyder Judith13:08 (  1)52:51 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE53:36 1Strand Lina13:25 (  1)13:25 (  1)
2Bergman Gustav13:07 (  6)26:32 (  2)
3Leandersson Jonas12:41 (  3)39:13 (  1)
4Jansson Helena14:23 (  8)53:36 (  3)
4
Great Britain GBR54:15 1Ward Charlotte13:59 (  8)13:59 (  8)
2Hodkinson Peter James13:28 (13)27:27 (  9)
3Jones Kristian Mark12:23 (  1)39:50 (  4)
4Taylor Catherine Patric14:25 (  9)54:15 (  4)
5
Norway NOR54:36 1Jahren Silje Ekroll14:34 (15)14:34 (15)
2Kinneberg Eskil13:21 (10)27:55 (15)
3Østerbø Øystein Kvaal12:50 (  4)40:45 (  9)
4Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe13:51 (  3)54:36 (  5)
6
Czech Republic CZE54:42 1Knapova Jana14:43 (18)14:43 (18)
2Nykodym Miloš13:18 (  9)28:01 (16)
3Kral Vojtech12:31 (  2)40:32 (  8)
4Kosova Denisa14:10 (  5)54:42 (  6)
7
Finland FIN54:44 1Rantanen Merja13:46 (  4)13:46 (  4)
2Raitanen Topi13:34 (14)27:20 (  5)
3Boström Mårten B13:11 (  9)40:31 (  7)
4Harju Venla14:13 (  7)54:44 (  7)
8
France FRA55:38 1Chataing Amélie14:20 (11)14:20 (11)
2Tranchand Frédéric12:53 (  4)27:13 (  4)
3Basset Lucas13:17 (10)40:30 (  6)
4Vercellotti Léa15:08 (14)55:38 (  8)
9
Estonia EST55:59 1Rihma Annika14:07 (  9)14:07 (  9)
2Kivikas Kenny13:25 (11)27:32 (11)
3Vaher Sander13:19 (12)40:51 (10)
4Kaasiku Evely15:08 (14)55:59 (  9)
10
Austria AUT56:01 1Kadan Ursula14:13 (10)14:13 (10)
2Merl Robert13:07 (  6)27:20 (  5)
3Kerschbaumer Gernot13:34 (16)40:54 (12)
4Ramstein Laura15:07 (13)56:01 (10)
11
Poland POL56:05 1Wicha Iwona13:47 (  5)13:47 (  5)
2Pawlak Bartosz13:42 (15)27:29 (10)
3Olejnik Michał13:56 (19)41:25 (14)
4Hornik Aleksandra14:40 (11)56:05 (11)
12
Lithuania LTU56:09 1Kutkaitė Aušrinė14:22 (12)14:22 (12)
2Gvildys Jonas Vytautas13:12 (  8)27:34 (12)
3Aleliūnas Vilius13:20 (13)40:54 (12)
4Gvildytė Teklė Emilija15:15 (16)56:09 (12)
13
Ukraine UKR56:16 1Panchenko Olha14:45 (19)14:45 (19)
2Ushkvarok Pavlo13:59 (19)28:44 (18)
3Glibov Ruslan13:20 (13)42:04 (16)
4Volynska Nadiya14:12 (  6)56:16 (13)
14
Spain ESP56:17 1Rafols Perramon Ona14:33 (13)14:33 (13)
2Martinez Pérez Antonio12:47 (  1)27:20 (  5)
3Blanes Reig Andreu13:08 (  7)40:28 (  5)
4Feliciano Sanjuan Violeta15:49 (19)56:17 (14)
15
Hungary HUN56:18 1Gyurkó Fanni13:55 (  6)13:55 (  6)
2Bakó Aron13:50 (16)27:45 (13)
3Baumholczer Maté13:40 (17)41:25 (14)
4Weiler Virag14:53 (12)56:18 (15)
16
Latvia LAT56:21 1Dambe Inga14:33 (13)14:33 (13)
2Dišlers Dāvis12:52 (  3)27:25 (  8)
3Pauliņš Artūrs13:28 (15)40:53 (11)
4Grosberga Sandra15:28 (18)56:21 (16)
17
Germany GER59:01 1Goetsch Arntraut14:40 (17)14:40 (17)
2Riechers Sören14:03 (22)28:43 (17)
3Goericke Marvin14:23 (22)43:06 (19)
4Lösch Susen15:55 (20)59:01 (17)
18
Bulgaria BUL59:16 1Gotseva Liliana15:04 (20)15:04 (20)
2Nikolov Kiril14:02 (21)29:06 (19)
3Sirakov Ivan13:17 (10)42:23 (17)
4Dyaksova Antoaneta16:53 (24)59:16 (18)
19
Canada CAN59:43 1Kemp Emily Kathryn13:57 (  7)13:57 (  7)
2Konotopetz Damian Michael13:57 (18)27:54 (14)
3Critchley William James14:34 (23)42:28 (18)
4Waddington Emma17:15 (26)59:43 (19)
20
Australia AUS1:00:05 1Neumann Krystal15:12 (22)15:12 (22)
2Keely Leon Russell14:01 (20)29:13 (20)
3Mcnulty Henry14:49 (24)44:02 (21)
4Key Natasha16:03 (22)1:00:05 (20)
21
Portugal POR1:00:12 1Moreira Mariana15:08 (21)15:08 (21)
2Figueiredo Joao Mega14:15 (23)29:23 (21)
3Leal Tiago Gingao13:47 (18)43:10 (20)
4Delgado Carolina17:02 (25)1:00:12 (21)
22
Italy ITA1:00:35 1Scalet Carlotta16:02 (23)16:02 (23)
2Seppi Andrea14:23 (24)30:25 (22)
3Zagonel Giacomo14:11 (21)44:36 (22)
4Kirchlechner Christine15:59 (21)1:00:35 (22)
23
New Zealand NZL1:03:17 1McMillan Jula19:04 (28)19:04 (28)
2Robertson Tim13:26 (12)32:30 (25)
3Morrison Ross15:25 (25)47:55 (24)
4Robertson Laura15:22 (17)1:03:17 (23)
24
United States USA1:04:10 1Saeger Samantha14:36 (16)14:36 (16)
2Barbone Giacomo16:05 (29)30:41 (23)
3Enger William16:55 (30)47:36 (23)
4Saeger Hillary16:34 (23)1:04:10 (24)
25
Ireland IRL1:07:32 1O Boyle Caoimhe17:11 (25)17:11 (25)
2O Boyle Kevin15:05 (26)32:16 (24)
3Quinn Jonathan16:31 (29)48:47 (25)
4Baxter Olivia18:45 (27)1:07:32 (25)
26
Hong Kong HKG1:08:10 1Yu Wing Hay17:03 (24)17:03 (24)
2Yu Tsz Wai15:38 (28)32:41 (26)
3Yip Chak Lun Gerald16:28 (28)49:09 (26)
4Leung Ka Ki19:01 (28)1:08:10 (26)
27
Turkey TUR1:10:32 1Bozkurt Ayse17:32 (26)17:32 (26)
2Kutlu Orhan16:18 (30)33:50 (28)
3Sigirci Huzeyfe15:54 (26)49:44 (28)
4Erol Dudu20:48 (29)1:10:32 (27)
28
Japan JPN1:12:11 1Onozawa Sayaka17:56 (27)17:56 (27)
2Naganawa Tomoaki15:25 (27)33:21 (27)
3Inamori Go16:15 (27)49:36 (27)
4Shiina Asami22:35 (30)1:12:11 (28)
  Russia RUSdsq 1Gemperle Nataliadsqdsq
2Popov Artem13:56 (17)dsq
3Khramov Andrey13:08 (  7)dsq
4Vinogradova Galina13:54 (  4)dsq
  Belarus BLRdsq 1Zhuravleva Tatianadsqdsq
2Salin Andrey14:25 (25)dsq
3Straltsou Vasili14:08 (20)dsq
4Denisova Anastasia14:27 (10)dsq
  South Korea KORdsq 1Cha Yoon Sun24:54 (29)24:54 (29)
2Hong Geun Hee19:16 (31)44:10 (29)
3Hyun Bosang27:50 (31)1:12:00 (29)
4Park Kyeongmidsqdsq