WOC relay
SWE, Strömstad east, 2016-08-27

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 4.8 km 13 C; 3 legs 5.0 km 15 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS1:48:21 1Rudnaya Anastasia34:59 (  4)34:59 (  4)
2Mironova Svetlana35:06 (  1)1:10:05 (  2)
3Gemperle Natalia38:16 (  3)1:48:21 (  1)
2
Denmark DEN1:48:53 1Klinting Signe36:13 (  7)36:13 (  7)
2Bobach Ida36:21 (  4)1:12:34 (  4)
3Alm Maja Møller36:19 (  1)1:48:53 (  2)
3
Finland FIN1:49:41 1Anttonen Sari34:55 (  2)34:55 (  2)
2Teini Marika35:09 (  2)1:10:04 (  1)
3Rantanen Merja39:37 (  6)1:49:41 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI1:50:56 1Gross Julia34:54 (  1)34:54 (  1)
2Hauswirth Sabine37:52 (  6)1:12:46 (  6)
3Wyder Judith38:10 (  2)1:50:56 (  4)
5
Sweden SWE1:51:13 1Strand Lina36:44 (12)36:44 (12)
2Johansson Emma36:01 (  3)1:12:45 (  5)
3Alexandersson Tove38:28 (  4)1:51:13 (  5)
6
Norway NOR1:53:42 1Bagstevold Heidi Østlid34:57 (  3)34:57 (  3)
2Fasting Mari36:45 (  5)1:11:42 (  3)
3Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe42:00 (  8)1:53:42 (  6)
7
France FRA1:57:01 1Basset Isia36:18 (10)36:18 (10)
2Vercellotti Léa40:02 (  9)1:16:20 (  8)
3Chataing Amélie40:41 (  7)1:57:01 (  7)
8
Latvia LAT2:03:57 1Dambe Inga35:13 (  5)35:13 (  5)
2Vīķe Laura41:17 (13)1:16:30 (  9)
3Grosberga Sandra47:27 (15)2:03:57 (  8)
9
Germany GER2:04:02 1Goetsch Arntraut36:19 (11)36:19 (11)
2Tröße Christiane44:20 (16)1:20:39 (13)
3Lösch Susen43:23 (  9)2:04:02 (  9)
10
Italy ITA2:06:51 1Scalet Carlotta36:17 (  9)36:17 (  9)
2Kirchlechner Christine41:00 (12)1:17:17 (10)
3Scalet Nicole49:34 (19)2:06:51 (10)
11
Spain ESP2:07:57 1Rafols Perramon Ona37:16 (16)37:16 (16)
2Gil Brotons Esther44:25 (17)1:21:41 (15)
3Serrallonga Arqués Anna46:16 (14)2:07:57 (11)
12
Great Britain GBR2:07:58 1Tullie Jessica40:17 (20)40:17 (20)
2Orr Hollie Elizabeth39:50 (  7)1:20:07 (12)
3Shepherd Joanna47:51 (18)2:07:58 (12)
13
Estonia EST2:08:07 1Rihma Annika37:01 (14)37:01 (14)
2Joonas Laura45:01 (19)1:22:02 (16)
3Kaasiku Evely46:05 (13)2:08:07 (13)
14
Lithuania LTU2:08:17 1Kazlauskaitė Inga40:10 (18)40:10 (18)
2Paužaitė Sandra40:36 (10)1:20:46 (14)
3Gvildytė Teklė Emilija47:31 (16)2:08:17 (14)
15
Hungary HUN2:08:22 1Gyurkó Fanni36:12 (  6)36:12 (  6)
2Weiler Virag39:58 (  8)1:16:10 (  7)
3Bertóti Regina52:12 (22)2:08:22 (15)
16
Poland POL2:08:26 1Hornik Aleksandra36:58 (13)36:58 (13)
2Kołosińska Jolanta47:32 (20)1:24:30 (17)
3Wiśniewska Hanna43:56 (11)2:08:26 (16)
17
Australia AUS2:08:58 1Neumann Krystal42:14 (21)42:14 (21)
2Round Vanessa42:40 (15)1:24:54 (18)
3Allison Jo44:04 (12)2:08:58 (17)
18
Austria AUT2:10:29 1Ramstein Laura37:47 (17)37:47 (17)
2Kadan Ursula40:36 (10)1:18:23 (11)
3Arbter Anja52:06 (21)2:10:29 (18)
19
Ukraine UKR2:11:04 1Sukharevska Alona45:35 (24)45:35 (24)
2Panchenko Olha41:35 (14)1:27:10 (19)
3Volynska Nadiya43:54 (10)2:11:04 (19)
20
Canada CAN2:12:07 1Oram Louise40:11 (19)40:11 (19)
2Waddington Emma52:44 (24)1:32:55 (23)
3Kemp Emily Kathryn39:12 (  5)2:12:07 (20)
21
New Zealand NZL2:20:13 1Robertson Laura44:40 (23)44:40 (23)
2Morrison Kate47:43 (21)1:32:23 (22)
3Ingham Lizzie47:50 (17)2:20:13 (21)
22
United States USA2:27:16 1Saeger Samantha37:03 (15)37:03 (15)
2Jospe Alexandra52:50 (25)1:29:53 (21)
3Culberg Hannah57:23 (24)2:27:16 (22)
23
Bulgaria BUL2:33:04 1Gotseva Liliana44:35 (22)44:35 (22)
2Ilieva Iliana44:28 (18)1:29:03 (20)
3Dyaksova Antoaneta1:04:01 (25)2:33:04 (23)
24
Ireland IRL2:34:02 1O Boyle Niamh48:17 (25)48:17 (25)
2McCann Aine52:18 (23)1:40:35 (24)
3Long Róisin53:27 (23)2:34:02 (24)
25
Belarus BLR2:57:48 1Lapitskaya Irina1:18:16 (27)1:18:16 (27)
2Zhuravleva Tatiana49:28 (22)2:07:44 (26)
3Denisova Anastasia50:04 (20)2:57:48 (25)
26
Hong Kong HKG3:26:41 1Chan Hau Wah Brenda57:00 (26)57:00 (26)
2Lui Wai Lan Iris1:09:17 (26)2:06:17 (25)
3Leung Ka Ki1:20:24 (26)3:26:41 (26)
  Czech Republic CZEdsq 1Kosova Denisa36:13 (  7)36:13 (  7)
2Šafka Brožkova Danadsqdsq
3Indrakova Adéladsqdsq