World games relay
POL, Wrocław, 2017-07-27

Results

Class X

Course 1, 4 legs 4.0 km 20 C; 2, 3 legs 4.3 km 22 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN1:02:57 1Klysner Cecilie Friberg16:23 (  6)16:23 (  6)
2Boesen Andreas Hougaard15:43 (  9)32:06 (  6)
3Bobach Søren15:28 (  4)47:34 (  4)
4Alm Maja Møller15:23 (  1)1:02:57 (  1)
2
Switzerland SUI1:03:23 1Roos Elena16:21 (  3)16:21 (  3)
2Howald Florian15:27 (  2)31:48 (  2)
3Kyburz Matthias15:15 (  3)47:03 (  1)
4Hauswirth Sabine16:20 (  3)1:03:23 (  2)
3
Russia RUS1:03:37 1Gemperle Natalia16:18 (  2)16:18 (  2)
2Tsvetkov Dmitry15:32 (  5)31:50 (  3)
3Khramov Andrey15:39 (  6)47:29 (  3)
4Vinogradova Galina16:08 (  2)1:03:37 (  3)
4
Sweden SWE1:04:13 1Strand Lina16:12 (  1)16:12 (  1)
2Regborn Martin15:34 (  7)31:46 (  1)
3Lysell Jerker15:50 (  9)47:36 (  5)
4Jansson Helena16:37 (  5)1:04:13 (  4)
5
Great Britain GBR1:04:18 1Strain Tessa16:37 (  7)16:37 (  7)
2Hodkinson Peter James15:30 (  3)32:07 (  7)
3Street Ralph15:14 (  2)47:21 (  2)
4Carter Davies Megan16:57 (  8)1:04:18 (  5)
6
Czech Republic CZE1:05:20 1Kosova Denisa17:22 (11)17:22 (11)
2Petržela Jan15:55 (13)33:17 (12)
3Kral Vojtech15:07 (  1)48:24 (  7)
4Janošikova Tereza16:56 (  7)1:05:20 (  6)
7
Poland POL1:05:21 1Cych Weronika17:28 (12)17:28 (12)
2Parfianowicz Piotr15:30 (  3)32:58 (10)
3Pawlak Bartosz15:42 (  7)48:40 (10)
4Hornik Aleksandra16:41 (  6)1:05:21 (  7)
8
Finland FIN1:05:33 1Anttonen Sari16:21 (  3)16:21 (  3)
2Laukkarinen Jesse15:43 (  9)32:04 (  5)
3Kuukka Elias15:48 (  8)47:52 (  6)
4Teini Marika17:41 (11)1:05:33 (  8)
9
Ukraine UKR1:06:06 1Dzema Kateryna17:29 (13)17:29 (13)
2Kratov Oleksandr15:32 (  5)33:01 (11)
3Glibov Ruslan15:31 (  5)48:32 (  9)
4Volynska Nadiya17:34 (10)1:06:06 (  9)
10
Austria AUT1:06:32 1Kadan Ursula16:22 (  5)16:22 (  5)
2Merl Robert15:50 (11)32:12 (  8)
3Kerschbaumer Gernot16:17 (11)48:29 (  8)
4Ramstein Laura18:03 (13)1:06:32 (10)
11
Hungary HUN1:07:34 1Gyurkó Fanni16:49 (  9)16:49 (  9)
2Baumholczer Maté16:28 (15)33:17 (12)
3Bakó Aron16:57 (14)50:14 (12)
4Weiler Virag17:20 (  9)1:07:34 (11)
12
New Zealand NZL1:07:57 1Robertson Laura16:38 (  8)16:38 (  8)
2Robertson Tim15:25 (  1)32:03 (  4)
3Morrison Ross16:53 (13)48:56 (11)
4Morrison Kate19:01 (15)1:07:57 (12)
13
France FRA1:09:22 1Basset Isia19:01 (16)19:01 (16)
2Tranchand Frédéric15:50 (11)34:51 (14)
3Basset Lucas16:01 (10)50:52 (13)
4Beauvisage Lauriane18:30 (14)1:09:22 (13)
14
Estonia EST1:09:35 1Rihma Annika19:00 (15)19:00 (15)
2Kivikas Kenny15:56 (14)34:56 (15)
3Heinmann Kristo16:49 (12)51:45 (14)
4Kaasiku Evely17:50 (12)1:09:35 (14)
  Canada CANdsq 1Kemp Emily Kathryn17:58 (14)17:58 (14)
2Konotopetz Damian Michael19:26 (16)37:24 (16)
3Critchley William James17:44 (15)55:08 (15)
4Owen Toridsqdsq
  Norway NORdsq 1Benjaminsen Andrine17:03 (10)17:03 (10)
2Aukrust Osmoen Jon15:39 (  8)32:42 (  9)
3Westergård Håkon Jarvisdsqdsq
4Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss16:31 (  4)dsq
  Brazil BRAdsq 1Lenz Elaine Dalmares21:34 (17)21:34 (17)
2Souza de Araujo Carlos Henriquedsqdsq
3Farias Sousa Sidnaldodsqdsq
4Chiles Franciely De Siqueira21:16 (16)dsq