European MTB orienteering championships
HUN, Budapest, 2018-06-29

Results

Class M

Course 40.5 km 19 C

Select  long  middle  

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time km/h
1
Ludvik Vojtech CZECzech Republic 2:07:26 19.1
2
Dallavalle Luca ITAItaly 2:09:20 18.8
3
Gritsan Ruslan RUSRussia 2:09:21 18.8
4
Hradil Jiri CZECzech Republic 2:09:26 18.8
5
Niemi Pekka FINFinland 2:12:51 18.3
6
Jansson Marcus SWESweden 2:16:15 17.8
7
Rossetto Riccardo ITAItaly 2:16:16 17.8
8
Svoboda Jan CZECzech Republic 2:16:20 17.8
9
Foliforov Anton RUSRussia 2:16:32 17.8
10
Fuchs Baptiste FRAFrance 2:16:33 17.8
11
Malsroos Lauri ESTEstonia 2:18:27 17.6
12
Laurila Jussi FINFinland 2:18:41 17.5
13
Brändli Simon SUISwitzerland 2:18:42 17.5
14
Deriaz Samson FRAFrance 2:21:01 17.2
15
Stransky Vojtech CZECzech Republic 2:21:17 17.2
16
Garde Yoann FRAFrance 2:21:32 17.2
17
Haselsberger Kevin AUTAustria 2:21:37 17.2
18
Machado Davide PORPortugal 2:21:51 17.1
19
Laciga Radek CZECzech Republic 2:22:30 17.1
20
Garcia Garcia Angel ESPSpain 2:23:19 17
21
Larsson Viktor SWESweden 2:23:52 16.9
22
Gluhov Valery RUSRussia 2:24:24 16.8
23
Dmukauskas Šarūnas LTULithuania 2:25:14 16.7
24
Guelennoc Thibaud FRAFrance 2:26:50 16.5
25
Turra Piero ITAItaly 2:27:06 16.5
26
Schachinger Bernhard AUTAustria 2:28:14 16.4
27
Waldmann Andreas AUTAustria 2:31:03 16.1
28
Kuzmin Dmitry RUSRussia 2:31:28 16
29
Hallik Margus ESTEstonia 2:33:48 15.8
30
Bettega Fabiano ITAItaly 2:34:11 15.8
31
Karlsson Mood Linus SWESweden 2:34:24 15.7
32
Ferreira Joao PORPortugal 2:40:51 15.1
33
Kaskinen Kare FINFinland 2:41:52 15
34
Belomazhev Stanimir BULBulgaria 2:42:50 14.9
35
Šurgan Štefan SVKSlovakia 2:43:01 14.9
36
Tóth Zoltan HUNHungary 2:43:14 14.9
37
Kalvaitis Nojus LTULithuania 2:44:47 14.7
38
Svard Sebastian SWESweden 2:47:18 14.5
39
Müller Matej SVKSlovakia 2:47:27 14.5
40
Rief Andreas AUTAustria 2:47:56 14.5
41
Mickus Donatas LTULithuania 2:50:30 14.3
42
Hanhijarvi Petrus FINFinland 2:51:36 14.2
43
Roothans Paul PORPortugal 2:51:57 14.1
44
Balev Yuri RUSRussia 2:52:31 14.1
45
Fekete Agoston HUNHungary 2:52:45 14.1
46
Vargas Juan Francisco Marin ESPSpain 3:00:03 13.5
47
Rózsa Laszló HUNHungary 3:06:02 13.1
48
Larsson Hampus SWESweden 3:07:51 12.9
49
Barreiro Luis PORPortugal 3:10:51 12.7
50
Pyykonen Pasi FINFinland 3:11:58 12.7
51
Flachberger Jakob AUTAustria 3:16:57 12.3
52
Marcinkiewicz Grzegorz POLPoland 3:22:08 12
53
Marot Blaz SLOSlovenia 3:42:41 10.9
54
Bryzgalov Oleg RUSRussia 3:44:25 10.8
  Friis Oliver DENDenmark dnf  
  Maišelis Jonas LTULithuania dnf  
  Karm Marek ESTEstonia dnf  
  Exler Florian AUTAustria dnf  
  Nixon Ian GBRGreat Britain dnf  
  Poopuu Priit ESTEstonia dnf  
  Origgi Giaime ITAItaly dnf  
  Bogar Kryštof CZECzech Republic dsq  
  Beöthy Adam HUNHungary dsq  
  Haga André FINFinland dsq