World cup, event 11 relay
EST, Otepaa, 1998-09-29

Ergebnisse

Klasse H

Strecke 7.9 km 17 KP

PlatzMannschaftStaatZeitEtappe Nachname, VornameIm Etappenach der Etappe
1
Czech Republic CZE2:25:35 1Zridkavesely Libor47:47 (  2)47:47 (  2)
2Jedlička Michal49:09 (  4)1:36:56 (  1)
3Ropek Rudolf48:39 (  8)2:25:35 (  1)
2
Estonia 2 EST2:25:45 1Ottesson Rene49:54 (  8)49:54 (  8)
2Viitmaa Alar50:50 (  9)1:40:44 (  7)
3Hiie Armo45:01 (  1)2:25:45 (  2)
3
Sweden 1 SWE2:25:53 1Birklin Jimmy49:01 (  7)49:01 (  7)
2Mårtensson Jörgen51:40 (11)1:40:41 (  6)
3Ivarsson Johan45:12 (  2)2:25:53 (  3)
4
Denmark 1 DEN2:26:11 1Hjerrild Thomas55:02 (23)55:02 (23)
2Terkelsen Chris45:16 (  1)1:40:18 (  5)
3Mogensen Allan45:53 (  3)2:26:11 (  4)
5
Finland 1 FIN2:26:28 1Karppinen Timo48:49 (  5)48:49 (  5)
2Peltola Juha49:46 (  7)1:38:35 (  3)
3Boström Mikael47:53 (  6)2:26:28 (  5)
6
Great Britain 1 GBR2:29:06 1Duncan Jon48:52 (  6)48:52 (  6)
2Musgrave Jonathan50:57 (10)1:39:49 (  4)
3Hale Steven49:17 (  9)2:29:06 (  6)
  Finland 2 FIN2:29:15 1Huovila Jarkko50:37 (12)50:37 (12)
2Lakanen Jani52:08 (14)1:42:45 (11)
3Haldin Mats46:30 (  4)2:29:15 (  7)
  Denmark 2 DEN2:29:29 1Rokkjær René51:54 (15)51:54 (15)
2Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard49:06 (  3)1:41:00 (10)
3Jørgensen Flemming48:29 (  7)2:29:29 (  8)
7
Norway 1 NOR2:30:07 1Bjørlo Kjetil48:38 (  3)48:38 (  3)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik49:44 (  6)1:38:22 (  2)
3Valstad Bjørnar51:45 (12)2:30:07 (  9)
8
Lithuania LTU2:32:15 1Ambrazas Svajūnas52:00 (17)52:00 (17)
2Mažulis Marius48:59 (  2)1:40:59 (  9)
3Voveris Edgaras51:16 (11)2:32:15 (10)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:34:25 1Jacobsson Peter48:48 (  4)48:48 (  4)
2Jonasson Niclas52:05 (13)1:40:53 (  8)
3Löwegren Fredrik53:32 (14)2:34:25 (11)
9
Switzerland 1 SUI2:35:36 1Berger Alain56:56 (24)56:56 (24)
2Giger Daniel51:55 (12)1:48:51 (19)
3Bührer Thomas46:45 (  5)2:35:36 (12)
  Norway 2 NOR2:37:16 1Kristiansen Øystein54:55 (22)54:55 (22)
2Hanssen Gjermund Alfon52:48 (15)1:47:43 (18)
3Bjørnsgaard Bernt49:33 (10)2:37:16 (13)
10
Latvia 1 LAT2:38:06 1Zērnis Oskars50:01 (  9)50:01 (  9)
2Liniņš Ģirts55:06 (19)1:45:07 (14)
3Ozoliņš Jānis52:59 (13)2:38:06 (14)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:45:04 1Haag Dominic54:48 (21)54:48 (21)
2Niggli Matthias50:27 (  8)1:45:15 (15)
3Mittelholzer Christian59:49 (18)2:45:04 (15)
11
Hungary HUN2:47:07 1Domonyik Gabor47:42 (  1)47:42 (  1)
2Dénes Zoltan55:18 (20)1:43:00 (12)
3Lévai Ferenc1:04:07 (22)2:47:07 (16)
  Latvia 2 LAT2:47:18 1Veģeris Ģirts51:52 (14)51:52 (14)
2Šmitiņš Guntars57:14 (21)1:49:06 (20)
3Žilko Juris58:12 (16)2:47:18 (17)
12
France 2 FRA2:47:44 1Vannier Fabrice53:08 (20)53:08 (20)
2Gueorgiou Rémi52:54 (16)1:46:02 (17)
3Gonon Francois1:01:42 (20)2:47:44 (18)
  Great Britain 2 GBR2:50:13 1Kitchin Andy53:06 (19)53:06 (19)
2Gould Sigmund58:03 (22)1:51:09 (23)
3Wren Richard59:04 (17)2:50:13 (19)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:51:16 1Ranonis Gediminas50:06 (10)50:06 (10)
2Bartkevičius Artūras53:53 (18)1:43:59 (13)
3Šimanskas Ramūnas1:07:17 (24)2:51:16 (20)
13
New Zealand 1 NZL2:53:13 1Landels Alistair51:58 (16)51:58 (16)
2Ashmore Darren58:15 (23)1:50:13 (21)
3Jessop Rob1:03:00 (21)2:53:13 (21)
14
Germany GER2:57:12 1Breckle Rolf51:08 (13)51:08 (13)
2Legat Peter1:06:13 (26)1:57:21 (24)
3Fischer Axel59:51 (19)2:57:12 (22)
15
Ireland IRL2:59:09 1Edwards Bill58:04 (25)58:04 (25)
2Linton Steven1:03:06 (25)2:01:10 (25)
3O Halloran Colm57:59 (15)2:59:09 (23)
16
Australia AUS3:06:24 1Morris Eric50:11 (11)50:11 (11)
2Wymer Eddie1:00:04 (24)1:50:15 (22)
3Preston Rob1:16:09 (25)3:06:24 (24)
17
Belgium BEL3:37:24 1Nijsten Noel1:16:35 (26)1:16:35 (26)
2Brebels Steven1:15:00 (27)2:31:35 (26)
3Theiss Robert1:05:49 (23)3:37:24 (25)
  France 1 FRAdsq 1Gueorgiou Thierry52:01 (18)52:01 (18)
2Page Philippe53:21 (17)1:45:22 (16)
3Mougin Sylvaindsqdsq
  Estonia 1 ESTdsq 1Avaste Tarvodsqdsq
2Aibast Erik49:12 (  5)dsq
  Hong Kong 2 HKGdsq 1Holmes Steve1:16:50 (27)1:16:50 (27)
  Hong Kong 1 HKGdsq 1Morgan Alex1:28:36 (28)1:28:36 (28)
  New Zealand 2 NZLdsq 1Tuck Mattdsqdsq