Italy: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2001, 2004-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Anna Pradel624  2016, 2017
Annarita Scalzotto312  2017
Baldi Beatrice2 2  2012
Bortolotti Arianna312  2012
Brandi Andreina312  2009
Bulferi Maria Vittoria312  2011
Caglio Anna624  2011, 2012
Chiusole Vera624  2016, 2017
Cunico Giulia624  2005, 2007
Curzio Lucia1138  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Daldon Ana211  2001
Dalfollo Debora312  2018
Di Furia Sara523  2001, 2004
Donadini Eleonora624  2012, 2013
Fornasier Marta624  2009, 2010
Franz Giada936  2008, 2009, 2010
Giovanelli Anna826  2013, 2014, 2015
Grisoni Valeria624  2008, 2009
Jagher Elena312  2008
Liu Linda514  2010, 2011
Lucian Elisa312  2011
Maggioni Federica624  2004, 2005
Memo Federica312  2005
Mezja Flavia312  2010
Minati Alessandra716  2014, 2015, 2016
Nogara Rosanna2 2  2007
Palumbo Martina2 2  2012
Papandrea Liliana936  2008, 2009, 2010
Patscheider Lia936  2011, 2012, 2013
Pradel Anna312  2018
Pruss Maria624  2004, 2005
Raus Serena312  2018
Rigoni Giulia312  2018
Ronda Michela312  2009
Sambi Sara312  2004
Sanna Karin312  2018
Sbaraglia Maria Novella211  2001
Scalet Carlotta936  2006, 2007, 2008
Scalet Nicole936  2004, 2005, 2007
Scalzotto Annarita312  2018
Schgaguler Eva211  2001
Sebastiani Gaia624  2011, 2012
Selem Alice826  2015, 2016, 2017
Taufer Arianna624  2013, 2014
Taufer Francesca624  2012, 2014
Torggler Heike211  2001
Torggler Jutta826  2004, 2005, 2007
Zagonel Viola1248  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Zambiasi Marianna211  2001
Zanetel Claudia936  2006, 2007, 2008
Men
Alberto Bazan1 1  2017
Angeli Ilian312  2018
Baui Diego211  2001
Benini Simone312  2007
Bertelle Michele2 2  2014
Bettega Damiano826  2016, 2017, 2018
Bettega Fabiano624  2012, 2013
Bettega Ivano1147  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Bettega Walter312  2012
Bignami Luca514  2005, 2008
Brunet Fabio312  2015
Brunet Lorenzo312  2018
Canella Samuele312  2012
Corona Emiliano211  2001
Corredig Alberto312  2007
Curzio Samuele936  2009, 2010, 2011
Dallavalle Luca624  2004, 2005
Dallavalle Roberto1248  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
De Agnoi Cristiano624  2006, 2008
De Noni Alessandro2 2  2011
Debertolis Mattia1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Framba Simon523  2008, 2009
Francesco Mariani312  2017
Gaio Aaron2 2  2004
Genuzio Marco312  2007
Guizzardi Marco312  2007
Julian Schluchter312  2017
Liva Nicolo312  2010
Loss Nikolas312  2018
Magenes Francesco716  2015, 2016, 2017
Mannocci Enrico826  2015, 2016, 2017
Mantovani Davide211  2001
Manzoni Nicola936  2008, 2009, 2010
Marsoner Fabio312  2009
Mattiroli Cesare4 4  2014, 2015
Melioli Andrea826  2012, 2013, 2015
Meneghel Francesco312  2010
Nicolas Loss211  2017
Nisi Giacomo312  2009
Orler Marco312  2018
Patscheider Lukas624  2016, 2017
Pietro Palumbo4 4  2016, 2017
Pittau Lorenzo514  2004, 2005
Rass Jonas624  2004, 2005
Raus Stefano312  2011
Salvadori Giuseppe211  2001
Salvioni Gianluca312  2004
Sbetta Federico211  2001
Sbrizzi Michael624  2005, 2007
Scalet Riccardo1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Scalet Tommaso826  2006, 2007, 2008
Scopel Mattia312  2018
Seppi Andrea624  2004, 2005
Simion Giancarlo312  2004
Slanzi Giordano312  2010
Tait Samuele624  2014, 2015
Tamarri Emilio936  2008, 2009, 2010
Widmann Thomas211  2001
Zagonel Giacomo1248  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
4Di Furia Sara2001-06-23EYOC classic CZE
5Papandrea Liliana2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Franz Giada
Zagonel Viola
9Scalet Nicole2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
9Pruss Maria2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Torggler Jutta
Scalet Nicole
9Mezja Flavia2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Liu Linda
Fornasier Marta
10Scalet Carlotta2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
Men
2Rass Jonas2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
3Scalet Riccardo2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
3Seppi Andrea2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Scalet Riccardo2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
6Bettega Fabiano2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Debertolis Mattia
Scalet Riccardo
7Scopel Mattia2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
7Scalet Riccardo2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
8Scalet Riccardo2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
8Zagonel Giacomo2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
8Dallavalle Luca2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Rass Jonas
Seppi Andrea
8Debertolis Mattia2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Tait Samuele
Scalet Riccardo
8Orler Marco2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Brunet Lorenzo
Angeli Ilian
10Angeli Ilian2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
10Curzio Samuele2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
10Zagonel Giacomo2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
10Curzio Samuele2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Slanzi Giordano
Liva Nicolo
10Scalet Riccardo2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Bettega Fabiano
Debertolis Mattia
Mix
2Gaio Aaron2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
3Melioli Andrea2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
10Giovanelli Anna2013-10-27EYOC relay POR