Finland: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

2002-2004, 2007-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Hakala Eeva Liisa2 22009
Hämäläinen Marjo3122002
Hoskari Maria4132017
Klemettinen Veera4132015
Korhonen Julia3 32013
Kotila Laura11292013, 2014, 2015
Laininen Tiina2 22002
Lylynperä Kaisa2 22007
Maijala Milla3 32011
Mattila Anni2 22007
Närhi Anna2 22009
Nasi Juliaana4132014
Nenonen Liisa11292013, 2014, 2015
Oikarinen Suvi3 32012
Oikkonen Sanni5142016, 2017
Pylvanainen Henna4132016
Raisanen Noora6 62012, 2013
Reponen Milka (Leppäsalmi Milka)2 22008
Saalo Saara2 22017
Saalo Siiri8262016, 2017
Sassi Pakkila Liisa3 32012
Silvonen Vilmalotta3 32010
Similä Roosa3 32015
Suutari Tuuli3 32014
Taulavuori Venla4132017
Tunis Pernilla3122002
Turkka Saara3122002
Turunen Marjut4 42007, 2008
Viholainen Elisa3 32016
Men
Aho Aaro6 62015, 2016
Ahola Joonas6 62012, 2013
Aikio Santeri3 32011
Asklof Henrik3 32017
Bergman Markku3 32013
Härkönen Tommi8262014, 2015
Hyppola Pyry4132016
Karppinen Aleksi3 32012
Kotro Tuomas3 32010
Kotro Vaino8262016, 2017
Linnainmaa Tero2 22009
Liuha Jouko3122002
Lönnström Emil4132014
Maijala Matias4132017
Martelius Jesse2 22007
Nenonen Lauri3 32010
Nurminen Eerik4132017
Ojanaho Niilo8262015, 2016
Ojanaho Olli3 32013
Pantsar Taneli2 22007
Reponen Tommi2 22009
Schroderus Samuli3 32013
Simila Henri3 32012
Sundelin Peter2 22008
Toivanen Elmeri7162014, 2015
Toivonen Eevert4132014
Torniainen Ilkka3122002
Tuomaala Juuso3122002
Tuomala Misa3 32011
Vainio Antti2 22007

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Hakala Eeva Liisa2009-01-28EYOC long + middle SWE
1Närhi Anna2009-01-30EYOC long + middle SWE
1Nenonen Liisa2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
1Oikarinen Suvi2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
1Raisanen Noora2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
1Lylynperä KaisaEYOC middle + long AUT
1Mattila AnniEYOC middle + long AUT
1Turunen MarjutEYOC middle + long AUT
1Nasi Juliaana2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Kotila Laura
Nenonen Liisa
1Taulavuori Venla2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Hoskari Maria
Saalo Siiri
2Närhi Anna2009-01-28EYOC long + middle SWE
2Oikarinen Suvi2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
2Nasi Juliaana2014-02-20JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint long ms EST
2Oikkonen Sanni2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
2Saalo Siiri2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
2Turunen Marjut2008-02-17EYOC long + middle BUL
2Oikkonen Sanni2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
2Saalo Siiri2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
2Turkka Saara2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Hämäläinen Marjo
Tunis Pernilla
2Saalo Siiri2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Pylvanainen Henna
Oikkonen Sanni
3Oikkonen Sanni2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
3Saalo Siiri2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
3Sassi Pakkila Liisa2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
3Tunis Pernilla2002-01-30JWOC EYOC classic + short classic CZE
3Klemettinen Veera2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
3Lylynperä Kaisa2007-02-16EYOC middle + long AUT
3Nenonen Liisa2014-02-20JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint long ms EST
3Saalo Siiri2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
3Tunis Pernilla2002-02-01JWOC EYOC classic + short short CZE
3Klemettinen Veera2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
4Klemettinen Veera2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
4Nenonen Liisa2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Saalo Siiri2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
4Turunen Marjut2008-02-15EYOC long + middle BUL
4Leppäsalmi Milka2008-02-17EYOC long + middle BUL
4Nenonen Liisa2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Nenonen Liisa2014-02-22JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint sprint EST
4Raisanen Noora2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
4Similä Roosa2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
5Nenonen Liisa2014-02-19JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint middle EST
5Nenonen Liisa2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
5Oikkonen Sanni2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
5Maijala Milla2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
5Raisanen Noora2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
5Turkka Saara2002-02-01JWOC EYOC classic + short short CZE
5Kotila Laura2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
5Saalo Siiri2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
6Leppäsalmi Milka2008-02-15EYOC long + middle BUL
6Mattila Anni2007-02-14EYOC middle + long AUT
6Turkka Saara2002-01-30JWOC EYOC classic + short classic CZE
6Kotila Laura2014-02-20JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint long ms EST
6Raisanen Noora2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
6Sassi Pakkila Liisa2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
Men
1Nurminen Eerik2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
1Sundelin Peter2008-02-15EYOC long + middle BUL
1Kotro Vaino2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
1Pantsar Taneli2007-02-16EYOC middle + long AUT
1Härkönen Tommi2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
1Kotro Vaino2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
1Nenonen Lauri2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
1Martelius JesseEYOC middle + long AUT
1Pantsar TaneliEYOC middle + long AUT
1Vainio AnttiEYOC middle + long AUT
1Kotro Vaino2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Maijala Matias
Nurminen Eerik
2Aikio Santeri2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
2Härkönen Tommi2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
2Ojanaho Niilo2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
2Tuomaala Juuso2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Liuha Jouko
Torniainen Ilkka
2Härkönen Tommi2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Lönnström Emil
Toivonen Eevert
2Härkönen Tommi2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Ojanaho Niilo
Toivanen Elmeri
2Kotro Vaino2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Ojanaho Niilo
Hyppola Pyry
3Ahola Joonas2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
3Nenonen Lauri2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
3Hyppola Pyry2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
3Nenonen Lauri2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
3Toivanen Elmeri2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
3Toivonen Eevert2014-02-20JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint long ms EST
3Nurminen Eerik2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
3Schroderus Samuli2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
3Toivonen Eevert2014-02-22JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint sprint EST
4Linnainmaa Tero2009-01-28EYOC long + middle SWE
4Pantsar Taneli2007-02-14EYOC middle + long AUT
4Toivonen Eevert2014-02-19JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint middle EST
4Tuomala Misa2011-02-02EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
4Kotro Tuomas2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
4Linnainmaa Tero2009-01-30EYOC long + middle SWE
4Nurminen Eerik2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
4Ojanaho Niilo2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
4Ojanaho Olli2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Sundelin Peter2008-02-17EYOC long + middle BUL
4Tuomala Misa2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
4Toivanen Elmeri2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
5Ahola Joonas2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
5Hyppola Pyry2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
5Kotro Vaino2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
5Ojanaho Olli2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Kotro Vaino2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
5Lönnström Emil2014-02-20JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint long ms EST
5Schroderus Samuli2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Vainio Antti2007-02-16EYOC middle + long AUT
5Kotro Tuomas2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
6Reponen Tommi2009-01-28EYOC long + middle SWE
6Simila Henri2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
6Toivanen Elmeri2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
6Aho Aaro2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
6Liuha Jouko2002-02-01JWOC EYOC classic + short short CZE
6Ojanaho Olli2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT