WOC classic qualification
SWE, Harja, 1989-08-16

Results

Class M2

Course 11.2 km 16 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Eriksson Håkan SWESweden 1:06:32 5:57
2
Ivars Peter FINFinland 1:07:48 6:04
3
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 1:08:11 6:06
4
Tveite Håvard NORNorway 1:09:11 6:11
5
Mattinen Reijo FINFinland 1:09:35 6:13
6
Alexeev Vladimir URSUSSR 1:10:10 6:16
7
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 1:10:17 6:17
8
Kelemen Janos HUNHungary 1:10:56 6:20
9
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:11:59 6:26
10
Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard DENDenmark 1:12:44 6:30
11
Eg Jan DENDenmark 1:13:04 6:32
12
Pavlovics Gabor HUNHungary 1:13:06 6:32
13
Haldna Leho URSUSSR 1:13:13 6:33
14
Stockmayer Manfred AUTAustria 1:13:58 6:37
15
Bagness Martin GBRGreat Britain 1:14:30 6:40
16
Bolliger Stefan SUISwitzerland 1:15:00 6:42
17
Łabuziński Sławomir POLPoland 1:15:17 6:44
18
Pollak Jozef TCHCzechoslovakia 1:16:03 6:48
19
Stoimenov Rumen BULBulgaria 1:16:04 6:48
20
Utinek Petr TCHCzechoslovakia 1:16:25 6:50
21
Mareigner Franz FRAFrance 1:18:03 6:59
22
Burnett Ross CANCanada 1:18:18 7:00
23
Farrell Terry AUSAustralia 1:18:56 7:03
24
Haberkorn Bruno FRAFrance 1:19:03 7:04
25
Aebersold Christian SUISwitzerland 1:19:27 7:06
26
Kozlowski Jacek POLPoland 1:19:54 7:08
27
Bonek Peter AUTAustria 1:22:02 7:20
27
Thierolf Michael FRGWest Germany 1:22:02 7:20
29
Sacchet Daniele ITAItaly 1:22:09 7:21
30
Davis Jock AUSAustralia 1:22:15 7:21
31
Eglinski Michael USAUnited States 1:22:22 7:22
32
Naess Oivind CANCanada 1:22:27 7:22
33
Stoyanov Boyko BULBulgaria 1:22:34 7:23
34
Theißen Markus FRGWest Germany 1:22:59 7:25
35
Hill Peter NZLNew Zealand 1:24:19 7:32
36
Vis Stephan BELBelgium 1:27:23 7:49
37
Pruden Dave USAUnited States 1:27:52 7:51
38
Beltramba Dario ITAItaly 1:27:57 7:52
39
Linton Steven IRLIreland 1:31:32 8:11
40
Inaba Hideo JPNJapan 1:33:46 8:23
41
Yamagishi Rinya JPNJapan 1:34:36 8:27
42
Corbett Brian IRLIreland 1:35:30 8:32
43
Ireland Kevin NZLNew Zealand 1:37:39 8:44
44
Radovanovic Slobodan YUGYugoslavia 1:39:20 8:53
45
Tišljar Ivo YUGYugoslavia 1:43:35 9:16
46
Lau Kin Kwok HKGHong Kong 2:07:28 11:24
47
Pardo de Santayana José ESPSpain 2:22:12 12:43