WOC classic qualification
GER, Detmold, 1995-08-15

Results

Class W1

Course 6.8 km 12 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Jansson Marlena SWESweden 48:55 7:10
2
König Vroni SUISwitzerland 50:14 7:21
3
Olah Katalin HUNHungary 50:22 7:23
4
Hague Yvette GBRGreat Britain 50:31 7:24
5
Granstedt Anette SWESweden 51:31 7:33
6
Andersen Ragnhild Bente NORNorway 52:13 7:39
7
Koskivaara Eija FINFinland 52:53 7:45
8
Honzova Maria CZECzech Republic 53:02 7:46
9
Honkala Katja FINFinland 53:15 7:48
10
Schmitt Gran Frauke GERGermany 54:00 7:55
11
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 54:11 7:56
12
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 54:36 8:00
13
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 56:14 8:14
14
Sandstad Gro NORNorway 56:22 8:15
15
Kovacs Bernadett HUNHungary 56:33 8:17
16
Rasmussen Tine DENDenmark 56:54 8:20
17
Novotna Petra CZECzech Republic 56:55 8:20
18
Nikolova Eleonora BULBulgaria 56:56 8:20
19
Månsson Danutė LTULithuania 57:12 8:23
20
Pilipenko Galina LTULithuania 57:40 8:27
21
Young Alix AUSAustralia 57:45 8:28
22
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 58:01 8:30
23
Von Gaza Anke GERGermany 58:21 8:33
24
James Jenny GBRGreat Britain 58:28 8:34
25
Šusta Ieva LATLatvia 58:33 8:35
26
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 58:47 8:37
27
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 59:00 8:39
28
Rakhimova Svetlana RUSRussia 59:23 8:42
29
Ābola Alīda LATLatvia 59:45 8:45
30
Hall Kristin USAUnited States 59:49 8:46
31
Fjordside Yvonne DENDenmark 59:58 8:47
32
Nikitina Iraida RUSRussia 1:00:19 8:50
33
Hartinger Ulrike AUTAustria 1:00:43 8:54
34
Libantova Katarina SVKSlovakia 1:02:06 9:06
35
Habenicht Regina AUTAustria 1:02:10 9:06
36
Kiue Sanae JPNJapan 1:03:14 9:16
37
Górnicka Anna POLPoland 1:03:57 9:22
38
James Pam CANCanada 1:04:49 9:30
39
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 1:05:36 9:37
40
Uroić Dunja CROCroatia 1:05:54 9:39
41
Adams Jenni NZLNew Zealand 1:07:19 9:52
42
Mironava Hanna BLRBelarus 1:08:19 10:01
43
Brautigam Pavlina USAUnited States 1:08:50 10:05
44
Masson Elisabeth FRAFrance 1:08:54 10:06
45
Tajima Rika JPNJapan 1:09:12 10:08
46
Hagen Catherine CANCanada 1:09:29 10:11
47
Thijs Amber BELBelgium 1:10:15 10:18
48
Borštnik Ana SLOSlovenia 1:10:39 10:21
49
Loughman Eileen IRLIreland 1:11:45 10:31
50
Aleksiayonak Valentina BLRBelarus 1:14:10 10:52
51
Renard Francoise BELBelgium 1:16:13 11:10
51
Sedran Anna Angela ITAItaly 1:16:13 11:10
53
Van Gulik Annemiek NEDNetherlands 1:17:52 11:25
54
Shcheglova Irina KAZKAZ 1:23:34 12:15
55
Amigó Bertran Anna ESPSpain 1:27:02 12:45
56
Almeida Katia PORPortugal 1:54:38 16:48
57
Gomes Graca PORPortugal 1:58:02 17:18
  Higgins Nuala IRLIreland dsq