World cup, event 10 classic
FRA, Villard de Lans, 1996-08-24

Results

Class DA

Course 7.6 km 16 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Jansson Marlena SWESweden 1:05:41 8:38
2
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 1:08:04 8:57
3
Paronen Anniina FINFinland 1:08:09 8:58
4
Nymalm Sanna FINFinland 1:08:52 9:03
5
Staff Hanne NORNorway 1:10:07 9:13
6
Coupat Laure FRAFrance 1:11:15 9:22
7
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 1:12:11 9:29
8
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 1:12:43 9:34
9
Sandstad Hanne NORNorway 1:13:51 9:43
10
Romanens Marie Luce SUISwitzerland 1:13:57 9:43
11
Tiira Johanna FINFinland 1:14:19 9:46
12
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 1:15:16 9:54
13
Granstedt Anette SWESweden 1:15:47 9:58
14
Svärd Gunilla SWESweden 1:16:18 10:02
15
Hague Yvette GBRGreat Britain 1:16:31 10:04
16
Sandstad Gro NORNorway 1:17:24 10:11
17
König Vroni SUISwitzerland 1:17:42 10:13
18
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 1:18:12 10:17
19
James Jenny GBRGreat Britain 1:18:26 10:19
20
Schmitt Gran Frauke GERGermany 1:18:30 10:19
21
Widler Käthi SUISwitzerland 1:18:39 10:20
22
Garin Folkegard Anna ESPSpain 1:18:55 10:23
23
Liberdova Iveta CZECzech Republic 1:19:26 10:27
24
Kolkkala Reeta Mari FINFinland 1:20:21 10:34
25
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 1:20:51 10:38
26
Keinath Judith GERGermany 1:21:26 10:42
27
Gelderman Marquita NZLNew Zealand 1:22:50 10:53
28
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:23:48 11:01
29
Borg Katarina SWESweden 1:24:28 11:06
30
Rasmussen Tine DENDenmark 1:24:29 11:06
31
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 1:24:33 11:07
32
Arewång Karolina SWESweden 1:24:35 11:07
33
Sæthre Torunn Fossli NORNorway 1:24:38 11:08
34
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 1:24:55 11:10
35
Bryan Jones Kirsty GBRGreat Britain 1:25:09 11:12
36
Koskivaara Eija FINFinland 1:25:15 11:13
37
Young Alix AUSAustralia 1:25:22 11:13
38
Navratilova Iva CZECzech Republic 1:26:48 11:25
39
Grüniger Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:27:29 11:30
40
Robinson Tania NZLNew Zealand 1:28:05 11:35
41
Honzova Maria CZECzech Republic 1:29:08 11:43
42
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 1:29:35 11:47
43
Dahl Dorte DENDenmark 1:29:57 11:50
44
Eades Lorna GBRGreat Britain 1:31:05 11:59
45
Kovacs Bernadett HUNHungary 1:31:49 12:04
46
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte NORNorway 1:32:17 12:08
47
Nørgård Tenna DENDenmark 1:33:28 12:17
48
Palcau Marie Violaine FRAFrance 1:35:00 12:30
49
Hartinger Ulrike AUTAustria 1:35:42 12:35
50
Høyer Maria Modler DENDenmark 1:37:09 12:46
51
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 1:41:01 13:17
52
Rösel Kirsten GERGermany 1:41:37 13:22
53
Dickburt Catherine BELBelgium 1:42:24 13:28
54
Henderson Jo NZLNew Zealand 1:43:14 13:35
55
Jäger Meike GERGermany 1:46:27 14:00
56
Viner Emily AUSAustralia 1:48:25 14:15
57
Vinnytska Nina UKRUkraine 1:51:32 14:40
58
Tobler Bati AUTAustria 1:53:42 14:57
59
Fauner Renate ITAItaly 2:00:26 15:50
  Bogren Anna SWESweden dsq  
  Jirsova Olga CZECzech Republic dsq