WOC classic qualification
NOR, Grimstad, 1997-08-11

Results

Class M1

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 59:11  
2
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 1:00:14  
3
Salmi Janne FINFinland 1:00:20  
4
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 1:01:09  
5
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:01:28  
6
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 1:02:28  
7
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 1:02:33  
8
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:02:45  
9
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 1:02:53  
10
Prokeš Tomaš CZECzech Republic 1:03:09  
11
Skovlyst Torben DENDenmark 1:03:32  
12
Grende Ants LATLatvia 1:03:49  
13
Pollak Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:03:54  
14
Humbel Dominik SUISwitzerland 1:03:57  
15
Asp Thomas SWESweden 1:04:08  
16
Boström Mikael FINFinland 1:04:18  
17
Vannier Fabrice FRAFrance 1:04:21  
18
Moszkowicz Paweł POLPoland 1:04:34  
19
Wallner Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:05:06  
20
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 1:05:09  
21
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 1:06:22  
22
Kozlov Vladimir RUSRussia 1:06:33  
23
Nicholson Steve GBRGreat Britain 1:06:50  
24
Ottesson Rene ESTEstonia 1:07:17  
25
Murakoshi Shin JPNJapan 1:08:22  
26
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 1:08:24  
27
Armalis Vidas LTULithuania 1:08:54  
28
Pompe Tilo GERGermany 1:09:40  
29
Egger Jürgen AUTAustria 1:10:00  
30
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 1:11:06  
31
Smith Wil CANCanada 1:12:03  
32
Dénes Zoltan HUNHungary 1:12:09  
32
McLeod Bruce NZLNew Zealand 1:12:09  
34
Mareigner Franz FRAFrance 1:12:14  
35
Rimkus Mantas LTULithuania 1:12:30  
36
Emaldinov Yuri RUSRussia 1:13:46  
37
Lévai Ferenc HUNHungary 1:14:04  
38
Breckle Rolf GERGermany 1:14:15  
39
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 1:14:23  
40
Simoni Cristiano ITAItaly 1:15:40  
41
Craig Stephen AUSAustralia 1:16:18  
42
Graham Brian CANCanada 1:16:41  
43
Goossens Dirk BELBelgium 1:17:30  
44
Garcia Murcia José Antonio ESPSpain 1:17:43  
45
Mohn Christian AUTAustria 1:18:12  
46
Feehan John IRLIreland 1:18:20  
47
Duca Ovidiu Nicolae ROURomania 1:19:03  
48
Edwards Bill IRLIreland 1:21:43  
49
Andersen Peter USAUnited States 1:24:06  
50
Grecu Horatiu Cristian ROURomania 1:24:35  
51
Toshimitsu Ryohei JPNJapan 1:24:42  
52
Todorov Petar BULBulgaria 1:25:09  
53
Kaniški Tomislav CROCroatia 1:26:49  
54
Debehogne Jean Noel BELBelgium 1:27:28  
55
Bone Eric USAUnited States 1:27:36  
56
Peck Geoff HKGHong Kong 1:28:21  
57
Gathercole Richard RSARepublic of South Africa 1:28:36  
58
Boswell Aidan NZLNew Zealand 1:31:41  
59
Dankov Sergii UKRUkraine 1:33:16  
60
Rojas Avilés Angel ESPSpain 1:38:46  
61
Mooiman Gerard NEDNetherlands 1:39:24  
62
Tišljar Ivo CROCroatia 1:42:27  
63
Chissick Dan ISRIsrael 1:42:36  
64
Middleton Owen RSARepublic of South Africa 1:42:44  
65
Duarte Mario PORPortugal 1:46:11  
66
Ravid Noam ISRIsrael 1:47:04  
67
Telnov Vladimir KAZKAZ 1:52:13  
68
Palma Paulo PORPortugal 1:53:07  
69
Van De Riet Gerrit NEDNetherlands 2:43:24  
  Lebar Daniel SLOSlovenia dsq