WOC classic qualification
NOR, Grimstad, 1997-08-11

Results

Class W2

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Jansson Marlena SWESweden 41:55  
2
Sandstad Hanne NORNorway 42:44  
3
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 42:48  
4
Hague Yvette GBRGreat Britain 43:22  
5
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 43:47  
6
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 43:55  
7
König Vroni SUISwitzerland 44:26  
8
Borg Katarina SWESweden 44:28  
8
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 44:28  
10
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 45:40  
11
Rowe Natasha AUSAustralia 47:27  
12
Månsson Danutė LTULithuania 48:02  
13
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 48:15  
14
Vinnytska Nina UKRUkraine 48:19  
15
Garin Folkegard Anna ESPSpain 49:11  
16
Robinson Tania NZLNew Zealand 49:38  
17
Lepšikova Olga CZECzech Republic 50:10  
18
Bączek Barbara POLPoland 50:18  
19
James Pam CANCanada 50:31  
20
Mikhalko Irina RUSRussia 50:47  
21
Fey Enikö ROURomania 51:38  
22
Vaher Maret ESTEstonia 51:59  
23
Schmalfeld Karin GERGermany 52:00  
24
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 52:11  
25
Dahl Dorte DENDenmark 52:14  
26
Yaksanova Tatiana RUSRussia 52:39  
27
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 52:42  
28
Finke Heidrun GERGermany 52:47  
29
Smith Rachel NZLNew Zealand 53:24  
30
Troi Verena ITAItaly 53:35  
31
Čechova Lenka CZECzech Republic 53:46  
32
Libantova Katarina SVKSlovakia 54:09  
33
Hall Kristin USAUnited States 54:14  
34
Gardonyi Réka HUNHungary 54:43  
35
Kovacs Bernadett HUNHungary 58:43  
36
Scheel Randi DENDenmark 59:35  
37
Alev Mall ESTEstonia 1:00:12  
38
Gigon Michaela AUTAustria 1:00:15  
39
Voronina Iryna UKRUkraine 1:01:03  
40
Hartinger Ulrike AUTAustria 1:01:24  
41
Duca Luminita ROURomania 1:01:45  
42
Nikolova Eleonora BULBulgaria 1:03:27  
43
McNeil Philippa CANCanada 1:03:43  
44
Uroić Dunja CROCroatia 1:04:15  
45
Kinnami Yuka JPNJapan 1:07:30  
46
Crawford Sharon USAUnited States 1:11:43  
47
Silveira Emilia PORPortugal 1:19:41  
48
Loughman Eileen IRLIreland 1:19:53  
49
Rakayova Martina SVKSlovakia 1:20:39  
50
Gobec Neda CROCroatia 1:20:48  
51
Kano Naoko JPNJapan 1:38:34  
52
Cherednik Svetlana KAZKAZ 1:45:01  
53
Higgins Nuala IRLIreland 1:47:30