World cup, event 9, short final
SVK, Tetranska Lomnice, 1998-09-20

Results

Class HA

Course 4.8 km 17 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 26:12 H230:33 (  1) 5:24
2
Peltola Juha FINFinland 26:20 H331:35 (  2) 5:25
3
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 26:33 H332:57 (  9) 5:28
4
Salmi Janne FINFinland 26:35 H232:38 (  6) 5:28
5
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 26:45 H231:09 (  2) 5:30
6
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 26:46 H132:46 (  7) 5:31
6
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 26:46 H132:16 (  3) 5:31
8
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 27:08 H131:45 (  1) 5:35
9
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 27:30 H332:21 (  6) 5:40
10
Tellesbø Odin NORNorway 27:39 H231:45 (  4) 5:42
11
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 27:53 H233:13 (  8) 5:44
12
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 27:56 H332:09 (  4) 5:45
13
Boström Mikael FINFinland 28:01 H132:44 (  6) 5:46
14
Jonasson Niclas SWESweden 28:06 H231:14 (  3) 5:47
15
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 28:20 H132:35 (  5) 5:50
16
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 28:29 H133:09 (  8) 5:52
17
Banach Robert POLPoland 28:37 H132:19 (  4) 5:54
18
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 28:41 H233:16 (  9) 5:54
19
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 28:44 H233:55 (11) 5:55
19
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 28:44 H233:46 (10) 5:55
21
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 28:56 H332:07 (  3) 5:57
22
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 29:03 H333:30 (12) 5:59
23
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 29:37 H234:25 (15) 6:06
24
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 29:41 H334:06 (15) 6:07
25
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 29:56 H232:00 (  5) 6:10
26
Hjerrild Thomas DENDenmark 30:00 H334:13 (17) 6:11
27
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 30:07 H234:09 (12) 6:12
28
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 30:16 H333:11 (10) 6:14
29
Gueorgiou Rémi FRAFrance 30:18 H235:12 (18) 6:14
30
Cederberg Kenneth FINFinland 30:22 H332:10 (  5) 6:15
31
Haag Dominic SUISwitzerland 30:31 H234:12 (13) 6:17
32
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 30:35 H331:00 (  1) 6:18
33
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 30:39 H133:19 (  9) 6:19
34
Marston Daniel GBRGreat Britain 30:40 H133:58 (15) 6:19
35
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 30:50 H133:22 (10) 6:21
36
Fenger Grøn Morten DENDenmark 30:51 H133:37 (11) 6:21
37
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 31:08 H232:41 (  7) 6:25
38
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 31:13 H133:58 (15) 6:26
39
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 31:24 H332:25 (  7) 6:28
40
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 31:38 H333:28 (11) 6:31
41
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 31:40 H235:22 (20) 6:31
42
Musgrave Jonathan GBRGreat Britain 31:51 H334:35 (18) 6:34
43
Krafczyk Rafał POLPoland 32:21 H134:13 (18) 6:40
44
Krejci Thomas AUTAustria 32:35 H235:20 (19) 6:43
45
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 32:45 H334:37 (19) 6:45
46
Jensen Thomas Greve DENDenmark 33:02 H334:03 (14) 6:48
47
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 33:10 H133:48 (12) 6:50
48
Kärner Olle ESTEstonia 33:41 H234:53 (16) 6:56
49
Trukhan Igor UKRUkraine 34:04 H134:11 (17) 7:01
50
Bukovac Maros SVKSlovakia 35:03 H234:17 (14) 7:13
51
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 35:06 H333:42 (13) 7:14
52
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 35:56 H133:52 (14) 7:24
53
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 36:37 H334:37 (19) 7:32
54
Gonon Francois FRAFrance 37:20 H332:34 (  8) 7:41
55
Morris Eric AUSAustralia 38:07 H133:50 (13) 7:51
56
Bezzi Giuseppe ITAItaly 39:03 H334:06 (15) 8:03
57
Rigoni Carlo ITAItaly 40:36 H134:31 (20) 8:22
58
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 40:47 H235:01 (17) 8:24
  Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance dsq H134:19 (19)  
  Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway dsq H132:00 (  2)