World cup, event 10, classic final
EST, Otepaa, 1998-09-27

Results

Class HA

Course 11.7 km 21 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 1:12:09 H148:16 (  5) 6:09
2
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:12:35 H145:29 (  2) 6:11
3
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 1:13:11 H349:21 (13) 6:14
4
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:13:30 H248:13 (11) 6:15
5
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:13:31 H148:17 (  6) 6:16
6
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 1:13:54 H343:08 (  1) 6:18
7
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 1:14:18 H243:58 (  1) 6:20
8
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 1:14:51 H344:35 (  2) 6:22
8
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 1:14:51 H143:35 (  1) 6:22
10
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 1:15:35 H345:32 (  3) 6:26
11
Boström Mikael FINFinland 1:15:48 H346:07 (  5) 6:27
12
Jonasson Niclas SWESweden 1:16:15 H248:57 (13) 6:30
13
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 1:16:21 H148:55 (  7) 6:30
14
Hjerrild Thomas DENDenmark 1:16:30 H345:34 (  4) 6:31
15
Huovila Jarkko FINFinland 1:16:31 H149:42 (11) 6:31
15
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 1:16:31 H347:07 (  8) 6:31
17
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 1:17:09 H246:46 (  4) 6:34
18
Salmi Janne FINFinland 1:17:13 H246:30 (  3) 6:34
19
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 1:17:46 H246:25 (  2) 6:37
20
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:17:57 H248:34 (12) 6:38
21
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 1:18:10 H346:53 (  7) 6:39
22
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 1:18:18 H346:46 (  6) 6:40
23
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 1:18:24 H247:25 (  6) 6:41
24
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 1:18:37 H149:54 (12) 6:42
25
Peltola Juha FINFinland 1:18:57 H247:30 (  7) 6:43
26
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:19:08 H351:06 (19) 6:44
27
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 1:19:31 H150:03 (13) 6:46
27
Kristiansen Øystein NORNorway 1:19:31 H349:05 (12) 6:46
29
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 1:19:54 H146:41 (  3) 6:48
30
Mittelholzer Christian SUISwitzerland 1:19:55 H349:37 (14) 6:48
31
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 1:20:08 H246:46 (  4) 6:49
32
Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard DENDenmark 1:20:29 H146:45 (  4) 6:51
33
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 1:20:31 H151:58 (17) 6:51
34
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 1:21:10 H348:46 (10) 6:55
35
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 1:21:18 H252:21 (20) 6:55
36
Musgrave Jonathan GBRGreat Britain 1:21:39 H350:31 (17) 6:57
37
Niggli Matthias SUISwitzerland 1:21:47 H248:03 (  9) 6:58
38
Kitchin Andy GBRGreat Britain 1:22:02 H249:19 (15) 6:59
39
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 1:22:07 H248:05 (10) 7:00
40
Liniņš Ģirts LATLatvia 1:22:29 H152:27 (19) 7:01
40
Žilko Juris LATLatvia 1:22:29 H249:08 (14) 7:01
42
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:23:01 H150:55 (15) 7:04
43
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:23:16 H349:02 (11) 7:05
44
Ranonis Gediminas LTULithuania 1:23:34 H252:17 (19) 7:07
45
Veģeris Ģirts LATLatvia 1:23:46 H151:14 (16) 7:08
46
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 1:23:55 H149:07 (  8) 7:09
47
Breckle Rolf GERGermany 1:24:20 H149:29 (10) 7:11
48
Page Philippe FRAFrance 1:24:36 H351:24 (20) 7:12
49
Šmitiņš Guntars LATLatvia 1:24:47 H250:40 (16) 7:13
50
Hiie Armo ESTEstonia 1:24:51 H149:17 (  9) 7:14
51
Ottesson Rene ESTEstonia 1:25:48 H247:36 (  8) 7:18
52
Morris Eric AUSAustralia 1:30:26 H350:40 (18) 7:42
53
Wymer Eddie AUSAustralia 1:31:22 H152:48 (20) 7:47
54
Viitmaa Alar ESTEstonia 1:31:52 H348:26 (  9) 7:49
55
Wren Richard GBRGreat Britain 1:32:18 H350:09 (15) 7:52
56
Fischer Axel GERGermany 1:34:51 H350:26 (16) 8:05
57
Jessop Rob NZLNew Zealand 1:39:17 H250:49 (17) 8:27
58
Vannier Fabrice FRAFrance 1:40:14 H251:43 (18) 8:32
59
Šimanskas Ramūnas LTULithuania 1:44:12 H152:23 (18) 8:52