World cup, event 8, classic
SVK, Tetranska Lomnice, 1998-09-17

Results

Class HA

Course 12.2 km 26 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:17:28 6:20
2
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:17:38 6:20
3
Peltola Juha FINFinland 1:17:41 6:21
4
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 1:18:01 6:22
5
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 1:18:08 6:23
6
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:18:22 6:24
7
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:19:51 6:31
8
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 1:20:10 6:33
9
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:20:23 6:34
10
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 1:20:33 6:35
11
Salmi Janne FINFinland 1:20:40 6:35
12
Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance 1:20:41 6:35
13
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 1:20:59 6:37
14
Hjerrild Thomas DENDenmark 1:21:06 6:37
15
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 1:21:14 6:38
16
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:21:22 6:39
17
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 1:21:33 6:40
18
Cederberg Kenneth FINFinland 1:21:45 6:41
19
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 1:21:54 6:41
20
Boström Mikael FINFinland 1:22:05 6:42
21
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 1:22:51 6:46
22
Jonasson Niclas SWESweden 1:22:53 6:46
23
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 1:23:03 6:47
24
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:23:09 6:47
25
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 1:23:10 6:48
26
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 1:23:22 6:48
27
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 1:24:21 6:53
28
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 1:24:28 6:54
29
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 1:25:09 6:57
30
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:25:16 6:58
31
Tellesbø Odin NORNorway 1:25:20 6:58
32
Haag Dominic SUISwitzerland 1:25:41 7:00
33
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 1:26:05 7:02
34
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 1:26:17 7:03
35
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:26:33 7:04
36
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 1:26:50 7:06
37
Bukovac Maros SVKSlovakia 1:27:09 7:07
38
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 1:27:28 7:09
39
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 1:27:48 7:10
40
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 1:28:14 7:12
41
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 1:28:36 7:14
42
Mikhailov Oleksandr UKRUkraine 1:28:37 7:14
43
Musgrave Jonathan GBRGreat Britain 1:28:43 7:15
44
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 1:28:48 7:15
45
Marston Daniel GBRGreat Britain 1:29:00 7:16
45
Zakouril Tomaš CZECzech Republic 1:29:00 7:16
47
Woźniak Sławomir POLPoland 1:29:02 7:16
48
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 1:29:51 7:20
49
Erne Lukas SUISwitzerland 1:30:14 7:22
50
Moszkowicz Paweł POLPoland 1:30:15 7:22
51
Libant František SVKSlovakia 1:31:05 7:26
52
Gould Sigmund GBRGreat Britain 1:31:45 7:30
53
Schilter Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:31:54 7:30
54
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 1:33:13 7:37
55
Wymer Eddie AUSAustralia 1:33:52 7:40
56
Shtelmakh Maksym UKRUkraine 1:34:04 7:41
57
Fenger Grøn Morten DENDenmark 1:34:09 7:41
58
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 1:35:05 7:46
59
Krafczyk Rafał POLPoland 1:35:23 7:47
60
Mutiu Ovidiu Mugurel ROURomania 1:36:43 7:54
61
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 1:39:48 8:09
62
Page Philippe FRAFrance 1:41:16 8:16
63
Riabkin Maxim RUSRussia 1:41:22 8:17
64
Riemersma Gordon GBRGreat Britain 1:44:20 8:31
65
Kolasiński Łukasz POLPoland 1:51:26 9:06
  Bluett Grant AUSAustralia dsq  
  Gueorgiou Rémi FRAFrance dsq  
  Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark dsq