WOC classic qual.
GBR, Inverness, SCO, 1999-08-02

Results

Class W2

Course 6.6 km 11 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Borg Katarina SWESweden 47:21 7:10
2
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 50:13 7:36
3
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 50:25 7:38
4
Allberg Katarina SWESweden 52:01 7:52
5
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 52:24 7:56
6
Boström Kirsi FINFinland 53:17 8:04
7
Klapalova Marcela CZECzech Republic 53:59 8:10
8
Voverienė Giedrė LTULithuania 54:30 8:15
9
Vinnytska Nina UKRUkraine 54:38 8:16
10
Myrvold Ragnhild NORNorway 54:43 8:17
11
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 54:50 8:18
12
Buckley Kim GBRGreat Britain 54:53 8:18
13
Young Alix AUSAustralia 55:32 8:24
14
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 55:36 8:25
15
Dahl Dorte DENDenmark 56:44 8:35
16
Vaher Maret ESTEstonia 57:04 8:38
17
Kovacs Ildikó HUNHungary 57:06 8:39
18
Taws Nicki AUSAustralia 58:08 8:48
19
Widler Käthi SUISwitzerland 58:26 8:51
20
Schmalfeld Karin GERGermany 58:41 8:53
21
Rudzenskaitė Vilma LTULithuania 58:59 8:56
22
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 59:19 8:59
23
Matuszkiewicz Aneta POLPoland 1:00:10 9:06
24
Fjordside Yvonne DENDenmark 1:00:23 9:08
25
Pereliaeva Tatiana RUSRussia 1:00:40 9:11
26
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 1:00:43 9:11
27
Adams Jenni NZLNew Zealand 1:00:50 9:13
28
Bączek Barbara POLPoland 1:01:03 9:15
29
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 1:02:26 9:27
30
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 1:02:38 9:29
31
Manissolle Chloé FRAFrance 1:02:39 9:29
32
Smith Rachel NZLNew Zealand 1:03:48 9:40
33
James Pam CANCanada 1:04:31 9:46
34
Lubinszki Maria HUNHungary 1:05:03 9:51
35
Troi Verena ITAItaly 1:05:58 9:59
36
Libantova Katarina SVKSlovakia 1:07:41 10:15
37
Zabrodska Olena UKRUkraine 1:08:55 10:26
38
Higgins Nuala IRLIreland 1:09:56 10:35
39
Mahoney Cherie CANCanada 1:10:01 10:36
39
Eisl Andrea AUTAustria 1:10:01 10:36
41
Herremans Sofie BELBelgium 1:10:44 10:43
42
Nikolova Eleonora BULBulgaria 1:12:41 11:00
43
Renger Katrin GERGermany 1:12:49 11:01
44
Palcau Marie Violaine FRAFrance 1:13:11 11:05
45
Rottensteiner Sabine ITAItaly 1:15:21 11:25
46
Dambe Inga LATLatvia 1:16:50 11:38
47
Williams Karen USAUnited States 1:18:06 11:50
48
Dickison Peggy USAUnited States 1:18:13 11:51
49
Amigó Bertran Anna ESPSpain 1:19:02 11:58
50
Loughman Eileen IRLIreland 1:19:04 11:58
51
Tajima Rika JPNJapan 1:22:44 12:32
52
Ochiai Shihoko JPNJapan 1:35:53 14:31
53
Mulder Michele RSARepublic of South Africa 1:45:00 15:54