Place | Family name, Name | Country | Club, City | Time | Qualification | min/km | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Backler Matthew | NZL | New Zealand | 22:36 | M3 | 44:55 (42) | 6:16 |
2 |
Barr Stuart | NZL | New Zealand | 22:55 | M2 | 1:03:08 (48) | 6:21 |
3 |
Hendrickx Tomas | BEL | Belgium | 24:22 | M1 | 53:21 (41) | 6:46 |
4 |
Kato Hiroyuki | JPN | Japan | 24:26 | M2 | 48:17 (42) | 6:47 |
5 |
Innes Mark | CAN | Canada | 25:05 | M1 | 1:07:30 (50) | 6:58 |
6 |
Čadež Klemen | SLO | Slovenia | 25:06 | M1 | 55:17 (42) | 6:58 |
7 |
Orlinov Nikolai | BUL | Bulgaria | 25:15 | M1 | 1:00:43 (46) | 7:00 |
8 |
Nazario Bruno | POR | Portugal | 25:18 | M2 | 49:55 (44) | 7:01 |
9 |
Martinez Diaz Raul | ESP | Spain | 26:29 | M2 | 46:05 (41) | 7:21 |
10 |
Lara Martinez Raul | ESP | Spain | 26:37 | M2 | 52:45 (46) | 7:23 |
11 |
Kanazawa Takuya | JPN | Japan | 27:06 | M3 | 1:00:42 (50) | 7:31 |
12 |
Fabijanić Daniel | CRO | Croatia | 27:20 | M2 | 49:07 (43) | 7:35 |
13 |
Scheck Adam | CAN | Canada | 29:14 | M3 | 1:03:16 (51) | 8:07 |
14 |
Rigbi Liron | ISR | Israel | 29:30 | M3 | 53:21 (45) | 8:11 |
15 |
Azencot Ehood | ISR | Israel | 29:36 | M2 | 1:00:42 (47) | 8:13 |
16 |
Lopez Lopez Antonio | ESP | Spain | 31:24 | M3 | 43:38 (41) | 8:43 |
17 |
Smith Ross | USA | United States | 31:31 | M1 | 1:02:52 (47) | 8:45 |
18 |
Masuda Yusuke | JPN | Japan | 31:51 | M1 | 1:05:26 (48) | 8:50 |
19 |
Walker Gregory | USA | United States | 32:19 | M2 | 50:48 (45) | 8:58 |
20 |
Leonard Shawn | USA | United States | 33:00 | M3 | 56:29 (47) | 9:10 |
21 |
Pinto Avelino | POR | Portugal | 33:03 | M3 | 58:47 (48) | 9:10 |
22 |
Leite Nuno | POR | Portugal | 33:12 | M1 | 57:13 (43) | 9:13 |
23 |
Bauer Dragisa | YUG | Yugoslavia | 34:21 | M1 | 59:04 (44) | 9:32 |
24 |
Antunović Dragan | CRO | Croatia | 35:08 | M3 | 59:25 (49) | 9:45 |
24 |
Mirceski Martin | MKD | MKD | 35:08 | M3 | 55:15 (46) | 9:45 |
26 |
Oshima Masakane | JPN | Japan | 35:30 | M3 | 46:52 (44) | 9:51 |
27 |
Tot Nikola | CRO | Croatia | 38:30 | M1 | 1:00:07 (45) | 10:41 |
28 |
Bacanac Marko | YUG | Yugoslavia | 40:25 | M2 | 1:15:18 (50) | 11:13 |
29 |
Velkoski Blagoja | MKD | MKD | 40:59 | M2 | 1:11:11 (49) | 11:23 |
30 |
Kostov Toni | MKD | MKD | 45:08 | M1 | 1:07:21 (49) | 12:32 |
31 |
Miklavčič Simon | SLO | Slovenia | 45:32 | M3 | 46:48 (43) | 12:38 |
Tasic Andrej | YUG | Yugoslavia | dsq | M3 | 1:04:54 (52) |