WOC relay
GBR, Loch Vaa & Kinchurdy, Inverness, 1999-08-08

Results

Class M

Course 1, 4 legs 10.4 km 24 C; 2, 3 legs 7.9 km 22 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Norway NOR3:21:50 1Sandvik Tore56:59 (  5)56:59 (  5)
2Bjørnsgaard Bernt44:14 (  1)1:41:13 (  1)
3Thoresen Petter43:16 (  2)2:24:29 (  1)
4Valstad Bjørnar57:21 (  3)3:21:50 (  1)
2
Finland FIN3:25:27 1Lakanen Jani56:44 (  1)56:44 (  1)
2Peltola Juha44:33 (  3)1:41:17 (  2)
3Boström Mikael44:23 (  4)2:25:40 (  2)
4Salmi Janne59:47 (  6)3:25:27 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE3:26:50 1Birklin Jimmy57:53 (  7)57:53 (  7)
2Eriksson Håkan46:02 (  5)1:43:55 (  4)
3Olsson Jörgen44:57 (  5)2:28:52 (  4)
4Ivarsson Johan57:58 (  4)3:26:50 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI3:28:09 1Giger Daniel1:04:17 (19)1:04:17 (19)
2Berger Alain44:32 (  2)1:48:49 (10)
3Plattner Christoph43:33 (  3)2:32:22 (  6)
4Bührer Thomas55:47 (  1)3:28:09 (  4)
5
Great Britain GBR3:28:59 1Duncan Jon56:46 (  2)56:46 (  2)
2Stevenson Jamie45:55 (  4)1:42:41 (  3)
3Palmer Stephen47:02 (  8)2:29:43 (  5)
4Hale Steven59:16 (  5)3:28:59 (  5)
6
Lithuania LTU3:31:47 1Ambrazas Svajūnas56:49 (  3)56:49 (  3)
2Šulčys Nerijus51:37 (17)1:48:26 (  9)
3Mažulis Marius46:39 (  6)2:35:05 (  7)
4Voveris Edgaras56:42 (  2)3:31:47 (  6)
7
Denmark DEN3:37:58 1Fenger Grøn Morten59:27 (  9)59:27 (  9)
2Jørgensen Flemming46:42 (  7)1:46:09 (  5)
3Jørgensen Carsten42:29 (  1)2:28:38 (  3)
4Mogensen Allan1:09:20 (17)3:37:58 (  7)
8
Czech Republic CZE3:40:42 1Prokeš Tomaš1:03:25 (13)1:03:25 (13)
2Horaček Michal50:41 (15)1:54:06 (15)
3Jedlička Michal46:49 (  7)2:40:55 (11)
4Ropek Rudolf59:47 (  6)3:40:42 (  8)
9
Estonia EST3:42:44 1Avaste Tarvo59:34 (11)59:34 (11)
2Aibast Erik52:14 (19)1:51:48 (14)
3Kärner Olle49:06 (10)2:40:54 (10)
4Sild Sixten1:01:50 (  9)3:42:44 (  9)
10
Australia AUS3:46:36 1Bluett Grant59:30 (10)59:30 (10)
2Craig Stephen48:50 (13)1:48:20 (  8)
3Walter Rob57:37 (20)2:45:57 (15)
4Quayle Tom1:00:39 (  8)3:46:36 (10)
11
Poland POL3:46:50 1Krafczyk Rafał1:03:24 (12)1:03:24 (12)
2Banach Robert46:43 (  8)1:50:07 (11)
3Woźniak Sławomir50:44 (14)2:40:51 (  9)
4Porzycz Janusz1:05:59 (13)3:46:50 (11)
12
France FRA3:48:34 1Mougin Sylvain1:03:59 (15)1:03:59 (15)
2Gueorgiou Rémi53:39 (22)1:57:38 (17)
3Gonon Francois48:11 (  9)2:45:49 (13)
4Gueorgiou Thierry1:02:45 (10)3:48:34 (12)
13
Italy ITA3:50:55 1Tavernaro Michele56:50 (  4)56:50 (  4)
2Corona Pierpaolo51:28 (16)1:48:18 (  7)
3Pradel Roberto49:21 (12)2:37:39 (  8)
4Rigoni Carlo1:13:16 (21)3:50:55 (13)
14
Slovakia SVK3:51:14 1Libant František1:04:06 (16)1:04:06 (16)
2Pollak Jozef47:31 (10)1:51:37 (12)
3Wallner Jozef54:17 (19)2:45:54 (14)
4Davidik Marian1:05:20 (12)3:51:14 (14)
15
Germany GER3:51:20 1Breckle Rolf1:03:30 (14)1:03:30 (14)
2Horst Ingo48:09 (12)1:51:39 (13)
3Dittmann Robert52:57 (18)2:44:36 (12)
4Pompe Tilo1:06:44 (15)3:51:20 (15)
16
New Zealand NZL3:56:08 1Ashmore Darren1:04:12 (17)1:04:12 (17)
2Barbour Greg52:56 (20)1:57:08 (16)
3McLeod Bruce52:15 (15)2:49:23 (17)
4Landels Alistair1:06:45 (16)3:56:08 (16)
17
Austria AUT3:58:08 1Mohn Christian1:11:46 (21)1:11:46 (21)
2Krejci Thomas47:31 (10)1:59:17 (19)
3Helminger Norbert52:39 (16)2:51:56 (18)
4Zazgornik Jan1:06:12 (14)3:58:08 (17)
18
Latvia LAT3:58:10 1Zērnis Oskars1:18:44 (27)1:18:44 (27)
2Veģeris Ģirts46:43 (  8)2:05:27 (23)
3Šmitiņš Guntars49:17 (11)2:54:44 (20)
4Ozoliņš Jānis1:03:26 (11)3:58:10 (18)
19
Belgium BEL4:03:42 1Pasquasy Fabien57:06 (  6)57:06 (  6)
2Sillien Nicolas49:05 (14)1:46:11 (  6)
3Theiss Robert1:06:53 (26)2:53:04 (19)
4Peers Wim1:10:38 (19)4:03:42 (19)
20
Ukraine UKR4:03:48 1Shtelmakh Maksym1:13:08 (23)1:13:08 (23)
2Mikhailov Oleksandr46:14 (  6)1:59:22 (20)
3Trukhan Igor49:56 (13)2:49:18 (16)
4Mukhidinov Viacheslav1:14:30 (22)4:03:48 (20)
21
Japan JPN4:11:33 1Kashimada Koji1:04:14 (18)1:04:14 (18)
2Fujiki Tomohisa54:05 (23)1:58:19 (18)
3Matsuzawa Toshiyuki1:01:08 (25)2:59:27 (22)
4Murakoshi Shin1:12:06 (20)4:11:33 (21)
22
Ireland IRL4:14:42 1Feehan John1:07:40 (20)1:07:40 (20)
2Logue James57:15 (25)2:04:55 (21)
3Pinker Marcus52:49 (17)2:57:44 (21)
4Rothery Colm1:16:58 (25)4:14:42 (22)
23
Hungary HUN4:14:44 1Domonyik Gabor59:26 (  8)59:26 (  8)
2Vonyó Péter1:06:56 (29)2:06:22 (25)
3Viniczai Ferenc58:35 (22)3:04:57 (23)
4Dénes Zoltan1:09:47 (18)4:14:44 (23)
24
Canada CAN4:31:10 1Smith Wil1:11:47 (22)1:11:47 (22)
2Smith Mike53:09 (21)2:04:56 (22)
3Fish Alaric1:10:28 (28)3:15:24 (26)
4Mahoney Doug1:15:46 (23)4:31:10 (24)
25
United States USA4:31:10 1Bone Eric1:18:29 (26)1:18:29 (26)
2Scarborough James55:51 (24)2:14:20 (27)
3Brautigam Joe1:00:51 (24)3:15:11 (25)
4Everett Mark1:15:59 (24)4:31:10 (24)
26
Spain ESP4:39:07 1Garcia Murcia José Antonio1:15:38 (25)1:15:38 (25)
2Pasión Rodriguez Pedro58:18 (26)2:13:56 (26)
3Gómez Prada Javier59:28 (23)3:13:24 (24)
4Minguez Alberto1:25:43 (26)4:39:07 (26)
27
Romania ROU4:49:41 1Mutiu Ovidiu Mugurel1:14:27 (24)1:14:27 (24)
2Simon Andras51:47 (18)2:06:14 (24)
3Veres Mihai1:14:34 (29)3:20:48 (27)
4Duca Nick1:28:53 (28)4:49:41 (27)
28
South Africa RSA5:23:08 1Terry Martin1:46:18 (29)1:46:18 (29)
2Mulder Nicholas1:00:31 (27)2:46:49 (29)
3Dutkiewicz Colin1:08:28 (27)3:55:17 (28)
4Gathercole Richard1:27:51 (27)5:23:08 (28)
29
Israel ISR5:42:32 1Griff Daniel1:46:20 (30)1:46:20 (30)
2Gutman Daniel1:11:33 (30)2:57:53 (30)
3Ravid Noam58:11 (21)3:56:04 (29)
4Naftali Matan1:46:28 (29)5:42:32 (29)
  Hong Kong HKGdsq 1Morgan Alex1:28:53 (28)1:28:53 (28)
2Holmes Steve1:06:10 (28)2:35:03 (28)
3Ng K.1:36:25 (30)4:11:28 (30)
4Peck Geoffdsqdsq