WOC classic final
FIN, Tampere, 2001-07-31

Results

Class M

Course 14.4 km 26 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Rostrup Jørgen NORNorway 1:29:43 M256:59 (12) 6:14
2
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 1:30:17 M253:22 (  1) 6:16
3
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:31:58 M254:04 (  3) 6:23
4
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:32:52 M157:43 (12) 6:27
5
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 1:33:18 M155:44 (  4) 6:29
6
Salmi Janne FINFinland 1:33:50 M155:35 (  3) 6:31
7
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 1:33:59 M254:06 (  4) 6:32
8
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:34:13 M254:51 (  6) 6:33
9
Haldin Mats FINFinland 1:34:48 M157:52 (13) 6:35
10
Huovila Jarkko FINFinland 1:35:23 M255:11 (  7) 6:37
11
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 1:36:10 M156:55 (  8) 6:41
12
Kristiansen Øystein NORNorway 1:37:05 M256:15 (  9) 6:45
13
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:37:22 M159:37 (17) 6:46
14
Pavilainen Alexei RUSRussia 1:37:45 M254:21 (  5) 6:47
15
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:38:18 M156:54 (  7) 6:50
16
Schnyder Donatus SUISwitzerland 1:39:23 M158:36 (14) 6:54
17
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 1:39:25 M156:21 (  6) 6:54
18
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:39:29 M258:30 (18) 6:55
19
Asp Thomas SWESweden 1:39:49 M255:32 (  8) 6:56
20
De Haas Troy AUSAustralia 1:39:51 M256:58 (11) 6:56
21
Kärner Olle ESTEstonia 1:39:55 M157:15 (  9) 6:56
22
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 1:40:15 M155:46 (  5) 6:58
23
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 1:40:27 M157:17 (10) 6:59
24
Davidov Maxim RUSRussia 1:41:20 M11:00:19 (18) 7:02
25
Steinemann Denis SUISwitzerland 1:41:56 M258:24 (17) 7:05
26
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 1:42:47 M158:55 (15) 7:08
27
Troeng Mats SWESweden 1:42:48 M253:22 (  1) 7:08
28
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 1:44:53 M154:39 (  2) 7:17
29
Lučan Vladimir CZECzech Republic 1:45:03 M258:00 (16) 7:18
30
Liniņš Ģirts LATLatvia 1:45:04 M257:40 (15) 7:18
31
Mukhidinov Viacheslav UKRUkraine 1:45:35 M11:00:48 (19) 7:20
32
Andersson Tobias SWESweden 1:45:36 M153:18 (  1) 7:20
33
Nielsen Troels DENDenmark 1:45:41 M11:01:51 (23) 7:20
34
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 1:46:02 M11:01:38 (22) 7:22
35
Novotny Radek CZECzech Republic 1:46:36 M21:01:10 (25) 7:24
36
Ingvardsen Mads DENDenmark 1:46:52 M257:11 (13) 7:25
37
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 1:47:42 M158:57 (16) 7:29
38
Wallner Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:48:19 M259:13 (19) 7:31
39
Myhren Jonn Are NEDNetherlands 1:49:09 M11:04:05 (29) 7:35
40
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 1:49:28 M157:28 (11) 7:36
41
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 1:49:53 M11:03:16 (26) 7:38
42
Johnson Oli GBRGreat Britain 1:52:15 M11:02:30 (24) 7:48
43
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:52:25 M11:01:13 (20) 7:48
44
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 1:52:59 M257:26 (14) 7:51
45
Veģeris Ģirts LATLatvia 1:53:23 M21:01:53 (29) 7:52
46
Feehan John IRLIreland 1:54:40 M21:00:34 (24) 7:58
47
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 1:54:48 M21:01:30 (27) 7:58
48
Horst Ingo GERGermany 1:55:46 M21:00:32 (23) 8:02
49
Pasquasy Fabien BELBelgium 1:55:49 M11:04:19 (30) 8:03
50
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 1:57:28 M11:01:18 (21) 8:09
51
Bilevičius Liutauras LTULithuania 1:58:20 M21:00:15 (22) 8:13
52
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:58:43 M21:01:51 (28) 8:15
53
Dittmann Robert GERGermany 2:04:56 M21:00:08 (21) 8:41
54
Mohn Christian AUTAustria 2:05:13 M11:03:26 (27) 8:42
55
Rigoni Carlo ITAItaly 2:06:51 M256:45 (10) 8:49
56
Murakoshi Shin JPNJapan 2:09:03 M11:03:12 (25) 8:58
57
Dimitrov Nikolai BULBulgaria 2:16:17 M21:00:06 (20) 9:28
58
Nowak Jacek POLPoland 2:18:44 M11:03:32 (28) 9:38
  Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand dsq M21:01:28 (26)