WOC short final
FIN, Vattula, Tampere, 2001-08-04

Results

Class M

Course 4.1 km 15 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Ikonen Pasi FINFinland 23:41 M121:57 (  1) 5:46
2
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 24:02 M223:56 (  2) 5:51
3
Rostrup Jørgen NORNorway 24:15 M422:28 (  1) 5:54
4
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 24:42 M224:12 (  5) 6:01
5
Peltola Juha FINFinland 24:53 M323:58 (  3) 6:04
6
Troeng Mats SWESweden 25:05 M323:51 (  2) 6:07
7
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 25:07 M223:42 (  1) 6:07
8
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 25:08 M124:44 (  7) 6:07
9
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 25:16 M223:59 (  4) 6:09
10
Salmi Janne FINFinland 25:29 M423:20 (  3) 6:12
11
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 25:34 M124:22 (  5) 6:14
12
Banach Robert POLPoland 25:38 M324:38 (  5) 6:15
13
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 25:48 M422:56 (  2) 6:17
14
Gilgien Matthias SUISwitzerland 26:16 M324:36 (  4) 6:24
15
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 26:17 M323:10 (  1) 6:24
16
Eriksson Håkan SWESweden 26:21 M423:48 (  4) 6:25
17
Olsson Jörgen SWESweden 26:27 M224:26 (  6) 6:27
18
Lučan Vladimir CZECzech Republic 26:30 M325:33 (  7) 6:27
18
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 26:30 M324:39 (  6) 6:27
20
Altorfer Urs SUISwitzerland 26:33 M425:36 (12) 6:28
21
Alexeev Vladimir RUSRussia 26:37 M224:53 (  8) 6:29
22
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 26:57 M124:01 (  3) 6:34
23
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 27:09 M425:15 (  8) 6:37
24
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 27:18 M325:53 (  8) 6:39
25
Niggli Matthias SUISwitzerland 27:21 M226:21 (14) 6:40
26
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 27:32 M327:18 (11) 6:42
27
Veģeris Ģirts LATLatvia 27:44 M424:38 (  6) 6:45
28
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 27:57 M224:28 (  7) 6:49
29
Detkov Sergei RUSRussia 28:19 M124:45 (  8) 6:54
30
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 28:40 M124:00 (  2) 6:59
31
Kärner Olle ESTEstonia 28:44 M425:27 (11) 7:00
32
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 28:53 M424:21 (  5) 7:02
33
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 28:54 M225:19 (11) 7:02
34
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 28:57 M326:28 (10) 7:03
35
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 28:58 M226:02 (12) 7:03
36
Feehan John IRLIreland 29:11 M327:57 (12) 7:07
37
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 29:21 M226:18 (13) 7:09
38
De Haas Troy AUSAustralia 29:32 M225:04 (  9) 7:12
39
Bilevičius Liutauras LTULithuania 29:44 M126:16 (11) 7:15
40
Rigoni Carlo ITAItaly 29:47 M124:55 (  9) 7:15
41
Peel David GBRGreat Britain 29:57 M426:00 (13) 7:18
42
Zazgornik Jan AUTAustria 30:08 M328:28 (15) 7:20
43
Shepherd David AUSAustralia 30:33 M425:21 (10) 7:27
44
Dimitrov Nikolai BULBulgaria 31:14 M426:47 (15) 7:37
45
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 31:24 M225:16 (10) 7:39
46
Liniņš Ģirts LATLatvia 31:30 M223:57 (  3) 7:40
47
Grabowski Maciej POLPoland 31:56 M127:22 (15) 7:47
48
Herremans Tom BELBelgium 32:04 M226:30 (15) 7:49
49
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 32:05 M325:56 (  9) 7:49
50
Wallner Jozef SVKSlovakia 32:25 M126:34 (12) 7:54
51
Ingvardsen Mads DENDenmark 32:55 M424:38 (  6) 8:01
52
Sirmais Mārtiņš LATLatvia 33:21 M126:37 (13) 8:08
53
Erdinger Fabrice FRAFrance 33:27 M125:53 (10) 8:09
54
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 33:32 M124:39 (  6) 8:10
55
Mironov Dmitri BLRBelarus 33:56 M126:56 (14) 8:16
56
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 35:00 M124:12 (  4) 8:32
57
Gavrilenko Vitali UKRUkraine 35:15 M425:20 (  9) 8:35
58
Pagliari Daniele ITAItaly 36:07 M426:26 (14) 8:48
59
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 37:07 M328:04 (13) 9:03
60
Delić Petar CROCroatia 37:30 M328:04 (13) 9:08