NOC relay
LTU, Mikkeli, FIN, 2001-06-10

Results

Class H21

Course 1, 3 legs 10.5 km; 2 legs 7.5 km

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Great Britain GBR2:55:48 1Palmer Stephen1:04:51 (  3)1:04:51 (  3)
2Hale Steven48:11 (10)1:53:02 (  6)
3Stevenson Jamie1:02:46 (  1)2:55:48 (  1)
2
Finland FIN2:56:11 1Salmi Janne1:06:50 (16)1:06:50 (16)
2Haldin Mats45:15 (  1)1:52:05 (  1)
3Lakanen Jani1:04:06 (  3)2:56:11 (  2)
3
Norway NOR2:57:08 1Bjørnsgaard Bernt1:06:18 (  6)1:06:18 (  6)
2Rostrup Jørgen46:25 (  4)1:52:43 (  4)
3Valstad Bjørnar1:04:25 (  5)2:57:08 (  3)
4
Norway 2 NOR2:57:45 1Sandvik Tore1:06:31 (11)1:06:31 (11)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik45:54 (  3)1:52:25 (  3)
3Hott Johansen Holger1:05:20 (  6)2:57:45 (  4)
5
Norway 3 NOR2:57:49 1Bjørlo Kjetil1:06:26 (  8)1:06:26 (  8)
2Berg Thormod47:28 (  8)1:53:54 (10)
3Kristiansen Øystein1:03:55 (  2)2:57:49 (  5)
6
Finland 2 FIN2:57:59 1Huovila Jarkko1:06:39 (15)1:06:39 (15)
2Peltola Juha47:07 (  7)1:53:46 (  8)
3Muukkonen Petteri1:04:13 (  4)2:57:59 (  6)
7
Finland 3 FIN2:59:21 1Karppinen Timo1:06:55 (17)1:06:55 (17)
2Martomaa Simo45:21 (  2)1:52:16 (  2)
3Cederberg Kenneth1:07:05 (  8)2:59:21 (  7)
8
Sweden 2 SWE3:00:20 1Andersson Tobias1:04:11 (  1)1:04:11 (  1)
2Troeng Mats48:32 (12)1:52:43 (  4)
3Eriksson Håkan1:07:37 (10)3:00:20 (  8)
9
Switzerland SUI3:00:57 1Gilgien Matthias1:06:31 (11)1:06:31 (11)
2Niggli Matthias47:00 (  6)1:53:31 (  7)
3Bührer Thomas1:07:26 (  9)3:00:57 (  9)
10
Denmark DEN3:04:06 1Jørgensen Carsten1:07:30 (18)1:07:30 (18)
2Terkelsen Chris46:57 (  5)1:54:27 (12)
3Mogensen Allan1:09:39 (14)3:04:06 (10)
11
Czech Republic CZE3:04:35 1Švihovsky Jaromir1:06:15 (  5)1:06:15 (  5)
2Lučan Vladimir47:33 (  9)1:53:48 (  9)
3Jedlička Michal1:10:47 (16)3:04:35 (11)
12
Poland POL3:08:09 1Porzycz Janusz1:06:23 (  7)1:06:23 (  7)
2Nowak Jacek52:43 (18)1:59:06 (16)
3Banach Robert1:09:03 (13)3:08:09 (12)
13
Switzerland 2 SUI3:08:25 1Müller Urs1:06:08 (  4)1:06:08 (  4)
2Schnyder Donatus53:56 (21)2:00:04 (18)
3Plattner Christoph1:08:21 (11)3:08:25 (13)
14
Sweden SWE3:10:08 1Löwegren Fredrik1:11:34 (22)1:11:34 (22)
2Asp Thomas48:44 (13)2:00:18 (19)
3Wingstedt Emil1:09:50 (15)3:10:08 (14)
15
Great Britain 2 GBR3:10:12 1Marston Daniel1:06:37 (13)1:06:37 (13)
2Wren Richard51:59 (16)1:58:36 (14)
3Johnson Oli1:11:36 (17)3:10:12 (15)
16
Sweden 3 SWE3:11:42 1Axelsson Erik1:06:30 (10)1:06:30 (10)
2Modig Johan53:04 (20)1:59:34 (17)
3Pilblad Jonas1:12:08 (18)3:11:42 (16)
17
Russia 2 RUS3:13:10 1Davidov Maxim1:06:27 (  9)1:06:27 (  9)
2Detkov Sergei48:23 (11)1:54:50 (13)
3Shcherbakov Alexandr1:18:20 (24)3:13:10 (17)
18
France FRA3:17:18 1Gueorgiou Rémi1:20:17 (30)1:20:17 (30)
2Gonon Francois50:21 (15)2:10:38 (24)
3Gueorgiou Thierry1:06:40 (  7)3:17:18 (18)
19
Italy ITA3:18:08 1Tavernaro Michele1:12:42 (23)1:12:42 (23)
2Corona Pierpaolo52:54 (19)2:05:36 (21)
3Rigoni Carlo1:12:32 (19)3:18:08 (19)
20
Latvia LAT3:19:25 1Liniņš Ģirts1:09:51 (19)1:09:51 (19)
2Veģeris Ģirts54:26 (23)2:04:17 (20)
3Zērnis Oskars1:15:08 (21)3:19:25 (20)
21
Slovakia SVK3:23:27 1Libant František1:16:00 (26)1:16:00 (26)
2Miček Róbert58:50 (28)2:14:50 (26)
3Davidik Marian1:08:37 (12)3:23:27 (21)
22
Denmark 2 DEN3:24:07 1Jensen Thomas Greve1:15:54 (25)1:15:54 (25)
2Lund Mikkel53:56 (21)2:09:50 (23)
3Ingvardsen Mads1:14:17 (20)3:24:07 (22)
23
Denmark 3 DEN3:28:38 1Jørgensen Flemming1:06:38 (14)1:06:38 (14)
2Ødum Jakob52:23 (17)1:59:01 (15)
3Refslund Bjarke1:29:37 (29)3:28:38 (23)
24
Austria 2 AUT3:35:03 1Breitschädel Felix1:19:50 (29)1:19:50 (29)
2Zazgornik Jan55:10 (24)2:15:00 (27)
3Helminger Norbert1:20:03 (27)3:35:03 (24)
25
Germany 2 GER3:37:48 1Lapp Hendrik1:20:18 (31)1:20:18 (31)
2Prolingheuer Markus58:06 (27)2:18:24 (30)
3Legat Peter1:19:24 (25)3:37:48 (25)
26
Belgium BEL3:38:07 1Pasquasy Fabien1:10:39 (20)1:10:39 (20)
2Herremans Tom57:16 (25)2:07:55 (22)
3Peers Wim1:30:12 (30)3:38:07 (26)
27
Austria AUT3:38:13 1Egger Jürgen1:14:08 (24)1:14:08 (24)
2Waldhäusl Wolfgang1:04:27 (34)2:18:35 (31)
3Mohn Christian1:19:38 (26)3:38:13 (27)
28
Ireland IRL3:38:56 1Feehan John1:16:15 (28)1:16:15 (28)
2Edwards Bill58:54 (29)2:15:09 (28)
3Pinker Marcus1:23:47 (28)3:38:56 (28)
29
Lithuania LTU3:43:05 1Ambrazas Svajūnas1:25:09 (33)1:25:09 (33)
2Šulčys Nerijus59:58 (30)2:25:07 (32)
3Bilevičius Liutauras1:17:58 (23)3:43:05 (29)
30
New Zealand NZL3:47:17 1Landels Alistair1:16:12 (27)1:16:12 (27)
2Barbour Greg57:39 (26)2:13:51 (25)
3Prince Aaron1:33:26 (31)3:47:17 (30)
31
Germany GER3:54:58 1Dittmann Robert1:34:38 (35)1:34:38 (35)
2Thierolf Michael1:02:48 (32)2:37:26 (35)
3Horst Ingo1:17:32 (22)3:54:58 (31)
32
Republic of South Africa RSA4:23:07 1Terry Martin1:37:20 (36)1:37:20 (36)
2Gathercole Richard1:09:25 (36)2:46:45 (36)
3Lange Richard1:36:22 (32)4:23:07 (32)
  Russia RUSdsq 1Mamleev Mikhail1:04:16 (  2)1:04:16 (  2)
2Fadeev Evgeni49:53 (14)1:54:09 (11)
3Novikov Valentindsqdsq
  Italy 2 ITAdsq 1Bezzi Giuseppe1:11:24 (21)1:11:24 (21)
2Tenani Alessio1:03:51 (33)2:15:15 (29)
3Bezzi Marcodsqdsq
  Hungary HUNdsq 1Domonyik Gabor1:20:29 (32)1:20:29 (32)
2Dosek Agoston1:08:42 (35)2:29:11 (33)
  France 2 FRAdsq 1Erdinger Fabrice1:31:46 (34)1:31:46 (34)
2Peyvel Benoit1:01:05 (31)2:32:51 (34)
3Renard Damiendsqdsq
  Spain ESPdsq 1Pasión Rodriguez Pedro1:43:16 (37)1:43:16 (37)
2Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso1:15:52 (37)2:59:08 (37)
3Gómez Prada Javierdsqdsq