WOC long final
SVK, Banska Bystrica, 2005-09-10

Results

Class MB

Course 39.8 km 17 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification km/h
1
Paulovits Laszló HUNHungary 2:17:44 M31:49:37 (21) 17.3
2
Lalevee Jean Charles FRAFrance 2:18:14 M31:49:59 (22) 17.3
3
Cipriani Andrea ITAItaly 2:18:19 M21:49:15 (21) 17.3
4
Glowacki Michal NZLNew Zealand 2:18:45 M12:00:25 (27) 17.2
5
Sysoev Pavel RUSRussia 2:20:43 M21:53:51 (24) 17
6
Holluby Andras HUNHungary 2:20:56 M11:56:39 (22) 16.9
7
Sokalski Krzysztof POLPoland 2:23:39 M21:58:24 (29) 16.6
8
Cohn Gahl ISRIsrael 2:23:51 M21:53:42 (23) 16.6
9
Barbour Greg NZLNew Zealand 2:24:36 M22:04:57 (37) 16.5
10
Heading Steve GBRGreat Britain 2:26:49 M21:51:59 (22) 16.3
11
Nowak Remigiusz POLPoland 2:27:01 M21:55:29 (27) 16.2
12
Kalvaitis Darius LTULithuania 2:27:03 M31:51:06 (23) 16.2
13
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 2:27:46 M21:55:05 (26) 16.2
14
Männel Harald GERGermany 2:28:15 M31:51:12 (24) 16.1
15
Cucchiaro Davide ITAItaly 2:28:21 M31:55:00 (27) 16.1
16
Vajda Zsolt HUNHungary 2:29:50 M21:59:10 (31) 15.9
17
Mändmets Mait ESTEstonia 2:30:02 M11:59:34 (26) 15.9
18
Reinoite Filipe PORPortugal 2:30:09 M22:08:30 (39) 15.9
19
Lång Pekka FINFinland 2:31:06 M11:56:55 (23) 15.8
20
Molnar Zoltan HUNHungary 2:31:45 M31:57:50 (31) 15.7
21
Conn Andy GBRGreat Britain 2:31:51 M11:57:32 (25) 15.7
22
Lomas Killian GBRGreat Britain 2:32:09 M31:55:56 (29) 15.7
23
Llopis Lozano Paco ESPSpain 2:32:54 M22:01:45 (33) 15.6
24
Viraszkó Zoltan HUNHungary 2:33:25 M12:01:50 (29) 15.6
25
Žilinskas Tautvydas LTULithuania 2:34:05 M12:14:09 (38) 15.5
26
Garcia Aris Javier ESPSpain 2:34:06 M3dsq 15.5
27
Garcia Pardos José Ramon ESPSpain 2:36:49 M21:54:38 (25) 15.2
28
Kmetič Sandi SLOSlovenia 2:36:51 M12:10:47 (33) 15.2
29
Huster Mark GERGermany 2:37:51 M22:04:47 (36) 15.1
30
Malcāns Jānis LATLatvia 2:38:51 M22:00:06 (32) 15
31
Gaspari Alessandro ITAItaly 2:39:39 M11:56:55 (23) 15
32
Tóth Tamas HUNHungary 2:40:31 M22:04:28 (35) 14.9
33
Sebastiao Eduardo PORPortugal 2:41:38 M12:15:35 (40) 14.8
34
Lovrec Nenad CROCroatia 2:42:12 M12:06:16 (32) 14.7
35
Zobens Reinis LATLatvia 2:42:40 M31:55:59 (30) 14.7
36
Saz Roberto ESPSpain 2:44:17 M32:03:16 (36) 14.5
37
Rubio Miguel ESPSpain 2:44:54 M12:15:25 (39) 14.5
38
Voiceščuks Uģis LATLatvia 2:45:13 M22:02:31 (34) 14.5
39
Saz Javier ESPSpain 2:46:09 M12:13:42 (37) 14.4
40
Pečovnik Igor SLOSlovenia 2:47:20 M31:59:56 (33) 14.3
41
Arata Takanori JPNJapan 2:51:06 M22:25:35 (40) 14
42
Featherston Rick GBRGreat Britain 2:51:09 M31:57:58 (32) 14
43
Šalamun Miro SLOSlovenia 2:52:05 M22:06:27 (38) 13.9
44
Higuchi Kazushi JPNJapan 2:52:56 M12:11:13 (34) 13.8
45
Arlauskas Remigijus LTULithuania 2:53:42 M22:25:37 (41) 13.7
46
Raj Gregor SLOSlovenia 2:55:32 M32:05:17 (38) 13.6
47
Foški Valter SLOSlovenia 2:55:57 M22:29:13 (42) 13.6
48
Dmukauskas Šarūnas LTULithuania 2:57:13 M12:12:14 (35) 13.5
49
Shalev Erez ISRIsrael 2:57:58 M32:15:46 (39) 13.4
50
Berkovic Vedran CROCroatia 2:58:23 M32:03:36 (37) 13.4
51
Green Ido ISRIsrael 2:58:39 M12:13:16 (36) 13.4
52
Dal Moro Augusto Emanuele ITAItaly 2:59:15 M32:01:12 (34) 13.3
53
Miyahara Takashi JPNJapan 3:00:54 M12:28:45 (41) 13.2
54
Shibata Toshihito JPNJapan 3:16:55 M32:18:05 (40) 12.1
55
Adachi Tatsuhiko JPNJapan 3:22:09 M32:19:41 (41) 11.8
56
Miyabayashi Masaru JPNJapan 3:23:23 M22:44:58 (43) 11.7
57
Mcnally Thomas IRLIreland 4:28:29 M13:45:30 (42) 8.9
  Błachut Igor POLPoland dsq M32:02:03 (35)  
  Hartung Thomas GERGermany dsq M12:01:50 (29)  
  Reis Alexandre PORPortugal dsq M31:53:47 (25)