JWOC middle final
SWE, Anggardsbergen, Gioteborg, 2008-07-03

Results

Class W

Course 3.0 km 12 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Niemi Venla FINFinland 28:29 W124:19 (  2) 9:29
2
Falk Beata SWESweden 29:03 W229:21 (  7) 9:41
3
D Harreville Karine FRAFrance 29:12 W326:03 (  3) 9:44
4
Forsberg Anna SWESweden 29:30 W126:20 (  5) 9:50
5
Lönnkvist Jenny SWESweden 29:40 W323:27 (  1) 9:53
6
Teini Marika FINFinland 29:47 W328:42 (13) 9:55
7
Klinting Signe DENDenmark 30:19 W226:53 (  1) 10:06
8
Ulvestad Mariann NORNorway 30:42 W125:16 (  3) 10:14
9
Strand Lina SWESweden 30:45 W229:17 (  6) 10:15
10
Leloup Marine FRAFrance 30:54 W125:27 (  4) 10:18
11
Wyder Judith SUISwitzerland 31:22 W227:53 (  3) 10:27
11
Jahren Silje Ekroll NORNorway 31:22 W230:34 (  9) 10:27
13
Trubkina Anastasia RUSRussia 31:35 W127:23 (10) 10:31
14
Persson Karin SWESweden 32:05 W327:02 (  6) 10:41
15
Vinogradova Natalia RUSRussia 32:19 W126:56 (  7) 10:46
16
Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss NORNorway 32:38 W324:58 (  2) 10:52
17
Öry Eszter HUNHungary 33:16 W329:48 (19) 11:05
18
Leskinen Aino FINFinland 33:34 W127:18 (  9) 11:11
19
Ulvestad Siri NORNorway 33:39 W123:57 (  1) 11:13
20
Rafols Perramon Ona ESPSpain 33:42 W234:20 (20) 11:14
21
Steiwer Kine Hallan NORNorway 33:55 W229:10 (  5) 11:18
21
Khismatulina Veronika RUSRussia 33:55 W326:28 (  4) 11:18
23
Karochova Simona CZECzech Republic 34:09 W128:35 (16) 11:23
24
Aebi Bettina SUISwitzerland 34:44 W329:25 (16) 11:34
25
Guillén Escriba Carla ESPSpain 34:54 W130:31 (20) 11:38
26
Fershalova Karina RUSRussia 35:02 W328:26 (11) 11:40
27
Ukhorskaia Natalia RUSRussia 35:08 W233:00 (17) 11:42
28
Anderson Bridget AUSAustralia 35:30 W328:19 (  9) 11:50
29
Mendel Tatiana RUSRussia 35:59 W228:45 (  4) 11:59
30
Barlet Gaelle FRAFrance 36:06 W232:50 (15) 12:02
31
Nikkari Saara FINFinland 36:07 W230:59 (11) 12:02
32
Ražaitytė Gabija LTULithuania 36:11 W227:44 (  2) 12:03
33
Kemp Emily Kathryn CANCanada 36:38 W230:46 (10) 12:12
34
Baklid Anette NORNorway 36:42 W327:04 (  7) 12:14
35
Tammemäe Piibe ESTEstonia 36:48 W128:11 (13) 12:16
36
Roos Elena SUISwitzerland 36:57 W128:25 (15) 12:19
37
Butt Alice GBRGreat Britain 37:03 W232:51 (16) 12:21
38
Feer Isabelle SUISwitzerland 37:15 W130:04 (17) 12:25
39
Lajn Daria POLPoland 37:30 W233:12 (18) 12:30
40
Péley Dorottya HUNHungary 38:00 W128:04 (12) 12:40
41
Orr Hollie Elizabeth GBRGreat Britain 38:13 W232:46 (14) 12:44
42
Doetsch Esther GERGermany 38:15 W231:56 (13) 12:45
43
Edwards Anne Elisabeth GBRGreat Britain 38:30 W130:23 (18) 12:50
44
Gutmann Grete ESTEstonia 38:54 W128:01 (11) 12:58
45
Bobach Ida DENDenmark 39:32 W328:43 (14) 13:10
46
Gajda Monika POLPoland 40:22 W128:19 (14) 13:27
47
Fabré Miek BELBelgium 40:38 W328:27 (12) 13:32
48
Scalet Carlotta ITAItaly 40:48 W328:20 (10) 13:36
48
Petrželova Tereza CZECzech Republic 40:48 W231:10 (12) 13:36
50
Sianoja Maija FINFinland 41:35 W229:47 (  8) 13:51
51
Wright Hazel GBRGreat Britain 42:07 W329:29 (18) 14:02
52
Grigonytė Ugnė LTULithuania 42:11 W329:25 (16) 14:03
53
Mogensen Zenia Hejlskov DENDenmark 43:02 W326:43 (  5) 14:20
54
Alm Maja Møller DENDenmark 44:28 W126:30 (  6) 14:49
55
Hauerslev Marie DENDenmark 45:02 W233:34 (19) 15:00
56
Blomquist Julia GBRGreat Britain 45:18 W330:19 (20) 15:06
57
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 46:41 W127:03 (  8) 15:33
58
Morrison Kate NZLNew Zealand 46:42 W130:29 (19) 15:34
59
Henkes Elisabeth BELBelgium 47:16 W328:47 (15) 15:45
  Liikanen Marjo FINFinland dsq W328:11 (  8)