EOC sprint final
LAT, Ventspils, 2008-05-26

Results

Class M

Course 3.3 km 20 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Wingstedt Emil SWESweden 13:11 M212:03 (  1) 4:00
2
Hubmann Daniel SUISwitzerland 13:25 M312:41 (  3) 4:04
3
Khramov Andrey RUSRussia 13:35 M212:26 (  4) 4:07
4
Fraser Scott GBRGreat Britain 13:37 M112:37 (13) 4:08
5
Skjeset Lars NORNorway 13:43 M313:25 (14) 4:09
6
Öberg Peter SWESweden 13:44 M312:51 (  4) 4:10
7
Haldin Mats FINFinland 13:45 M312:37 (  2) 4:10
8
Østerbø Øystein Kvaal NORNorway 13:46 M212:40 (10) 4:10
8
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 13:46 M112:23 (  4) 4:10
10
Sirmais Mārtiņš LATLatvia 13:48 M112:31 (10) 4:11
11
Müller Matthias SUISwitzerland 13:49 M112:25 (  6) 4:11
12
Johansson Martin SWESweden 13:51 M112:22 (  3) 4:12
13
Merz Matthias SUISwitzerland 13:52 M212:32 (  6) 4:12
14
Prochazka Jan CZECzech Republic 13:55 M212:34 (  7) 4:13
15
Riapolov Roman RUSRussia 13:56 M112:33 (11) 4:13
16
Lund Mikkel DENDenmark 14:03 M313:08 (  8) 4:15
17
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 14:05 M312:34 (  1) 4:16
18
Søes Rasmus DENDenmark 14:12 M212:53 (14) 4:18
19
Nikolov Kiril BULBulgaria 14:15 M112:26 (  7) 4:19
20
Sadeckas Darius LTULithuania 14:19 M313:21 (13) 4:20
21
Aleliūnas Vilius LTULithuania 14:20 M112:39 (15) 4:21
21
Kerschbaumer Gernot AUTAustria 14:20 M313:09 (10) 4:21
21
Nielsen Christian DENDenmark 14:20 M212:26 (  4) 4:21
24
Mihalkin Dmitri BLRBelarus 14:21 M212:48 (13) 4:21
24
Föhr Tero FINFinland 14:21 M212:08 (  2) 4:21
26
Olsen Rune DENDenmark 14:23 M112:35 (12) 4:22
27
Bortnik Alexei RUSRussia 14:24 M313:07 (  7) 4:22
28
Ushkvarok Pavlo UKRUkraine 14:25 M212:41 (12) 4:22
29
Lind William SWESweden 14:29 M112:39 (15) 4:23
30
Žagata Zemgus LATLatvia 14:31 M212:34 (  7) 4:24
31
Tranchand Frédéric FRAFrance 14:35 M313:27 (16) 4:25
32
Millinger Mattias SWESweden 14:37 M313:11 (11) 4:26
33
Gvildys Jonas Vytautas LTULithuania 14:39 M112:39 (15) 4:26
34
Detkov Sergei RUSRussia 14:40 M313:00 (  5) 4:27
34
Tervo Tuomas FINFinland 14:40 M212:23 (  3) 4:27
36
Salodkin Siarhei BLRBelarus 14:41 M313:26 (15) 4:27
37
Magne Thibaut FRAFrance 14:44 M213:01 (16) 4:28
38
Djurhuus Rasmus DENDenmark 14:45 M313:27 (16) 4:28
38
Gonon Francois FRAFrance 14:45 M313:02 (  6) 4:28
40
Kamenarov Ivaylo BULBulgaria 14:47 M212:53 (14) 4:29
40
Rüedlinger Andreas SUISwitzerland 14:47 M112:26 (  7) 4:29
42
Crane Matthew GBRGreat Britain 14:49 M212:38 (  9) 4:29
43
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 14:59 M212:40 (10) 4:32
44
Kovacs Adam HUNHungary 15:06 M112:38 (14) 4:35
45
Zinca Ionut Alin ROURomania 15:24 M313:08 (  8) 4:40
46
Öhlund Erik SWESweden 15:33 M112:19 (  2) 4:43
47
Mihailovs Kalvis LATLatvia 15:35 M213:01 (16) 4:43
48
Smola Michal CZECzech Republic 15:40 M112:08 (  1) 4:45
49
Davies Bryn NZLNew Zealand 16:45 M313:13 (12) 5:05
  Morrison Ross NZLNew Zealand dsq M112:30 (  9)  
  Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine dsq M112:23 (  4)