WOC relay
ISR, Ben Shemen, 2009-08-12

Results

Class M

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS2:04:26 1Zhurkin Maxim44:26 (  7)44:26 (  7)
2Gritsan Ruslan43:25 (  7)1:27:51 (  7)
3Foliforov Anton36:35 (  1)2:04:26 (  1)
2
Czech Republic CZE2:05:13 1Laciga Radek44:57 (  9)44:57 (  9)
2Hradil Jiri40:17 (  1)1:25:14 (  4)
3Tomeček Lubomir39:59 (  3)2:05:13 (  2)
3
Finland FIN2:05:43 1Turkka Tuukka41:12 (  1)41:12 (  1)
2Saarela Samuli42:54 (  6)1:24:06 (  2)
3Saarinen Juho41:37 (  4)2:05:43 (  3)
  Russia RUS2:06:42 1Kornev Andrey44:19 (  6)44:19 (  6)
2Blagikh Pavel42:41 (  5)1:27:00 (  5)
3Korchagin Victor39:42 (  2)2:06:42 (  4)
4
Switzerland SUI2:07:41 1Schaffner Beat42:08 (  3)42:08 (  3)
2Seger Simon41:00 (  2)1:23:08 (  1)
3Oklé Beat44:33 (  8)2:07:41 (  5)
5
Denmark DEN2:09:17 1Knudsen Erik Skovgaard46:17 (12)46:17 (12)
2Gasbjerg Torbjørn41:09 (  3)1:27:26 (  6)
3Pedersen Lasse Brun41:51 (  5)2:09:17 (  6)
6
Austria AUT2:13:23 1Breitschädel Tobias43:32 (  5)43:32 (  5)
2Schachinger Bernhard45:24 (11)1:28:56 (  8)
3Rief Andreas44:27 (  7)2:13:23 (  7)
7
Estonia EST2:14:45 1Malsroos Lauri41:55 (  2)41:55 (  2)
2Hallik Margus49:08 (15)1:31:03 (10)
3Erm Tõnis43:42 (  6)2:14:45 (  8)
8
Lithuania LTU2:16:09 1Kavaliauskas Regimantas46:10 (11)46:10 (11)
2Pralgauskis Danielius43:56 (  8)1:30:06 (  9)
3Čelkys Donatas46:03 (14)2:16:09 (  9)
  Czech Republic CZE2:18:17 1Ševčik Martin42:17 (  4)42:17 (  4)
2Lauerman Jan42:31 (  4)1:24:48 (  3)
3Pospisek Marek53:29 (19)2:18:17 (10)
9
France FRA2:19:21 1Lalevee Jean Charles48:29 (14)48:29 (14)
2Cahuzac Philippe45:51 (12)1:34:20 (12)
3Garde Yoann45:01 (11)2:19:21 (11)
10
Italy ITA2:22:01 1Origgi Giaime44:30 (  8)44:30 (  8)
2Ruggiero Mario50:40 (17)1:35:10 (13)
3Batticci Stefano46:51 (15)2:22:01 (12)
  Austria AUT2:24:48 1Haselsberger Kevin48:14 (13)48:14 (13)
2Gigon Christian45:17 (10)1:33:31 (11)
3Dörfler Dietmar51:17 (16)2:24:48 (13)
11
Portugal POR2:25:41 1Alipio Paulo45:08 (10)45:08 (10)
2Ferreira Joao55:51 (20)1:40:59 (15)
3Marques Daniel44:42 (10)2:25:41 (14)
12
Spain ESP2:30:29 1Sancosmed Juan José52:56 (17)52:56 (17)
2Ramo Martin Miguel Angel51:35 (18)1:44:31 (17)
3Roca Velazquez Albert45:58 (13)2:30:29 (15)
13
Germany GER2:35:42 1Michael Benjamin54:34 (19)54:34 (19)
2Huster Mark49:23 (16)1:43:57 (16)
3Kohlschmidt Bernd51:45 (17)2:35:42 (16)
  Lithuania LTU2:36:18 1Žilinskas Tautvydas52:28 (15)52:28 (15)
2Čelkys Vykintas59:14 (21)1:51:42 (21)
3Andrašiūnas Petras44:36 (  9)2:36:18 (17)
  Spain ESP2:37:19 1Soria Miguel David56:54 (21)56:54 (21)
2Trigales Delgado Ivan47:42 (14)1:44:36 (18)
3Garcia Pardos José Ramon52:43 (18)2:37:19 (18)
14
Great Britain GBR2:38:26 1Stodgell Mark52:54 (16)52:54 (16)
2Conn Andy47:39 (13)1:40:33 (14)
3Singleton Bryan57:53 (20)2:38:26 (19)
  JPN-FIN-JPN ___2:47:31 1Hatori Kazushige1:01:01 (23)1:01:01 (23)
2Laurila Jussi44:31 (  9)1:45:32 (19)
3Miyauchi Sakiko1:01:59 (22)2:47:31 (20)
15
Japan JPN2:57:59 1Tada Munehiro57:57 (22)57:57 (22)
2Tamaki Keiichi1:00:11 (22)1:58:08 (22)
3Arata Takanori59:51 (21)2:57:59 (21)
  Israel ISRdsq 1Cohn Gahl54:27 (18)54:27 (18)
2Lerner Eran51:52 (19)1:46:19 (20)
3Drori Zohardsqdsq
  Israel ISRdsq 1Ezrachi Altshuler Erez55:23 (20)55:23 (20)
2Golan Yarden1:16:15 (24)2:11:38 (23)
3Berris Michaldsqdsq
  Japan JPNdsq 1Shibata Toshihitodsqdsq
2Adachi Tatsuhiko1:12:51 (23)dsq
3Nagoya Toshiya1:30:01 (23)dsq
  France FRAdsq 1Toussaint Stéphanedsqdsq
2Barthelemy Matthieudsqdsq
3Souvray Clément45:44 (12)dsq